Sold2020Paul Iribe (1883-1935), desigPaul Iribe (1883-1935), design of a fan for Paquin, color lithograph from: ''L'éventail et la fourrure chez Paquin. Dessins de Paul Iribe, George Barbier, Georges Lepape'', faint light margin, shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Iribe (1883-1935), hand-Paul Iribe (1883-1935), hand-colored color lithograph from: ''L'éventail et la fourrure chez Paquin. Dessins de Paul Iribe, George Barbier, Georges Lepape'', somewhat stained in the margin, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso , After: Signed Back Cover of VervePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) , After: Signed Back Cover from Verve peintures et dessins de Picasso 1948. vol. V, nos. 19-20. Unframed. This lot is accompanied by a document of expertise from GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - Dessins et Gravures de Maitres Contemporains - Color letterpress and collotypeArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Dessins et Gravures de Maitres Contemporains [Maison de la Pensee Francaise]". Medium: Color letterpress and collotype. Date: Composed 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacoulet Woodblock - Homme de Menado et MangoustansArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Homme de Menado et Mangoustans. Celebes Edition: 347/350 Date: 1935 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 15 1/2 x 11 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morand, Paul Chas Laborde - Rues et Visages de New-York. Mit 24 Text-Ill., 1 radierten TitelvignetteArt Déco Morand, Paul Chas Laborde - Rues et Visages de New-York. Mit 24 Text-Ill., 1 radierten Titelvignette u. 15 kolor. Orig.-Radierungen auf Tafeln von Chas Laborde. Paris, Lacourière, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade «Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade « Cansado » en placage de chêne, formica et métal laqué noir Edition Steph SIMON, dessin de 1958 Provenance : Cité pétrolière Cansado, Mauritanie, AfriqSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNEDescription Français: PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE : Table basse au plateau circulaire en métal niellé et gravé d'un dessin inspiré de la Création d'Adam de Michelangelo. RepoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927)Paul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927) , "Jeune Femme au Col de Fourrure et Chapeau de Plumes", drypoint etching, pencil-signed lower margin, inscribed en verso, 16 3/4 in. x 9 in., matted Condition: OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960), "Belle de Yap et Orchidees" and "Premier Amour", two color woodblocks, each signed, stamped and titled, sight, former 18-1/4" x 13-7/8", latter 13-3/8" x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte à doublePAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte à double battant en bois laqué crème, chaque vantail est orné sur une face de vingt-et-un cabochons pyramidaux, poignées d'origine en mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso & Paul Lemagny - Etching - SignedDescription - A portrait of Pablo Picasso, titled "Portrait de Picasso et Remarque pour Temoignage." Signed by both artists, and numbered. Dimensions - Frame - 26" x 19". Sight - 16.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL JACOULET (1902-1960)PAUL JACOULET (1902-1960) Showa era (1926-1989), 1935-1950 Comprising three woodblock prints; the first entitled Homme de Manado et Mangoustans Celebes (Menado Man and Mangosteen. Celebes), 1935, editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ashendene Press.- Longus. Les Amours Pastorales de Daphnis et Chloe, one of 290 copies on paper,Ashendene Press.- Longus. Les Amours Pastorales de Daphnis et Chloe, translated by J.Amyot, edited by Paul-Louis Courier, one of 290 copies on paper, printed in red and black in Ptolemy type, initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960), "Les Belles de Yap et Orchidees - Ouest Carolines" and "Un Homme de Yap - Ouest Carolines", two color woodblocks, each signed, stamped and titled, each sighSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trouillebert, Paul Désiré (1829 Paris 1900) "Bord deTrouillebert, Paul Désiré (1829 Paris 1900) "Bord de rivière avec barque et pêcheur". Öl auf Leinwand. 47x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET RIGIDE EN OR, ARGENT, GALUCHAT, DIAMANTSNOIRS ET INCOLORES bracelet en galuchat bleu centré d'un blason pavé de diamants incolores et noirs formant des dessins géométriques avec des motifs à frangés travaillSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR)Eau-forte en couleur...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR) Eau-forte en couleurs sur chiffon de Mandeure Signée et numérotée Edition à 75 exemplaires ImpriméSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & CASSINA (ÉDITEUR)CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & CASSINA (ÉDITEUR) Table "Ventaglio", modèle 511, dessin de 1972, édition à partir de 2004, en chêne, structure géométrique et asym&#See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftArt Research ParisPAUL NICOLAS (1875-1952) Coupe évasée en verre jaspé vert et bleu à décor intercalaire de€400