Atelier Hagenauer Art Deco African Bust H: 12.3" W: 6.5" D: 4"Carstens Galleries4.5(140)$1,000Feb 14, 2026
SoldParures de tete242 Parures de tete Hairstyles and Headdresses H 32 cm. B 24 cm. - Christiane Falgayrettes-Leveau / Jean Yoyotte - Iris Hahner / Henry J. Drewal - Timothy F. Garrard / Daniela Bognolo - Jean-Paul NotuSee Sold Price
SoldEdgar Degas (After) - Etude de TeteArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Etude de Tete Year: 1918 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: Imprimerie J. LaSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Iron Painted White Garden Tete de Tete ChairPainted Metal Outdoor Patio Tete a Tete Gossip Chair. Made of metal and painted white, the two seats are side by side and allow for a cozy chat between 2 people. Very charming and unusual seating forSee Sold Price
SoldPierre CASENOVE (ne en 1943) pour Fondica. Bougeoir en fonte dore a motif d'un profil de tete dePierre CASENOVE (ne en 1943) pour Fondica. Bougeoir en fonte dore a motif d'un profil de tete de femme. Signe et cachet de l'editeur. H: 20 cm. Casse et recolle au niveau du cou.See Sold Price
SoldDEMETRIUS EMMANUEL GALANIS (French, 1882-1966). Study of a Head (Etude de tete), circa 1930 (orDEMETRIUS EMMANUEL GALANIS (French, 1882-1966). Study of a Head (Etude de tete), circa 1930 (or earlier), Sanguine lithograph (or red chalk lithograph) published within a portfolio of 16 lithographs tSee Sold Price
SoldLa Vie Parisienne 1926 Art Deco Print. Calculs de Tete by ValleeLithographs Published 1928, Paris for "La Vie Parisienne" Illustrated by Lissac, Barbier, Vallet, Valee, Prejelan, Herouard, Fournier, Kuhn-Regnier, Georges L?onnec and others. Verso text, but none shSee Sold Price
SoldHermes Parure de Gara Cardigan & Goatskin SkirtTwo (2) Hermes ladies' clothing items, including one (1) silk and cashmere Parure de Gara knit cardigan with belt, size 6 or French 38; and one (1) black goatskin skirt with zipper size pockets, incluSee Sold Price
SoldHermes Pink Paruresde Maharajas Twill Silk ScarfHermes Pink Paruresde Maharajas Twill Silk Scarf. Box included. Labeled appropriately. Measures 34" x 34". Domestic Shipping: $30.00 Min Est. $125.00 Max Est. $225.00See Sold Price
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) - EDITION MADOURA Bol enPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) - EDITION MADOURABol en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux engobes et oxydes sous couverte vert, noir et marron à décor de tête de personnages7 x 12 cm ( fêle restaur�See Sold Price
SoldFIBULE en jade néphrite céladon, le crochetFIBULEen jade néphrite céladon, le crochet en forme de tête de dragon, à décor d’un chilong tenant un rameau dans la gueule, le dessous uni agrémenté d'un boutSee Sold Price
SoldAttribué à / Attributed to Alain CHERVETDescription française: Attribué à Alain CHERVET Table de salon composée de deux pieds en bronze et laiton doré en forme de tête d'antilopes à longues cornes baguSee Sold Price
SoldEastlake Victorian walnut tete-de-tete with carved owl.Eastlake Victorian walnut tete-de-tete with carved owl. ht. 25in., wd. 42 1/2in. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Perrotti Jr. of Hamden, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
SoldAttribué à/ Attributed to Alain CHERVETDescription française: Attribué à Alain CHERVET Piétement de table de salle à manger composé de deux pieds en bronze et laiton doré en forme de tête d'antilopesSee Sold Price
SoldWIINBLAD, Björn - Lot de 2 recipients avec leur couvercle - 1er: 1960 2nd: 1960WIINBLAD, Björn (1918-2008) Lot de 2 recipients avec leur couvercle (1er: 1960 2nd: 1960) Description (FR): Vase en ceramique avec un couvercle, sculpte en forme de tete signe et date BW 60. Le couveSee Sold Price
SoldPOIGNÉE EN BRONZE ROMAINE / ROMAN BRONZE HANDLEDescription française: POIGNÉE EN BRONZE ROMAINE - CIRCA 2ND-3RD CENTURY AD Poignée romaine en bronze avec terminaison en forme de tête d'un félin, période impérialeSee Sold Price
SoldVerseuse couverte en néphrite vert pâle, anse à décorVerseuse couverte en néphrite vert pâle, anse à décor de tête de dragon, décor de motifs sculptés en relief Sur socle en bois Chine H : 20 cm (avec socle)See Sold Price
SoldBoismenu, Léo / Hébert, Adrien (ill.) - Nos vieux manoirs, tirage de tête,Boismenu, Léo / Hébert, Adrien (ill.) Nos vieux manoirs, tirage de tête, dedicated (1936) Description: No publisher's name, Montreal, 1936, one of ten copies on Japan paper markedSee Sold Price
SoldRALPH LAUREN RUGBY -Description française: RALPH LAUREN RUGBY - Pantalon beige à motifs de tête de mort. Taille 36/32. English Description: RALPH LAUREN RUGBY - Beige pants with skull motifs. Size 36/32.See Sold Price
SoldVASE CHINOIS RECOUVERT DE SERPENTINE VERTE / CHINESE VASE COVERED IN GREEN SERPENTINEDescription française: CHINE Vase couvert en serpentine verte, reprenant la forme d’un phénix, la prise du couvercle en forme de tête de dragon stylisée. Travail moderne. DimSee Sold Price
SoldFIBULE CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE FIBULADescription française: CHINE Fibule en pierre dure, sculpté d’un chilong, l’extrémité en forme de tête de dragon. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 4.75 x 1 x 1 EnglisSee Sold Price
SoldWEDDING HEADPIECE & ORIGINAL BOX, PARIS, 1850sCream wax orange blossoms, white wax flower buds, green cloth leaves & tiny blush cloth flower spray, 18", another 7" long wax blossom spray, gold printed "Parure de Mariee" cream box, 10" X 5" X 3.5"See Sold Price
SoldPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURAPablo Picasso 'Tete de Chevre de Profil, 1952' Madoura white earthenware ceramic plate with engobe decoration. Depicts a goat head in profile. Impressed to underside: MADOURA PLEIN FEU, EMPREINTE ORIGSee Sold Price
SoldMarc Lalique Crystal Glass Horse Head Tete de ChevalOriginally designed by Marc Lalique in 1953, the majestic crystal glass Horse's Head Tete de Cheval sculpture demonstrates the exceptional know-how of the master craftsman. Signed "Lalique France" towSee Sold Price
SoldAfter Alberto Giacometti, Tete de Femme floor lampAfter Alberto Giacometti Tete de Femme floor lamp Excalibur BronzeFrance, 1933-34 / 1985cast and gilt bronze, linen18 dia × 67 h in (46 × 170 cm) In 1977 Nelson A. Rockefeller fSee Sold Price