Sold2015Nino Longobardi, mixed mediaNino Longobardi, mixed media, Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953), Untitled abstract, 1982, oil, tempra and pastel on paper, signed "Longobardi", 30"h x 45"w (sheet), framed Provenance: Charles CowlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pamela Studstill, Framed Quilt, Mixed MediaProperty from a Private Collection, Sea Island, GA Description: Pamela Studstill, Framed Quilt, Mixed Media, (Texas, b. 1954), pencil signed and dated 1992 lower right, depicting color blocks of pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pamela Studstill, Framed Quilt, Mixed MediaProperty from a Private Collection, Sea Island, GA Description: Pamela Studstill, Framed Quilt, Mixed Media, (Texas, b. 1954), pencil signed and dated 1992 lower right, depicting color blocks of pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pamela Studstill, Framed Quilt, Mixed MediaProperty from a Private Collection, Sea Island, GA Description: Pamela Studstill, Framed Quilt, Mixed Media, (Texas, b. 1954), pencil signed and dated 1992 lower right, depicting color blocks of pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pamela E. Becker Textile Construction Late 20th C.Attributed to the artist Pamela E. Becker, a large mixed media painted fabric construction. I was unable to find a signature. Circa late 20th- early 21st century. 48" x 77".See Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953) A Pair of Works, 1988Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953) A Pair of Works, 1988 mixed media on canvas each signed and dated (verso) Largest: 40 1/2 x 79 1/2 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Pamela Nelson (Am. 1947-), Link, 1998, acrylic onPamela Nelson (Am. 1947-), Link, 1998, acrylic on paper 9 x 12, signed lower left: P Nelson Pamela Nelson is an artist living in Dallas, working in painting, mixed media, and public art installations.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nino Longobardi, paintingNino Longobardi, painting, Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953), untitled abstract, 1988, 78.5" x 39.5, mixed media on canvas, signed, to verso, 39.5"h x 78.5"w (canvas), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pamela Adger (1947€“2021, NM), €œMessenger€ÂPamela Adger (1947€â€œ2021, New Mexico), titled €Å“Messenger€Â, abstract mixed media sculpture, Native American 43"h x 10"s Barbara Zusman (of Barbara Zusman Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Green & Blue Signed Art Abstract Mixed MediaLarge green and blue hue tangled abstract art painting, professionally framed. Signed lower right by unknown artist. Measures 32" x 41 1/2" total with wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAMELA W. GREEN (American, 20th Century). Channeling, 2010, Mixed media on board. Verso signed,PAMELA W. GREEN (American, 20th Century). Channeling, 2010, Mixed media on board. Verso signed, titled and dated. Framed. - 20 x 30 in; 21 x 31 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAMELA W. GREEN (American, 20th Century). Channeling, 2010, Mixed media on board. Verso signed,PAMELA W. GREEN (American, 20th Century). Channeling, 2010, Mixed media on board. Verso signed, titled and dated. Framed. - 20 x 30 in; 21 x 31 inSee Sold Price
Sold20241845 FRENCH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING AFTER HONORE DAUMIERMixed media, black stone, chalk, and pencil on paper, Un Chapeau Pamela, A Pamela Hat, 1845 after Honore Daumier, French, 1808 to 1879. Hand written satirical comments at the bottom of the painting inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pamela Smilow(American/New York, 20th century) Two paintings: Animal Series X, signed lower right "P Smilow", mixed media on paper, sight 5-1/4 x 8 in.; wood frame, 9-1/2 x 11-1/4 in.; together with: Untitled, mixSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Cézanne’s Pivotal Mixed Media Drawing "Man with a Pipe" (Study for The Card Players)Paul Cézanne’s Pivotal Mixed Media Drawing "Man with a Pipe" (Study for The Card Players) (1890-1892). We are privileged to offer one of the most historically significant and masterful works by PauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Poons mixed media on canvas Rupadeo 1989Larry Poons mixed media on canvas “Rupadeo” 1989. Signed and dated to the back. Weight Approx., Measures Approx., 87 inches x 133 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", HRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", H 8.25" W 11" | Signed lower left. Framed Measurements H 16.5" W 20.25" Provenance: The Artist; SheldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Mixed Media on Paper, Two CatsProbably Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, (Japanese, 1886-1968) Signed Foujita 13"h x 17-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE THI LUU VIETNAMESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING OF MOTHERLe Thi Luu, Vietnamese, 1911 to 1988, mixed media, ink and gouache, painting on silk, Mother and Child. Signed lower left. Framed. Le Thi Luu was a painter born in Vietnam, was one of the very few womSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mr Brainwash- Mixed Media Original on Wood Panel "Work Well Together"Artist: Mr Brainwash. Medium: Mixed Media Original on Wood Panel. Title: Work Well Together. Size: 19" x 23". Measures approx. 29.5" x 33.5" (framed). Signature: Hand signed by the artist. CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Gilliam. Untitled, mixed media on panel(American, b. 1933). c. 1995, acrylic and polyurethene on birch plywood panel, signed, "To Mickey- Sam Gilliam," on verso, 61 x 31 1/2 in; Gifted by the artist to Andre "Mickey" Ferrell, Maryland, priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hung Liu "Narcissus 4" Mixed Media 2007Hung Liu (Chinese/American, 1948-2021). Mixed media on panel portrait titled "Narcissus 4," 2007. The use of multiple layers of paint and resin create a wonderful depth to the work while addSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAY JOHNSON Hat with Red Eyes Collage Mixed MediaSigned original mixed media collage on board by Ray Edward Johnson (1927-1995 New York / Michigan) Titled: Hat with Red Eyes features a modernist composition incorporating mixed media and pigments. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING MIXED MEDIA DRAWINGInk on card stock,featuring MAN RIDING FISH ,"KEITH HARING ESTATE CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICATION [illegible] hereby certify [illegible] an original work of art by Keith Haring. Title "Untitled '87 DimeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsEnglish Tangled Garden Mixed Media Original on canvas David Lloyd Glover$1,250
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on Paper signed Diego Riviera (Mexican, 1886-1957) and dated 47 lower right$200
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media and pastel on paper signed Pedro Alvarez (1967-2004) and dated 51$350
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed Zuniga and dated 1972 lower Right$350
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Marjorie Kubala American (20th Century)$350
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed ANGEL ACOSTA LEON (Cuban, 1932-1964) lower left$500
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed MEDIVE and dated 1999 lower right$1,200
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed BERNARD BUFFET Clown on Blue Background$325(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Drawing Mixed media on paper. Untitled. Signature At the bottom right and dated 1966.$250
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$500