Sold2021Pair of fish. Japan, pps. s.XX. Figures in porcelain.Pair of fish. Japan, pps. s.XX.Figures in porcelain.Brackets in gilded and carved wood.Measurements: 26 cm. + 27 cm. pedestal.Pair of porcelain figures enameled in turquoise blue, representing two fisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of side tables Louis XV style, pps.s.XX. Walnut. Wear due to the passage of time.Pair of side tables Louis XV style, pps.s.XX. Walnut. Wear due to the passage of time. Measurements: 70 x 46 x 36 cm. Pair of small side tables with interior shelf for bookcase. They are raised on cabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of bookcase-tables Louis XV style, pps.s.XX. Polychrome wood. Lacks in the polychromy. Wear andPair of bookcase-tables Louis XV style, pps.s.XX. Polychrome wood. Lacks in the polychromy. Wear and tear due to the passage of time. Measurements: 67 x 32 x 26 cm. Pair of small tables with interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chest of drawers Carlos IV, pps. s.XIX. Walnut wood, walnut and mahogany veneer, with marquetry.Chest of drawers Carlos IV, pps. s.XIX. Walnut wood, walnut and mahogany veneer, with marquetry. Missing gilt metal handles. In need of restoration. Measurements: 80 x 95 x 43 cm. Chest of drawers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ensign Multex Model O with Ross Xpres 1.9/53mm SN:Uncommon British Camera With Coupled Rangefinder, For 14 Exposures 3X4Cm On 127 Film In Very Good Cosmetic Condition, With Extremely Rare Ross Xpres 1.9/53Mm No.139352, Very Good Lenses With Only FewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway Model O Baby Grand Piano2006 Steinway Model O baby grand piano, 5' 10.5" harp, ebony finish, Queens, NY factory, serial number: 575908, perfect playable condition, "lightly played" Condition: Minor foxing, minor scratches toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway Baby Grand Piano, Model O, #204177Steinway baby grand piano, Art Deco period, circa 1920, Model O, serial no. 204177, with black lacquered hardwood case. 28.5" H x W 58" W x 68" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Montague Dawson "Stormy Weather Scottish Chief" OMontague Dawson (1890-1973). Oil on canvas painting titled "Stormy Weather, Scottish Chief." Signed along the lower left. Label from Quester Gallery, Stonington, Connecticut, is adhered to the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex. A stainless steel automatic calendar bracelet watch with dual time zone from the family o...Rolex. A stainless steel automatic calendar bracelet watch with dual time zone from the family of the original owner Model: Explorer II Reference: 1655 Date: Circa 1979 Movement: 26-jewel Cal.1570 autSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mattie Lou OMattie Lou O'Kelley. Family Wagon Packed & Ready to Leave. 1984. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 29"w x 23"h. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, forSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE ANTIQUE DIAMOND BROOCH set with an old mine cushion cut diamond of 4.00 carats in a cluster oA FINE ANTIQUE DIAMOND BROOCH set with an old mine cushion cut diamond of 4.00 carats in a cluster of old cut diamonds, accented by further old and rose cut diamonds to the openwork frame, the diamondSee Sold Price
Sold202260093: Casimir Pulaski letter signed ("C. Pulaski"). OCasimir Pulaski letter signed ("C. Pulaski"). One page, 7.75" x 12.5", Philadelphia, [Pennsylvania]; September 15, 1778&pSee Sold Price
2023JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) - "HOLLYWOOD AFRICANS IN FRONT OF THE CHINESE THEATRE WITH FOOTPRINTS OJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) (1960-1988)"HOLLYWOOD AFRICANS IN FRONT OF THE CHINESE THEATRE WITH FOOTPRINTS OF MOVIE STARS"Year: 1983/2015Color Screenprint on Museum Board Dimensions: 96x214.8 cmNumbeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35029: Alson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949) View o$4,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35012: Joseph Kleitsch (American, 1882-1931) Portrait o$1,500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsThree Polish Film and Theater Posters. Circa 1980s. Group o...$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "Old Maud Bows to the Virginia Creeper, Green$1,200
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55068: Black Opal, Diamond, White Gold Ring Stones: O$2,400
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsThree O Scale Intermountain Freight Cars; Two Lionel O Scale Passenger Cars$20