Sold2019Par de jarras em porcelana chinesa (2)Par de jarras sextavadas em porcelana chinesa, fundo em tons de azul, corpo decorado com motivos florais a branco em relevo. Com marca. Sinais de uso. (2) Alt. aprox.: 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lifesize Shan dry lacqueur figure of BuddhaBurma, Shan States, 17th / 18th century, escultura de tamanho natural em madeira lacada a negro com restos de douramento, repreentando Buda assente em lótus com as mãos em mudra. Pequenas faltasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satsuma Chinese vasesPair of Japanese polychrome Satsuma earthenware vases, "thousand faces" style, with sculpted "dog" handles. Signed on the base with bronze inlay. 55 x 18 cm. Par de floreros japoneses en loza SatsumaSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold pendants with emerald and diamondsPair of pendants in 18 K white and yellow gold with central emerald 7.5 x 5.1 x 3.1 mm surrounded by ten small diamonds. 21 x 13 mm. Gross weight 6.7 gr.Par de colgantes en oro 18 K blanco y amarilloSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANOERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANO Serial no. 90188. Stamped Par Brevet de'Invention Seb. Pre. Erard 13 & 21, rue du Mail, Paris. Length 6' 11 inches. Provenance: Estate of Alexander Nott McInnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian School Painting(Italian, 14th century or style) Madonna and Child, label verso reads "Pabl..e Koons/Vierge byzantine par Inconnu/de la galerie Moncoliere", tempera on stamped panel with gilding, 12-1/2 x 9 in.; parcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé L...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé (Mourlot 310; Cramer books 46) Lithograph in colours, 1961, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 11/See Sold Price
Sold2022AUBIGNE (Théodore-Agrippa d'). Les Tragiques. Donnez au public par le larcin de Promethee. AuHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695)Attributed to Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695) Madame de Montespan (1640-1707) as Diana oil on canvas inscribed Francoise-Athenaes de Rochechouart - Marquise de Montespan - Par Mignard (lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman inZatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman in Bedroom, Signed "J. Bernard" which is a pseudo name for Zatzka. Plaque reads "Un Regard Par Le Trou De La Serrure". The frame measures 33" x 21 5/8" andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2017SERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Composition inspirée parSERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Composition inspirée par la musique de Mozart signé et daté ‘Charchoune XI 58’ (en bas à droite); signé et daté de nouveau, titré et situé ‘Charchoune Comp.See Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs,China Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs, les Usages, &c. Des Chinois. Par les Missionnaires de Pekin. Mit insgesamt 190 tls. gefalt. TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,000
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$170(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftBidhausHERMES Scarf Muffler Carre 90 BRIDES de GALA par Flower Embroidery Print Light Green$165(2 bids)
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroEarly 19th c. Large Oval French Burgundy Stone Jardiniere$150(3 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$75(2 bids)
May 12Ararity AuctionsEight Antique 18thC Early Chelsea Porcelain Pot De Creme Lidded Cups$160(4 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Soiree" Serigraph Poster$25
BonhamsGALLE SANG DE BOEUF CAMEO GLASS VASE WITH LOTUS FLOWERS, France, early 20th century, cameo mark ...$500
3 days LeftHammersite An Antique Jules Nerinckx de Cock Microscope, Belgium, Brussels, 19th Century$240
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroTall French Fleur-de-Lys Terracotta Finial on English Terracotta Plinth$275(4 bids)
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of Tall English Cast Stone Urns on Carved Stone Pedestals$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroVery Large Round French Carved Stone Pot/Planter$300(3 bids)