Sold2021PALADINE ROYE (D.2001) NATIVE AMERICAN LITHOGRAPHUnframed lithograph on paper, "White Men Hang Horse Thieves," signed lower right Paladine H. Roye (Ponca Nation, Oklahoma, 1946-2001), numbered 94/ 150, sheet: 15"h, 22"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Ponca Signed & Numbered Print by Paladine H. RoyePonca Signed & Numbered Print ''Prairie Moon'' 866/950 by Paladine H. Roye, measures 26''L x 20.25''W, can be rolled to ship, FYI: Paladine Roye (1946-2001) was an award-winning Native American painteSee Sold Price
Sold2021PALADINE ROYE (1946-2001) 'BUFFALOES WIN SOME TOO'Framed watercolor painting on paper, "Buffaloes Win Some Too," signed lower right Paladine H. Roye (Ponca Nation, Oklahoma, 1946-2001), dated 1986, unidentified gallery tag at verso with title, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Charles ArnoldiCharles Arnoldi (American b. 1946), "XXVIII," 2001, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 20/115, overall (with frame): 27"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Charles ArnoldiCharles Arnoldi (American b. 1946), "XXIX," 2001, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 59/115, overall (with frame): 27"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prints, Charles Arnoldi(lot of 3) Charles Arnoldi (American b. 1946), "XXVIII," "XVII," and "XXVIII," 2001, offset lithograph in colors, each pencil signed and dated lower right, editions 32/115, 6/16, and 23/115, largest oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Mangold, ‘Fragments VIII’, Lithograph, 2001Lithograph in colors on Arches Cover USA, 2001 Robert Mangold (b. 1937) – American Minimalist artist Signed and dated in pencil, numbered ‘PP 4/6’ Aside from the edition of 48 plus 12 artist’sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kiki Smith, ‘Red Cap’, Signed, Lithograph, 2001Lithograph in five colors with hand applied colored pencil on Lana gravure paper USA, 2001 Kiki Smith (b. 1954) – German born, American Figurative artist Published by ULAE, West Islip, NY Signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Arnoldi (American, born 1946)"XXIV (from the Ellipse Series). 2001. Lithograph. Signed, titled and dated in pencil. Edition 30. 16 7/8 x 16 7/8 inches. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Arnoldi (American, Born 1946)"XXIV (from the Ellipse Series)." 2001. Lithograph 2001. Signed, titled and dated in pencil. Ed. 30. 16 7/8 x 16 7/8 inches (Image). 27 1/8 square (Frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024W.Eugene Smith: The Walk to Paradise Garden, Usa, 1946Artist: W.Eugene Smith Title: The Walk to Paradise Garden, Usa, 1946 Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print Photo Print with Copyright W.Eugene Smith/Magnum Photos Printer Location: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024W.Eugene Smith: The Walk to Paradise Garden, Usa, 1946Artist: W.Eugene Smith Title: The Walk to Paradise Garden, Usa, 1946 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print Photo Print with Copyright W.Eugene Smith/Magnum Photos Printer LocaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walton Ford, ‘New Tricks for Ancient Wings’,Lithograph in colors on Somerset Velvet USA, 2001 Walton Ford (b. 1960) – American naturalist artist Signed and dated in pencil, numbered ‘40/90’ Co-published by the artist and Smith College, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney, Snow White And The Seven Drawfs, 'Off To Work', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001Subject: Snow White and The Seven Drawfs Scene: The Drawfs off to work Type: Matte Lithograph Year: 2001 Size: 14" x 11" Country of Origin: USA Condition: Excellent "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney, Snow White and The Seven Drawfs, 'Meeting the Dwarfs', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001Subject: Snow White and The Seven Drawfs Scene: Snow White Meets the Drawfs Type: Matte Lithograph Year: 2001 Size: 14" x 11" Country of Origin: USA Condition: Excellent "Snow White and the Seven DwarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Arnoldi (b. 1946) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 2001, color offset lithograph, signed and numbered 13/13 in pencil, image 17 x 17”, full margins, frame 27 ¼ x 27 ¼” lacking glass.See Sold Price
Sold20171946 Coca-Cola Poster Right Off The IceDESCRIPTION: 1946 Coca-Cola lithograph poster entitled "Right off the Ice". Marked lower left "Copyright 1946 the Coca-Cola Company". Marked lower right in black "Litho in U.S.A. by McCandlish LithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney's, Cinderella, 'Fairy God Mother saves the night', Limited LithographSubject: Cinderella Title: Fairy God Mother Saves the night Type: Lithograph Year: 2001 Size: 14" x 11" Country of Origin: USA Condition: Excellent Cinderella is a 1950 American animated musical fantaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney, Cinderella, 'Stepping into her carriage', Commemorative LithographSubject: Cinderella Title: Stepping into her carriage Type: Lithograph Year: 2001 Size: 14" x 11" Country of Origin: USA Condition: Excellent Cinderella is a 1950 American animated musical fantasy filSee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney'S, Tinker Bell Limited Edition Animation PrintSubject: Classic Collection Tinker Bell Type: Lithograph Year: 2001 Size: 7" x 5" Country of Origin: USA Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney, Cinderella, 'Friend Of Mice', Commemorative LithographSubject: Cinderella Title: Friend of Mice Type: Lithograph Year: 2001 Size: 14" x 11" Country of Origin: USA Condition: Excellent Cinderella is a 1950 American animated musical fantasy film produced bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arnoldi (American, born 1946)Untitled, Off set lithograph, signed, dated 2001 and numbered XXIX 46/115 in pencil. Size is 17"x17". This artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arnoldi (Born 1946), American. Color Off setUntitled, Off set lithograph, signed, dated 2001 and numbered XXIX 46/115 in pencil. Size is 17"x17". This artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arnoldi (Born 1946), American. Color Off setUntitled, Off set lithograph, signed, dated 2001 and numbered VII 3/5 in pencil. Size is 17"x17". This artwork is framed.See Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White And The Seven Drawfs, ' Rescued By Prince Florian', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001$80
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White And The Seven Drawfs, 'Balcony View', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001$80
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Cinderella, 'Marries Prince Charming', Limited Lithograph$80