Sold2022Franz BEER (Né en 1929)Sans titre, 1964 Technique mixte sur papier marouflée sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite.49,5 x 41 cmProvenance : Galerie BING, Paris.Vente Louiza Auktion, 23 juin 2012, sous le nSee Sold Price
Sold20211955 GALERIE BEYELER PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTEROffset lithograph for a 1955 exhibition. Citation: Czwiklitzer #103- Basel; Mourlot. 500 impressions. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29" x W 20", (Sight) H 27.5" x W 18.5" Condition: Paper with light age toninSee Sold Price
Sold2016Homage A Fernand Leger - Galerie Maeght - 1955Homage A Fernand Leger Dimension: 25" x 18 1/2" Galerie Maeght - Original December 1955 Buyer Pays Shipping Ships from California Reference Number: FNG1-147See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Galerie Beyeler 1955Fine Art,Poster,Lithograph,Picasso Galerie Beyeler 1955,,,28 1/2H_19 1/4WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe 32N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 58 cm H : 140 cm Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Suspension modèle 32N en métal, papier washi et bambou Signé du cachet 58 x 140 cm Emballage d’origine, neSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe 45X en Métal, papier washi et bambou 47 x 49 cm Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon_x000D_ Lampe 50 en Métal, papier washi et bambou _x000D_ D : 50 cm _x000D_ Signé du cachet_x000D_ Emballage d'origiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-SimonLampe 45X en Métal, papier washi et bambou 47 x 49 cm Signé du cachetEmballage d'origine (un élément métallique manquant)See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds) Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - édition Akari - versIsamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - édition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Rare suspension en papier et bambou de forme pastille. 70 x 25 cm (élément métallique manquant) EmballageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Suspension modèle 50EN en Métal, papier washi et bambou Signé du cachet D : 50 cm Emballage d’origine, &See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de table 1N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 23 cm Emballage et boite d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds)See Sold Price
Sold2017Huang Bing Hong 1865 -1955 , LandscapeChinese ink on paper, seal and signed Huan Bin Hong; L: 54 in W: 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015PICASSO, Pablo. Color Lithograph Poster "PicassoPaintings 1955–1956, Galerie Louise Leiris" 1957. Signed in blue pencil center right below image. From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: Sight - 27.75" high x 20.25" wide. Condition: Tear at lefSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, "Peintures 1955-1956"- ExhibitionPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Vintage color lithographic poster announcing the exhibition "Picasso: Peintures, 1955-1956" at Galerie Louise Leiris, 47 Rue de Moceau- Paris, 8 Mars - Avril 1957".See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee Galerie Berggruen Exhibition Poster, Paris, 1955, mounted on board and framed, framed ...Paul Klee Galerie Berggruen Exhibition Poster, Paris, 1955, mounted on board and framed, framed ht. 33 1/4, wd. 24 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Exhibition CatalogGalerie Louise Leiris- Picasso Peintures 1955-1956, Paris, 1957- unpaginated (46) p., with 50 reproductions, thirty being full-page, four of these being in full colour. Catalogue that accompanied theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger Offset Color LithographColor offset lithograph, Louis Carre (Galerie), by Fernand Leger (1881-1955). Printed after the original in 1959 by Mourlot Freres. 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roland Bierge (1922-1991) Exhibition Lithograph - MidRoland Bierge - Original Exhibition Lithograph Galerie A.R.FA. March 22 - April 5, 1955 Johannot - Watermark upper right. Dimension: 22 1/4 x 15" RARE. He was affiliated with the School of Paris Art MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Lithograph, 1955Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963). Exhibition poster, lithograph in colors, 1955, Chez Lucie Weill Pastels, Galerie du Pont des Arts. Measures 24-7/8" x 18.5". Framed measurement 28" x 20.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Personal Group of a Romanian ColonelRPR - Order of Military Merit, 3rd Class (1954-1965). Breast Badge, Bronze, enameled, original ribbon and case of issue, together with awarding document dated 08.08.1959; Military Merit Medal, 1st ModSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pavel SOKOLOV-SKALJA (1899-1961)Ilya Muromets in the dungeon and Prince Vladimir Large watercolor on paper, signed and dated '47 69 x 50 cm Illustration for the book "Byliny" (1955) Back: Label from the shSee Sold Price
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€1,400(2 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGA MONUMENTAL AND VERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES TO THE SLAVS CYRIL AND METHODIUS WITH€4,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGEXTREMELY RARE RELIQUARY ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD AND INSET SILVER CROSS SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF€5,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING ST. AFINOGEN, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SADOK€650(2 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGA CHINESE WOOD CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER BOX WITH 9 DRAGONS AND CH'IEN LUNG MARK€200
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHWOING ST. NICHOLAS AND THE GUARDIAN ANGEL WITH SCENES OF THEIR VITA€3,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGCLOSURE OF A LITURGICAL VESTMENT SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST€100
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN SYZRAN ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE UNBURNT€3,000