Mid-century 6057 Server Mahogany Sideboard Cabinet, John Keal for Brown SaltmanChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$650
Midcentury Walnut China Cabinet by Hickory ManufacturingA1 Consignment and Auction Gallery Inc4.4(17)$4001 day Left
SoldPaolo Buffa Cabinet AttrFurniture attributed to Paolo Buffa from the 1950s. Made entirely of the finest quality wood, this cabinet is more than just a piece of furniture: with pull-out drawers.Dimensions: Height: 183.5 cm (7See Sold Price
SoldITALIAN MODERN CABINET ATTR. PAOLO BUFFA 1960A good Italian mid century modern cabinet attributed to Paolo Buffa having inset glass top over grid pattern line inlaid doors circa 1960. Supported on bronze mounted tapered legs. Ht: 54.75" Width: 7See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa (attr.), cocktail cabinetCocktail cabinet, mahogany with ebony wood supports and varnished adornments. Paolo Buffa, Italian Manufacture, 1940 ca. Dimensions: cm 125x112x45 Mobile bar in mogano con sostegni in legno ebanizzatoSee Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa Cabinet with drawersHeight: 183.5 cm, Width: 96 cm, Depth: 40.5 cm Elegant Italian cabinet or cupboard Attr. a Paolo Buffa 1950s. Acquired from a Milanese house. Made of wood. It has 10 removable wooden drawers. Above itSee Sold Price
SoldPAOLO BUFFA (ATTR.) MID-CENTURY MIRRORED SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern mahogany sideboard, attributed to Paolo Buffa (Italian, 1903-1970), c.1950s, frameless flat mirror plate, over bowfront case with inset glass top, seven cabinet doors in cheSee Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa. CabinetCabinet Legno impiallacciato, vetro colorato molato. 1950 ca. cm 127x110x50 Literature: R. Aloi, L'arredamento moderno, Quinta serie, Ed. U. Hoepli, 1947, ill. 417 (modello simile).See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa, CabinetCabinet Legno impiallacciato, vetro colorato molato, allestimento intermo con cassetti e piani in vetro, ottone. 1950 ca. cm 127x110x50 LITERATURE: R. Aloi, L'Arredamento Moderno: Quinta Serie, Ed. HoSee Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa (attr.)Coppia di poltrone Legno scolpito, tessuto. Fine anni '40 cm 82x80x80See Sold Price
SoldPAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) Wooden table. '50sPAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) (Milano, 1913 - Modena, 2020). Tavolo smontabile in legno. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 170 Alt. cm. 82 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 4500/6000See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa cabinet / sideboardPaolo Buffa (1903-1970) cabinet / sideboard Milan, Italy, 1940s walnut, brass six locking doors with two original keys 74 1/2"w x 16 1/2"d x 58"hSee Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa (attr.), Due specchi da pareteDue specchi da pareteLegno sagomato, cristallo specchiato.1950 ca.cm 61x61See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa (attr.)Mobile bar Fusione di bronzo, legno di acero, cristallo molato, vetro specchiato, ottone. 1950 ca. cm 127x192x43See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa (attr.)Mobile contenitore Legno, pergamena, ottone, cristallo molato. 1950 ca. cm 161x130x35See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa (attr.)Coppia di poltrone Legno tinto, tessuto. Fine anni '40 cm 85x65x75See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa (attr.), ConsoleConsole Legno impiallacciato, ottone. 1950 ca. cm 85x100x42See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa (attr.), Due poltroneDue poltrone Legno massello sagomato, tessuto. 1940 ca. cm 84x62x86 LITERATURE: Cfr.: R. Aloi, Arredamento moderno IV Serie, Milano, 1949, fig. 366; Roberto Rizzi (a cura di), I mobili di Paolo Buffa,See Sold Price
SoldPAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) . Pair of armchairsPAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) - Milano, 1903-1970. Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto originale. Anni '50. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 56 Alt. cm. 80 Prof. cm. 65 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa (attr.), Due poltroneDue poltroneLegno tinto e sagomato, tessuto.1950 ca.cm 84x58x76See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa (attr.)Divano a due posti Legno scolpito, tessuto. Fine anni '40 cm 84x153x70See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa (attr.). ConsoleConsole Legno impiallacciato e intarsiato, legno massello tornito e scolpito, ottone, onice. 1950 ca. cm 95x155x44See Sold Price
SoldPAOLO BUFFA (attr. a) (2)A PAIR OF BEDSIDE TABLES ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA Coppia di comodini anni ‘50. Legno di palissandro, ottone cm 53x61x32See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa (Attr.) - Lounge ChairDescription - Paolo Buffa attributed maple lounge chair. Dimensions - 32" x 22" x 30"See Sold Price
SoldRARE ITALIAN CHILD'S CHAIR PAOLO BUFFA ATTR. 1950A rare Italian child's chair attributed to Paolo Buffa circa 1950. Ht: 29" Wd: 20" Dpth: 19" Seat: 11"See Sold Price