Sold2024Eleanor Moore (American 20th Century)Eleanor Moore (American 20th Century) Still Life with Vase in Asian Taste, 1990 Oil on canvas Signed lower right E Moore '90 24" x 26" Condition: very good condition, some edge wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Caulfield R.A. (British, 1936-2005) Lamp and Lung Ch'uan Ware, from 'White Ware' Screenp...Patrick Caulfield R.A. (British, 1936-2005) Lamp and Lung Ch'uan Ware, from 'White Ware' (Cristea 78) Screenprint in colours, 1990, on wove, signed and numbered 21/45 in pencil, printed by Advanced GrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Photograph, Patrick TosaniPatrick Tosani (Japanese b. 1954), “Niveau O,” 1990 cibachrome print, signed, titled, and dated verso, edition 2/3, gallery label (Liliane and Michel Durand-Dessert, Paris, France) affixed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Gorey, The Fraught Settee, Signed 1/500Edward Gorey, The Fraught Settee, Signed 1/500. The Fantod Press, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Caulfield (1937-2005) BritishWHITE WARE PRINT PORTFOLIO, 1990, eight color screenprints, each signed and numbered 3/45 in pencil, printed by Advance Graphics London, published by Waddington Galleries London, images 31 ¼ x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Caulfield, Arita FlaskPatrick Caulfield Arita Flask (from the White Ware Prints portfolio) 1990screenprint in colors42? h × 32 w in (107 × 81 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'Patrick Caulfield 16/45See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Schulz Signed FDC with Original Sketches of Charlie Brown and SnoopyFDC with a cachet honoring the centennial of the American Kennel Club, postmarked in New York on September 7, 1984, signed in black felt tip by Charles Schulz, "Schulz," who adds terrific sketches ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Bronze Reclining Figure20th Century, Verdigris Patina, Possibly After Henry Moore, Signed And Numbered 3/6, 8 X 18 X 8 Inches, Light Surface Scratches, Shelfwear Underside. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2020A REPUBLIC OF TEXAS MANUSCRIPT, TEXIAN VOLUNTEER GEORGEA REPUBLIC OF TEXAS MANUSCRIPT, TEXIAN VOLUNTEER GEORGE BERNARD ERATH DISCHARGED FOR SERVICE BY GEORGE WASHINGTON BARNETT, ACKNOWLEDGED BY JOHN HENRY MOORE, SIGNED, SEPTEMBER 15, 1839, hand inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Bronze Statue "Monaco"Erte Bronze Statue. Signed 1990 Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts and Signed Erte. "Monaco" #3/375. Art Deco Style Woman. Measures approx. 22" tall x 18" wide x 8" deep. All invoices must be paid withinSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE POLYCHROME & BRONZE SCULPTUREERTE, POLYCHROME & BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 21" "MICHELLE":#364/375. Chalk and Vermillion. Signed. 1990. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023Kwagiulth Mask signed Patrick Hunt, 27 x 38 x 10 1/2", "Crooked Beak".Kwagiulth Mask signed Patrick Hunt, 27 x 38 x 10 1/2", "Crooked Beak".See Sold Price
Sold2024EMMET GOWIN Photograph. Agriculture Pivot. San Luis valley. Near the great sand dome. 1990. Signed oEMMET GOWIN Photograph. Agriculture Pivot. San Luis valley. Near the great sand dome. 1990. Signed on reverse. Incl 2004 receipt from Christie's. Dimensions: Frame Height: 11 inches, Frame Width: 14 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Henry Signed Receipt (Very Rare)Very Rare Patrick Henry Signed Receipt Presented in an Exhibition Quality Frame where the attention to detail makes this item worthy to present in the most noteworthy home or studio environments, a reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Patrick Henry Signed CutVery Rare Patrick Henry 4" x 3.25" Signed Cut. Patrick Henry (May 29, 1736 – June 6, 1799) was an American attorney, planter, politician, and orator known for declaring to the Second Virginia CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023EYVIND EARLE 'BLACK SPRUCE' 1990, SIGNED & NUMBERED SERIGRAPH"Black Spruce" by Eyvind Earle Media: Serigraph on Paper Image Dimensions: 20 1/2 x 40 1/2" Year Produced: 1990 Edition: 50/358 Signed and numbered by the artist The artwork is in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN IMPORTANT CARTIER EMERALD AND DIAMOND RINGAN IMPORTANT CARTIER EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING France, ca. 1990, signed 'Cartier', assay '750', numbers '639389' and '54' Accompanied by original makers case, original Cartier certificate of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER. Patrick Mavros Silver 5-Light Candelabra.Ex-Christie's signed Patrick Mavros "Tree of Lights" five-light candelabra displaying "three fixed Tuskers - Mafunyane, Kabakwe and Shawu". Each candelabra arm bobeche is beautifulSee Sold Price
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsdave stewart lou piniella JSA signed 1990 world series first day cover fdc cache$54
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[SHERLOCK HOLMES]: MOORE ROGER: (1927-2017)€100
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksFreckleface Strawberry Backbacks! By Actress Julianne Moore SIGNED First Edition$10
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsharvey haddix PSA DNA signed fdc 1984 first day cover cache roberto clemente$48
891 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGerald Ford Signed FDC First Day Cover 6.5 inches x 3.5 inches Beckett BAS A78263$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEmmitt Smith Signed 1990 Fleer Update Rookie Card BAS Slabbed Dallas Cowboys$10
886 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsfay vincent JSA signed fdc 1989 first day cover cache lou gehrig autograph$50
859 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsmike schmidt PSA DNA COA signed 1990 mike schmidt night booklet autograph$115
562 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRay Eliot Signed FDC Autographed Illinois Fighting Illini D:1980 PSA/DNA *6738$10
516 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDon Holleder Signed FDC Autographed Army West Point D:1967 PSA/DNA *6511$10
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePatrick Henry Signed Cut Photo Frame 27 x 27 $5(1 bid)