Sold2021Group of Miniature ToysGroup of Miniature Toys - 4-blade fan, 3 1/2" H; alarm clock; 2 tin containers of doll size cookie cutters; Satelite camera; tin pitcher; glass lemon squeezer; cast iron doll house slide.See Sold Price
Sold2015HUNTLEY & PALMER “CAMERA “ BISCUIT TINHUNTLEY & PALMER “CAMERA“ BISCUIT TIN, 1913 A remarkably detailed biscuit tin in the form of a turn of the century small hand-held camera, the hinged lid detailed with a handle that folds down, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pascall Savings - Tin German Vending BankGerman - 1915 This is a superior and bright example. Pristine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marx Pathe Movie Camera Toy.Marx Pathe Movie Camera Toy. Lithographed tin camera, sometimes seen mounted to a “news car” or solo, as here. Height 5 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Mixed Toys and CollectiblesLot of Mixed Toys and Collectibles including Kodak Camera, Tinkertoys, Tins, Pokémon Decorative Ornament, and More. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Box Camera & Suitcase Biscuit Tins Huntley & PalmerHuntley & Palmer Biscuit tins. c.1913. Lithographed tinplateblack box camera, with detailed lens, speed indicator, shutter, and exposure number. 3 ¾ H x 4 inches deep, and H&P traveling suitcasSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX "PATHE" NEWS CAMERA MOUNTED ON SEDANMARX "PATHE" NEWS CAMERA MOUNTED ON SEDANAmerican, ca. 1930s. Scarce tin-litho camera on folding tripod stand, fitted to the roof of the pressed steel red sedan. 9" height, 9.5" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS BISCUIT TINCAMERA - CIRCA 1913 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 3 3/4" X 2 1/4" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20181950s NBC Television Tin Friction Bus1950s NBC Television Tin Friction Bus, National Broadcasting Company Inc. tin litho friction camera bus, green and yellow with two television cameras mounted on top of bus, 6 1/4". CONDITION: LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paint Decorated Tin Box & Vintage Kodak CameraPaint Decorated Tin Box & Vintage Kodak Camera. 12 1/2" W 8" D 8" H - BoxSee Sold Price
Sold20162 x Camera Obscura, c. 19002 x Camera Obscura, c. 1900 Optical tin toys. 1) Unmarked, original black lacquered with trim lines, screen 4 x 4 ¾ in. (not original), height 11 in., length 6 ¾ in. – And: 2) Unmarked, original rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yonezawa, Kamerawagen Telecar NBCYonezawa, Camera Car Telecar NBC, Japan, tin, bat. drive not checked, battery case rusty, visually good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED GLASS FIGURAL CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED GLASS FIGURAL CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF THREE,comprising one automobile, one steam train locomotive with lithographed-tin closure, and a camera marked "B. Shackman & Co".First half 20th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Camera Items, Matchbooks, CollectiblesLarge lot of camera accessories, advertising matchbooks, pharmaceutical tins and bottles, Ford branded mechanic's mokey wrench, case of new old stock razor blades, 1939 World's Fair Token, Optimist'sSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Metal Figures'6 Metal Figures 1-3) Daalderop, Netherlands. Tin, photographer and 2 x camera with pigeon, height 4 in. - 4) Tin, height 3 ½ in, 2 stamps on base. - And: 5-6) Hintz & Kunst design. Steel, tin-like pSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF VINTAGE TOYS, BANKS, MARBLES, & MOREIncludes Tin Ferris Wheel, Donald Duck Camera with Box, Steam Boat Clock, Tin Bank, Sparkler with Box, Arcade Farm Implement, and More. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Big misc. estate lot to include (2) brass table lamps, decorative glass lamp, sewing machine,Big misc. estate lot to include (2) brass table lamps, decorative glass lamp, sewing machine, cameras, Asian stacked basket carrier, mirrored tin hanging cabinet, etc. Good lot for dealer to sort out�See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE LOT FRANKLIN MINT PEWTER, COCA COLA, ETC 7PEstate lot of assorted collectibles. Includes two vintage Kodak portable cameras, a vintage 1937 Coca Cola tin tray, three Franklin Mint pewter sculptures, and an antique cast metal ram's head urn. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin sign with wood border marked "Camera Supplies /Tin sign with wood border marked "Camera Supplies / Commercial Photography / STUART'S PORTRAITS / Framing / Color Photography". Yellow lettering on black ground. Early to mid 20th century. The paint wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot DVDs Tin Box - Safe (No Key) Vintage CameraLot DVDs Tin Box - Safe (No Key) Vintage Camera.See Sold Price
Sold2021YONEZAWA RCA VICTOR NBC BUS TIN TOYYONEZAWA RCA VICTOR NBC BUS TIN TOYJapan, 1950s. Tin battery-operated bus with moving camera man and inset tv. 6.5" height, 9" lengthSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsJAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED REMOTE CONTROL MOON EXPLORER M-27$300