Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: Stehender HirschJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Standing Deer Bronze on marble base; H 48.5 cm; tear at an outer tip of an antler; Marked on the plinth ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2016Kodiak bear, 1905-10Joseph Franz Pallenberg. Kodiak bear, 1905-10. H. 22 cm. Majolica, glazed white. Signed: Jos. Pallenberg.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BRICHET (BRITISH, ACTIVE 1780-1790), AFTER JOSEPH FRANZ VON GOZ, HANDCOLORED ENGRAVINGS ONROBERT BRICHET (BRITISH, ACTIVE 1780-1790), AFTER JOSEPH FRANZ VON GOZ, HANDCOLORED ENGRAVINGS ON PAPER, 2 PCS., H 7-9.75" W 4.75-6.625", "SOMER UND WINTER" AND "LE SANGUIN" Each having Birds-eye MaplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Wilhelm II & Joseph Franz I Unity MedallionThis is a hard to find medallion for Kaiser Wilhelm II and Joseph Franz I. Medallion was created in recognition of the unity between the two leaders during WWI. It is gold plate over copper with enameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF FRANZ JOSEPHGrand Cross Set of the 2nd Model, 1st Class, instituted in 1849. Sash Badge, 69x37 mm., GOLD, both sides enameled, maker's mark "VM for Vincent Mayer", hallmarked "3A", both central medallions GOLD, eSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Imperial Order of Franz JosephA Grand Cross Set of the 2nd Model, 1st Class, instituted in 1849. Sash Badge, 69x37 mm., GOLD, both sides enameled, maker's mark "VM for Vincent Mayer", hallmarked "3A", both central medallions GOLD,See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 DüsseldorfJOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 Düsseldorf Geier Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Jos. Pallenberg'. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel vollplastische DarstelluSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF FRANZ JOSEPHGrand Cross Set, 1st Class, instituted in 1849. Sash Badge, 70x36 mm, GOLD, both sides enameled, hallmarked "3A", both central medallions GOLD, enameled, original suspension ring and complete sash witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Orang Utan. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-brauner Patina aufZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Orang Utan. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. Halbplastik mit rückseitiger Holzvertäfelung. H 38 cm (ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Imperial Order of Franz Joseph, 1849Grand Officer`s Star. Breast Star, 80 mm, Silver, diamond cut and pierced rays, struck with the gold markings and "WM" on the eagle`s claws, reverse with vertical pin, hallmarked "AA", maker`s estucheSee Sold Price
Sold2020KUNO OTTO DRESSEL emperor Franz Joseph, Austria, asKUNO OTTO DRESSEL emperor Franz Joseph, Austria, as portrait doll, bisque porcelain shoulder headed doll, full head with modelled sideburns, and moustach, brows, fix inset blue glass eyes, fine modellSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF FRANZ JOSEPHCommander's Cross, 3rd Class, instituted in 1849. Neck Badge, 69x37 mm., GOLD, both sides enameled, opening center, unidentifiable hallmark, maker's mark "G.R.". original suspension ring, loop and ribSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Imperial Order of Franz Joseph, 1849Grand Cross Badge, 2nd Model, 1st Class, instituted in 1849. Sash Badge, 68x36 mm., GOLD, both sides enameled, maker`s mark "GR" for Gebrueder Resch, Vienna, hallmarked "3A", both central medallions GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Rhinozeros schreitend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-braunerZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Rhinozeros schreitend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-brauner Patina. 12 x 24 x 7.5 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit Jos Pallenberg. M. BartelmSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Imperial Order of Franz Joseph, 1849Grand Cross Badge, instituted in 1849. Sash Badge, 70x37 mm, GOLD, maker's mark "V.M. - Vinzent Mayer", hallmarked "3 A", both sides enameled, both central medallions GOLD, enameled, original suspensiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Cigarette Case of Franz Joseph I of AustrianSold by Anton Heldwein, ca. 1906-37, 14K rose gold case with fancy raised monogram and crown on case, pressure release clasp with sapphire bezel set bullet. Interior with elastic bands and hSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORDER OF FRANZ JOSEPHGrand Commander's Star, 2nd Class, instituted in 1849. Breast Star, 81 mm, Silver and GOLD, maker's mark "C.F. Rothe, Wien", center enameled, superimposed parts GOLD, the reverse with a broad pin. A sSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDER OF FRANZ JOSEPHOfficer's Cross with War Decoration, 2nd Type, 2nd Period, 4th Class, instituted in 1849. Breast Badge, 75x40 mm, gilt Bronze, obverse enameled, hallmarked "star", maker's mark "Mayer's Sohne,Â&#See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1915 Austria 100 Corona Emperor Franz Joseph I, KM-2819 Graded ms64+ By***Auction Highlight*** 1915 Austria 100 Corona Emperor Franz Joseph I, KM-2819 Graded ms64+ By SEGS. Composition of Gold (.900). Weight of 1.195 ounce . The original 100 Corona Gold Coin of the AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Imperial Order of Franz Joseph, 1849Commander's Cross. Neck Badge, 69x37 mm, GOLD, hallmarked "AA", maker's mark "VM - Vincent Mayer", both sides enameled, original suspension crown, ring, loop and ribbon. An extremely fine Austrian jewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Graner Emperor Franz Joseph on Carriage WCGraner, Ernst (Austrian, 1865-1943), Emperor Franz Joseph in a Carriage in front of the Swiss Gate, Hofburg Palace, Vienna, 1912, watercolor and gouache on board, signed and dated lower right, 13.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Imperial Order of Franz Joseph, 1849Knight`s Cross, instituted in 1849. Breast Badge, 56x31 mm, GOLD, enameled, maker`s mark "Mayer`s Sohne, Vienna" and gold marks, hinged reverse centre medallion, triangular war ribbon with the "KleindSee Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHOrder of Franz Joseph – a Breast Star 1st Class with war decoration€4,400
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th century€600
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA CUT-CRYSTAL CUP FROM THE PERSONAL SERVICE OF EMPEROR MAXIMILIAN I OF MEXICO, 19TH C.$500