Sold2021Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Pommier enPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Pommier en fleurs oil on canvas signed Paul emile Pissarro (lower right); titled and inscribed (verso) 21 ¼ x 25 ¾ inches. Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972)Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), "Le Clos a St. Remy", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso, 18" x 21-1/2". Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Inc., New York, New York, 1971; TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928 oil on canvas signed Paulemile Pissarro and dated (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. Lelia Pissarro has kindly confirmed the authenticity of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile Pissarro landscapePaul Emile Pissarro, French, 1884-1972. Oil on canvas depicting a lush green forest setting, impasto technique. Signed "Paulemile Pissarro" lower left. Wentworth Gallery label on the reverse includesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul-Émile Pissarro (FRENCH, 1884-1972) oil onPaul-Émile Pissarro (FRENCH, 1884-1972) oil on board/masonite, Landscape lady by the fence, titled la barriere et madame heude, painting size 25-1/2 x 21-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) "Les Iles le Matin" Oil on CanvasPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) 'Les Iles le Matin' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, landscape and reflective waters, in a linen-lined gold-toned gesso on carved wood frame having aSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Sortie du Bois de St Omer-Clecy," signed lower left Paul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), titled verso, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 25"h, 30.75"w, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul-Emile Pissarro signed charcoal drawing, c. 1959Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), charcoal on paper titled 'River Landscape,' executed circa 1959, artist signed 'Paulemile Pissarro' at lower right, 9.5"h x 12"w sheet, overall dimensions inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro Landscape PastelPaul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972). Pastel drawing on paper depicting a farm landscape with a farmer napping in a haystack in the forefront. A farmhouse sits behind, surrounded by a grove of treeSee Sold Price
SoldPaul-Émile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Automne à ClécyPaul-Émile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Automne à Clécy oil on canvas signed Paulémile Pissarro (lower left); titled (on the stretcher) 18 x 24 inches. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL EMILE PISSARO FISHERMAN PAINTINGPISSARO, Paul Emile, (French, 1884-1972): "Pecheur au Bord de L'Orne", Oil/Canvas, 19" x 14", signed lower left, framed, 25" x 20", Wally Findlay Galleries label affixed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL-EMILE PISSARRO (1884 - 1972): LE VIEUX SAULE AU BORD DE L'ORNEoil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries; Provenance: Important Collection, Silverlake, CA; 21 x 25 inches; 30 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) French, oil on board,Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) French, oil on board, Landscape- Autumn Road, painting size 21 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Emile Pissarro, 'Le Pain de Sucre'(French, 1884-1972), watercolor on paper, titled and signed l.r., verso bears a Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach and Chicago label Overall: 17"h x 20"w Sight: 7-1/2"h x 10-1/4"w Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul-Emile Pissarro 1884-1972 (French) Autumn in the woods oil on canvas** Paul-Emile Pissarro1884-1972 (French)Autumn in the woodsoil on canvas46x55 cmsigned lower left, signed and titled on the reverseOther Notes: Lelia Pissarro has kindly confirmed the authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972): Spring Landscapepastel and gouache on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed lower left Sight: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.); Frame: 21 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (54.6 x 60.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (FRENCH, 1884-1972)."Ruines" 1919. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. Wally Findlay label verso. From a Dobbs Ferry, New York collection. - Dimensions: 29" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Émile Pissarro "Chemin du coutil en automne"Paul Émile Pissarro "Chemin du coutil en automne" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Paul émile Pissarro". Titled and signed on verso, "Chemin du coutil / en automne / Paul émile Pissarro". CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul-Emile Borduas Abstract Oil/ Canvas1959Paul-Emile, Borduas (French Canadian,1905-1960) Oil painting on canvas, titled en verso, "Taches Beiges et Noires" ("Beige and Black Spots"). Signed and dated, lower left, "Borduas, '59". Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Emile Pissarro, "Untitled (Reflections on aPaul Emile Pissarro, "Untitled (Reflections on a lake)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Paul Emile Pissarro". Canvas: 24.25"H x 18.25"W; Frame: 33.75"H x 27.75"W. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
2021Paul-Emile Pissarro - Riviere pres de ClecyArtist: Paul-Emile Pissarro Title: Riviere pres de Clecy Year: c. 1942 Dimensions: 21.5in. by 17.5in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind Unique Work Medium: Original oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Water Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Emile PissarroTitle: Bords de L'OrneMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Boutigny (French 1854-1929)Paul Emile BoutignyFrench, 1854-1929The Revolt at Pavia - 1796Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower left: P.E. Boutigny 1895116" H x 156" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Swan (1884 - 1972) PortraitOil on Canvas, signed at the lower left corner. From Wikipedia, "Paul Spencer Swan (June 5, 1883 – February 1, 1972) was an American painter, sculptor, dancer, poet and actor. Once billed as "the moSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972); Pastel Painting French Landscape with Cottager "Le Tour", COA$500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPAUL CEZANNE - Arbres au bord d'une route en Provence - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$80,000
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, STRAND, EVANS, MORE$95(4 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Fleurs des Iles Lontaines. Mers du Sud (#60)., Woodblock$900
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Vieillad au Chapelet. Kawadzu (#63)., Woodblock print,$200
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Une Jeune fille de Fidzi. Serie fleurs (#16)., Woodblock$600
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (droite). Coree (#117)., Woodblock$450(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF JOSEPH-LAURENT MALAINE (FRENCH CIRCA 1738-1812), STILL LIFE OF ROSES£500
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDrawings & Prints of 16th-20th Century, 1995 Exhibition Catalog, Proute Gallery, Paris$10
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Folke Sahlin (FL,Sweden,1884-1972) watercolor painting$10(1 bid)