Sold2018Pair Wooden Barn SignsPair wooden c1950 barn signs. Original paint- good surface. All original. Each is 5 1/2" x 12". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Wooden And Iron Barn DoorAntique Wooden And Iron Barn Door. Heavy wooden barn door iron metal bars, hinges and handles. Chips and rust due to age. Needs a good clean. Measures approx 54 inches wide x 85 inches tall x 2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Davies Canadian Goose Decoy LithoKen Davies Canadian Goose Decoy LithoMarked Ken Davies on right corner. Subject depicts a wooden goose decoy on a table in front of an off white wooden barn door.Approximately 31.5 x 37 inches, windowSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BARN DOORSwith iron hardware, together with separate iron support rail; 89 1/2 inches tall; 37 1/4 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dark Green Painted Pair of Barn DoorsGreen painted wood and iron pair of doors.Size: 12.5in wide x 70in tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Wooden Barn LouversBarn fresh! One louver is missing the top pediment. 23" W x 30 1/2" H x 2 1/2" D 22" W x 28" H x 2 1/2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of barn door sliding iron gatesPair of custom hand forged iron gates with sliding barn door style hardware. 96"h x 86"w. Bar measures 192"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pairs of barn door rollers(2) Pairs of barn door rollers: OK Myers / Sure GripSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Metal Barn Doors 90 1/4" x 31 1/4" ea.Pair of Metal Barn Doors 90 1/4" x 31 1/4" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE RUSTIC WOODEN DOORS WITH IRON MOUNTS.PAIR CHINESE RUSTIC WOODEN DOORS WITH IRON MOUNTS. - H: 80 in.; W: 21 in., each doorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Monumental Wooden DoorsMatched pair of monumental wooden doors, with carved panels, one having contemporary metal hardware height 10 ft. x 10 ft. 10 in. ​​​​​​​See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF PAINTED WOODEN DOOR PANELS DEPICTING ADAM AND EVE Late 20th Century 88" x 33.5".PAIR OF PAINTED WOODEN DOOR PANELS DEPICTING ADAM AND EVELate 20th CenturyContinuous scene of Adam and Eve and the serpent in a landscape in gold leaf on a black ground. Both with a small metal doorknSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR., 18TH C. ITALIAN FAUX MARBLE PAINTED CABINETSItalian, 18th century. Piedmont region, pair of wooden single-door cabinets, having faux polychrome marble paint decoration with silver-gilt accents, paneled doors, interior fitted with shelves, and rSee Sold Price
Sold201716th c Carved Castle Doors Order of St. John InsigniaGrand pair of carved wooden doors from the interior of a castle in Yorkshire, England. Circa 16th c. They are 8 ft tall and come with hinges and locking mechanism hardware. These are not only beautifuSee Sold Price
Sold201717th c. Carved Wooden Castle Doors 8 ft w/hardwareGrand pair of carved wooden doors from the interior of a castle in Yorkshire, England. Circa 17th c. They are 8 ft tall and come with hinges and locking mechanism hardware. These are not only beautifuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Architectural DoorsPair of wooden architectural doors featuring iron hardware, with pair of windows, and red paint height 100 in. x width 30 in. x depth 6 in. / each Provenance: Property from the collection of a HigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Stained Glass Architectural DoorsPair of wooden architectural doors, featuring polychrome stained glass panes 82"h x 25"w x 2"d Condition: two broken panes We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Mid-Century BookshelfDanish mid-century bookshelf featuring open tier above pair of sliding wooden doors with integrated pulls that slide open to single shelf interior storage, above open shelf, supported on pin legs heiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of DoorsPair of painted wooden doors height 59 in. x width 27.5 in. x depth 2 in. / each Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauctioSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF VICTORIAN DOORSA pair of wooden Victorian doors, two panels below two windows, lacking glass, 81 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (each).See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Rustic Wooden Cupboard Doors,Red Milk PaintPair of small wooden doors. This sweet set of doors could be incorporated into a shed or other structure. They have a lovely rustic vibe. The dimensions are 36.5in x 17in x 1in. Condition: They are inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Asian Carved Wooden Doors 63inLot includes 2 doors. Each are vintage & wooden with intricately carved floral, vine, leaf & figural detail. Each have metal mechanisms to attach to doors. Each measure approx 63 inches tall 24 inchesSee Sold Price