Sold2019Red Beach Signed P GauguinPaul Gauguin (1848-1903), in the manner of: on paper, 11 x 13 inches, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE COASTAL BEACH SCENE GICLEE PRINT 48"LARGE COASTAL BEACH SCENE GICLEE PRINT-48"X 48" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP2723See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Contemporary Framed Coastal / Beach SceneLarge Contemporary Framed Coastal / Beach Scene. Giclee print on canvas. Signed. Professionally framed. Measures 51x 71 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Albert Aublet, large gicleeAfter Albert Aublet, large giclee, After Albert Aublet (French, 1851-1938), Beach Scene, giclee on canvas, 33"h x 54"w (sight), 43"h x 64"w (framed) Provenance: The Estate of Arnold Scaasi, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Young dock scene giclee on paper. Signed to lower right and numbered 7/100 to lower left.Lee Young dock scene giclee on paper. Signed to lower right and numbered 7/100 to lower left. Mounted in a wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Measures approx. 29" height x 33 1/4" width. AppeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.J. Francis Framed Beach SceneJ.J. Francis late 19th/early 20th century framed gouache/pastel beach scene on paper. Label on frame reads 'PB84 / 1018.' [Sight: 19 3/4" x 25 1/2"; Frame: 27 1/2" x 33 1/2" ]. Foxing throughout, ageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Gauguin (watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper 12 3/4 x 11 1/4" Eugène Henri Paul Gauguin (/ɡoʊˈɡæn/; French: [øʒɛn ɑ̃ʁi pɔl ɡoɡɛ̃]; 7 June 1848 – 8 MaySee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Gauguin Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 14.5" x 18.5" Attrib. with certificate Gauguin was born in Paris, France to Clovis Gauguin and Alina Maria Chazal on June 7, 1848. His birth coincided with revolutionary upheavals tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Gauguin Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 14.5" x 18.5" Attrib. with certificate. Gauguin was born in Paris to Clovis Gauguin and Aline Chazal on June 7, 1848. His birth coincided with revolutionary upheavals throughout EurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Burlin, Impressionist Beach Scene, 1919Paul Burlin (American, 1886-1969) Impressionist Beach Scene, 1919 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 13 3/4" x 17" Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Gauguin (watercolor on paper) V$35,000Paul Gauguin watercolor on paper 6 1/2 x 5 3/4" Anon sale Paris 1990 acquired at the above sale by the present owner Eugène Henri Paul Gauguin (/ɡoʊˈɡæn/; French: [øʒɛSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Gauguin Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 10.5" x 7.25" Attrib. with certificate. Eugène Henri Paul Gauguin was a French post-Impressionist artist. Unappreciated until after his death, Gauguin is now recognized for his expSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Gauguin Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 7.75" x 10" Attributed with certificate Eugène Henri Paul Gauguin was a French post-Impressionist artist. Unappreciated until after his death, Gauguin is now recognized for his expSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gauguin Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 10.5" x 7.25" Attribute to Paul Gauguin with an attribute certificate Gauguin was born in Paris, France to Clovis Gauguin and Alina Maria Chazal on June 7, 1848. His birth coincidedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Gauguin (Watercolor on paper)Paul Gauguin (Watercolor on paper) Size:14 5/8 by 11 1/8 inches. Provenance: From Walter Geiser , Private Collection Paris , Selling the son of the last owner. Certificate of authenticity from Andy StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Gauguin ( Pastel on Paper )Paul Gauguin Appears in Lower Right.Rendered in the style of Paul Gauguin Technique: Paul Gauguin painting. Measures: 16 x 11 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived between June 1848 – 8 MaySee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Gauguin watercolor on paper signed paintingStyle of Paul Gauguin watercolor on paper signed painting, 12.75 x 11.25 in . Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Gauguin (Pastel on Paper) In the Style ofP. Gauguin appears lower right , Technique: Pastel on paper. Size: 14 3/4 by 12 3/4 inches. Provenance: Marie Le Pouldu, Private collection Japan, anon sale New York. Paul Gauguin (7 June 1848 – 8 MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin tempera on paper Post-Impressionism French portraitTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 5,5 x 8,7 in. (14 x 22 cm). Paul Gauguin (1848-1903, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Gauguin (Pastel on Paper)Paul Gauguin appears in lower left. Rendered in the abstract Style of Paul Gauguin Technique: Pastel on paper painting. Measures 17 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private collection . Lived between June 184See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Paul Gauguin. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 8 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. A Certificate Accompanies this lot. Gauguin lived between (07 Jun 1848See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Gauguin after Post-Impressionism French tempera on paper portrait€400
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsThe Flintstones "A Day at the Beach" Numbered Limited Edition with Certificate of Authenticity.$70