Sold2023Al Mack (US,20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: Al Mack (American, 20 century) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 19 inches / 35 x 48 cm FRAME SIZE: 22 x 26 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Markus Lüpertz, Untitled, Mixed Media, 20th C.Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper Germany, 20th century Markus Lüpertz (b. 1941) – German artist Signed in pencil lower left Framed Dimensions: 14 ¼ x 10 ½ in. (36.2 x 26.7 cm.) Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SIGNAC FRENCH 1863-1935Voilier Au Port, Harbor Scene, watercolor and pencil, 8 x 5 in , (20, 3 x 12.7 cm), framed 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in (34.3 x 26.7 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold202420th C. California Harbor Scene, SignedJames West (American, 20th C.) "Old Faithful" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 12 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 14 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024L Abbate (Europe,20C) oil paintingARTIST: L Abbate (European, 20 century) TITLE: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 5 x 7 inches / 12 x 17 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 16 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2024Wettlaufer (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Wettlaufer (American, 20 century) TITLE: Lake Landscape YEAR: 1980 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 12 inches / 60 x 30 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School (20th c.) Coal Miner PortraitAmerican School (20th c.) Coal Miner Portrait, painting on canvas, by an unknown artist. Framed. Size: 23.75'' x 18'', 60 x 46 cm (stretcher); 24.25'' x 18.5'', 62 x 47 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (21st Century,), "Sunset"., Oil on board, 10" x 12". Framed 14" x 16".AMERICAN SCHOOL21st Century"Sunset". Signed lower right "Barber". Signed "H[...] Barber", titled and 2002 verso.Oil on board, 10" x 12". Framed 14" x 16&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wook Kyung Choi (1940-1985) Korean - AmericanWook Kyung Choi (1940 Seoul, South Korea -1985) ; Untitled abstract ; 1966 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 51 x 62 cm (20 x 24 in.) ; signed and dated upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Mountain landscape., Oil on board, 20" x 25". Framed 25" x 29".AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyMountain landscape. Unsigned.Oil on board, 20" x 25". Framed 25" x 29".See Sold Price
2020Thomas Hart Benton "Untitled landscape" oil on canvasTHOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975) Untitled Landscape, oil on canvas laid on board 8 x 10.25 inches / 20.32 x 26.035 cm nsigned Provenance: This painting was owned by Leo Huberman who was a persoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XVI-Style Parquetry Commodes20th century; with gilt metal mounts 31 x 34 x 14 in. (78.7 x 86.4 x 35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HAYWARD HAWAIIAN PAINTINGHAYWARD, Peter, (American, 1905-1993): "Kona Rocks", Oil/Canvas, 14" x 20", signed lower left, titled on the stretcher verso, Hawaiian framing label, framed, 19" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Newcomb Macklin Frame 19 3/4" x 23 3/4"American, 20th century, well made custom frame in the Newcomb Macklin style. Overall 27" x 31", Rabbet 19 3/4" x 23 3/4", Molding 4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Fred J. Carpenter (American, 20th C.)Fred J. Carpenter (American, 20th C.) "Spatial Orbs" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Newly framed in an ornate antique silver and matte black frame. Sight Size: 20 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Hisao Domoto (Japanese, 1928 - 2013)Hisao Domoto (Japanese, 1928 - 2013) Untitled Watercolor, Signed and Dated lower left. Sight Size: 12.5 x 18.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 14 x 19.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER DZIGURSKI (Serbian/American 1911-1995) A PAINTING, "The Waves at Sunset," 20TH CENTURYALEXANDER DZIGURSKI (Serbian/American 1911-1995) A PAINTING, "The Waves at Sunset," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "A. Dzigurski;" 20" x 24", framed 29" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Newcomb Macklin Frame 10 1/2" x 13 1/2"American, 20th century. Hand carved and gilded custom cassetta frame. Overall 17 3/4" x 20 3/4", Rabbet 10 1/2" x 13 1/2", Molding 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024ETCHING OF BULLDOGSETCHING OF BULLDOGS19th century. Etching of three bulldogs by S.H. Moore del.,1890, framed. Mr. C.W. Jackson's Graven Image, Holy Terror & Bathos.Sight: 8 x 10 1/2 in. (20.3 x 26.7 cm.), Frame: 13 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Alwin Payne 'Fishing Fleet' Oil PaintingEdgar Alwin Payne, American (1883 - 1947). 'Fishing Fleet'. Oil on Canvas. Provenance (Sticker on verso): Chicago Galleries Association. 20" H 24" W, 26" x 30" framed; 19.75"H x 23.75"W unframed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cosentino (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Cosentino (Italian, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Small damages to edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 8 x 12 inches / 20 x 30 cm FRASee Sold Price