Sold2024Patrick Nagel, Woman in Purple Mask, SerigraphPATRICK NAGEL (American, 1945-1984), Woman in Purple Mask, serigraph, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 40 1/2 x 29 inches); numbered 7/50 lower left, and signed lower right; Publisher's blindSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK NAGEL (1945 - 1984): "WOMAN IN GREEN" & "STUDY"comprising an acrylic portrait of a woman and the associated pencil study painting signed lower right; pencil study unsigned painting: 12 x 6 1/4 inches sight; study image size: 12 1/4 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER PATRICK NAGEL PORTRAITA hand colored portrait of Hugh Hefner by Patrick Nagel reading ""Season's Greetings,"" signed lower right. 31 1/2 by 22 inches, framed PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh HefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick Nagel (1945-1984) CalifornianWOMAN WITH BALANCE SCALE IN BACKGROUND, acrylic painting on board, inscribed 2 of 3 in pencil upper recto board edge, inscribed 5M 2.3 23% in pencil on verso, image 20 ¼ x 9", board 26 x 15 ½", framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patrick Nagel (1945 - 1984 Los Angeles, CA)''Carol'', bust of a woman Polychromed bronze, with Judith Ripka earrings Signed, numbered, dated and with impressed foundry mark: Nagel / 88/180 / Dumas / Mirage Editions Inc. / 1984 20.75'' H x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Nagel (1945-1984) CaliforniaGREAT DANE (W.10 pg.147), lifetime color screenprint, signed and numbered 12/60 in pencil, printed by Wasserman with blind stamp lower right, published by Mirage Editions with blind stamp lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Nagel (1945-1984) CaliforniaDYANSEN, The Black Panther (Walker 17), 1983, color screenprint, signed and numbered 28/75 in pencil, published by Mirage Editions with blind stamp lower right, image 36 x 24”, sheet 42 ½See Sold Price
Sold2019Amazing RARE Acrylic on canvas painting PATRICK NAGEL* Antique Acrylic canvas painting signed NAGEL - Attributed to Amèrican Artist Painter .** Dimensions : 25.5 x 21 Inches * 31 x 26.5 Framed.*^* Estimated (20,000 - 30,000)** Shipping to Worldwide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Larry Flint: Patrick Nagel (1945 - 1984): Carol1984; cold-painted bronze; late 20th century; signed "Nas-1" and numbered "AP 10" 19 1/2 x 14 x 10 in. (49.5 x 35.6 x 25.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Nagel (American, 1945-1984) 'Standing Lady' Bronze SculpturePatrick Nagel (American, 1945-1984) 'Standing Lady' Bronze Sculpture 1984, stamp signed, #75/180 in painted bronze and granite, a woman having her face turned in profile, partially open robe, leaningSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Nagel Signed Silkscreen "Heidi" 24/90Patrick Nagel (American, 1945-1984) pencil signed in lower right corner and numbered Mirage Edition silkscreen titled 'Heidi' no. 24 of 90. Comes with a sealed copy of 'Nagel, The Art of Patrick NagelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Nagel. Serigraph. Joan Collins (No. 411)Nagel, Patrick (American, 1945 - 1984). "Joan Collins (No. 411)". Serigraph. Limitation: 20/150. Signed in pencil l.r. Framed: 36 1/4" x 28 1/4". Condition: Light brown discoloration throughout and onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Nagel Silkscreen "Lori" Artist ProofPatrick Nagel (American, 1945-1984) pencil signed and marked A/P, Mirage Edition silkscreen titled 'Lori' artist proof. Comes with a copy of 'Nagel, The Art of Patrick Nagel.' Dimensions are: Frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Nagel, (1945-1984), "Gray Lady", Screenprint in colors on paper, Image: 27.25" H x 44" W;Patrick Nagel(1945-1984)"Gray Lady"Screenprint in colors on paperEdition: 13/90 Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: NagelImage: 27.25" H x 44" W; Sight: 31" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Nagel (1945-1984): CheetahPatrick Nagel American 1945-1984 Cheetah serigraph on paper signed in pencil lower right, inscribed "Printing Proof" lower left; blind stamp lower right Sight: 36 x 45 1/2 in. (91.4 x 115.6 cm.), FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Nagel (1945-1984): CarolPatrick Nagel American/German 1945-1984 Carol serigraph 1983; hand-signed lower right, inscribed "AP" (artist's proof) lower left; published by Mirage Editions, Santa Monica, California and with theirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Nagel (1945-1984) CaliforniaKRISTEN (W.20 pg 149), lifetime color screenprint, signed and numbered 36/95 in pencil, published by Mirage Editions, image 30 x 20”, full margins, frame 43 x 32 ½” with glass; TogeSee Sold Price
2020Patrick Nagel bronze "Carol", limited edition 78/180Patrick Nagel bronze "Carol", limited edition 78/180 bronze bust in multi color patina, with original earrings, Dumas Mirage Editions Inc. 1984, with original swivel pedestal, buts is 20" tall, base (See Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Nagel, Invitation, serigraphPATRICK NAGEL (American, 1945-1984), "Invitation," serigraph, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 26 x 26 inches); numbered 20/30 lower left, and signed lower right. Condition: Toning, soiling, slight crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Nagel, Woman Under Moonlight, serigraphPATRICK NAGEL (American, 1945-1984), Woman in Yellow Robe Under Moonlight, serigraph, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 59 1/2 x 36 1/2 inches); numbered 3/25 lower left, and signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Nagel (1945-1984) CaliforniaBLACK ROBE (W.7 pg 147), lifetime color screenprint, signed and numbered 88/90 in pencil, published by Mirage Editions, image 37 x 22”, full margins, discardable frame 49 x 33 ½” wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick Nagel (1945-1984) AmericanGIRL WITH DOLPHIN, circa 1982, pencil drawing on thin tracing paper, image 20 x 9", sheet 24 x 19". Provenance: Certificate from Jennifer Dumas of the Estate of Patrick Nagel, PND #211.See Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK NAGEL (California/Ohio/Germany, 1945-1984), Sketch of a woman., Pencil on paper, sheet 14" xPATRICK NAGELCalifornia/Ohio/Germany, 1945-1984Sketch of a woman. Initialed and numbered "PND 170" left lower edge.Pencil on paper, sheet 14" x 17". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patrick Nagel, "Study for Michelli" DrawingFramed and matted under glass "Study for Michelli", invoice number PN149D. Unsigned. Dimensions: Art: 18" H x 15" W; Frame: 22" H x&nbSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sPATRICK NAGEL (California/Ohio/Germany, 1945-1984), Woman with ponytail in profile., Pencil on paper$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio I, 1986 Signed And Numbered #2$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 3$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 1$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 2$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 4$300