Sold2024Bronze sculpture "Kali", Nepal, Malla DynastyA patinated bronze figure depicting an Indian deity with a wrathful expression holding various attributes in each of his six hands. The deity, dressed in a long dhoti with wavy ribbons and various jewSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Indian patinated bronze figure of deity Seated inAn Indian patinated bronze figure of deity Seated in the lotus position before a shrine. 29.25 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL WEST AFRICAN NIGERIAN TIV BRONZE FIGURINEA small West Africa North Nigerian Tiv patinated bronze figure. The figure depicts a human figure with a smile on his face, decorated with relief images of accessories, earrings, and a headdress. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 7TH CENTUARY NORTHWEST INDIAN BRONZE SAKYAMUNI STATUEThe figure is cast seated in dhyanasana. He is depicted wearing a robe that exposes his chest and is decorated with incised floral hems. His face is modelled with a serene expression which is framed lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Small Asian Bronze Figures of DeitiesThree small Asian bronze figures of deities, 20th century, comprising two Indian models of Ganesha and a Thai polychromed and patinated bronze model of a seated deity. Dimensions:Heights range 4 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Bronze Figure of Deity probably 17th century.Indian Bronze Figure of Deity probably 17th century. Size 4 inches high + mount. Cast bronze figure of Indian Deity standing facing with right hand raised. Ex Joseph Saidian Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023A BRONZE FIGURE TIVE NORTH NIGERIA WEST AFRICAA BRONZE FIGURE TIVE NORTH NIGERIA WEST AFRICASee Sold Price
Sold2024SOUTHEAST ASIAN PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, DANCING HINDU DEITYSoutheast Asian patinated bronze figure, Dancing Hindu Deity, Thailand, rising on integral platform wood base, approx 19.5"h, 11"w, 6"d, 10.25lbs **Provenance: from a fine HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2018An antique Indian patinated bronze figure of BuddhaAn antique Indian patinated bronze figure of Buddha Typically modelled seated. 16.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Parcel Gilt Patinated Bronze Female Deity Figure.A Parcel Gilt Patinated Bronze Female Deity Figure. Mounted to a wood base Overall height: 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO TIBETAN OR NORTH INDIAN BRONZE FIGURES, each seatedTWO TIBETAN OR NORTH INDIAN BRONZE FIGURES, each seated on a lotus plinth, one of Buddha, the other of Amitayus, 5.1in & 5.75in high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Piravend bronze figure of a womanA Piravend bronze figure of a woman North West Iran, circa early 1st Millennium B.C. The upper section of the flat-backed and highly stylised figure with the peg-shaped body, applied circular breastsSee Sold Price
Sold2018INDIAN PATINATED BRONZE GODDESS FIGURE MEENAKSHIIndian patinated bronze figure of a goddess, possibly Meenakshi (an avatar of the goddess Parvati), depicted with a parrot on her right hand, standing on a double lotus base, approx 12.25"h, 4.5"w, 4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peggy Mach "Rare Moment" BronzeMACH, Peggy, (American, 20th/21st Century): "Rare Moment", patinated bronze figure of a seated Indian woman with a deer fawn on her lap, signed on foot, from an edition of 250, affixed to stone plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Figure Abstract Bronze Sculpture 18''x8''. ANorthwest Figure Abstract Bronze Sculpture 18''x8''. A modernist bronze sculpture purchased at the University of Washington in the 1960's. Artist unknown with initials ''HM'' at base. Those initials mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duchoiselle Bronze French Sculpture Figure, 19th C.Duchoiselle patinated bronze French sculpture Deity figure with scroll, 'Femme ? l'antique'. The figure holds flowers in one hand and a scroll in the other. of the nineteenth century. Weight: 13 poundSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Asian Metal Figures.A Collection of Asian Metal Figures. Including a brass vessel, a brass deity, three patinated bronze figures, and two others Tallest: 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016A North East Indian bronze figure of Buddha seated inA North East Indian bronze figure of Buddha seated in the lotus position, on a carved hardwood stand, the figure with a bejewelled crown, arm and legs, 10½" high overallSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Indian Bronze Deity Figure Playing A Flute19th C Indian Bronze Deity Figure Playing A Flute . From A Pennsylvania Estate. Measure 12 1/4" Overall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE INDIAN HINDU DEITY BRONZE FIGURE STATUESOne of seated Ganesha and Laxmi, one of Durga slaying the Buffalo-demon, one of Kartikeya riding peacock. 19th C. or earlier. Tallest: 10cm (4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Miniature Indian Bronze Deity FigureCentral Asia, India, ca. 1850 CE. A solid cast bronze cast miniature figurine depicting a Hindu deity, possibly Parvati. Parvati is traditionally understood as the consort of Shiva and is usually presSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Bronze Deity Figure India 19th CenturyAntique Indian Bronze Deity Figure India 19th Century. Measure 7" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a biSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved North West Coast Indian Figure18 1/2" x 17 1/2" Fantastic Carved North West Coast Indian Figure – the gift giver by Craig White 1998, staff needs reattached (broken)See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMasterpiece!- Pre-10th C "Buddha as a Prince" Himalayas-Rare Museum level$2,500
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78189: An Indian Patinated Bronze Ceremonial Shield: Vi$340(1 bid)
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryFemale Native American Indian Warrior in Feathered Headdress Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure$300
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Indian Hindu Bronze Shrine- Fierce Protective Multi-Arm Deity supported by Lions.$880