Sold2024William Kendrick, Texas AutumnWilliam Kendrick, Texas autumn landscape, oil on canvas frame: 23 x 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Brettingham (b.1924 British) Autumn LandscapeWalter Brettingham (b.1924 British) Autumn Landscape 1972 Oil on Canvas 36''x28'' Image. A colorful pointilist modern composition. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 37.5''x29.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Chambers (20th C., Texas), Autumn LandscapeHelen Chambers (20th C., Texas), Autumn Landscape with Lake. oil on canvas. sight: 19.5 x 10", frame: 23 x 14" Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Winchell oilPaul Winchell (American 1903-1972)- Landscape with Rooftops- oil on canvas, 1938, signed and dated in pencil lower right (possibly by another hand), framed. 16 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2022A. D. Greer, Autumn LandscapeA. D. Greer (Oklahoma/Texas, 1904-1998), autumn landscape, oil on canvas, sight: 16 x 20", frame: 21.5 x 25.5" Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas mansion A.D. Greer is famed for his romanticized paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Turner (TX,1904-1993) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Turner (Texas, 1904 - 1993) NAME: Bluebonnets Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Dworkin, Mountain Landscape, 1925Harry Dworking (American, 1897-1972) Mountain landscape incorporating trees and a path Oil on canvas Signed on lower right, "Harry Dworkin" 1925 Approx. h. 24.5", w 25.5" (framed), h. 20", w. 24.125"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dollie Nabinger, Autumn RiverDollie Nabinger (Texas, 1905-1988) autumn river landscape, oil on canvas sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 23 x 29 in. Provenance: A Victoria, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2024William A. Slaughter, Texas Autumn LandscapeWilliam A. Slaughter (Texas / California, 1923-2003), autumn landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 48 in., frame: 33 x 56 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection William A. Slaughter was known foSee Sold Price
Sold2024William A. Slaughter, Autumn LandscapeWilliam A. Slaughter (Texas / California, 1923-2003), autumn landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 34 x 46 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Farmers Branch, Texas gentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Richard Schumann (Texas 1876 - 1946) Oil / CanvasPaul Richard Schumann (1876 - 1946) was active/lived in Texas. Paul Schumann is known for Marine, landscape. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 18" x 24". Frame Size: 23" x 29". Condition: Has two patches oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exa Wall "Untitled (River landscape)" oilExa Wall "Untitled (River landscape)" oil on canvas. Canvas: 18"H x 24"W; Frame: 22.5"H x 28.5"W. Signed lower right "Exa Wall". Exa Wall (American/Texas, 1897-1998).See Sold Price
Sold2021Cal Gaspard (LA,TX,1934-2020) oil paintingARTIST: Calvin Paul Gaspard (Louisiana, Texas, 1934 - 2020) NAME: Landscape with Yellow Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cal Gaspard (LA,TX,1934-2020) oil paintingARTIST: Calvin Paul Gaspard (Louisiana, Texas, 1934 - 2020) NAME: Landscape with Yellow Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul-Emile Pissarro 1884-1972 (French) Autumn in the woods oil on canvas** Paul-Emile Pissarro1884-1972 (French)Autumn in the woodsoil on canvas46x55 cmsigned lower left, signed and titled on the reverseOther Notes: Lelia Pissarro has kindly confirmed the authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL BERNARD KING (1867-1947) AUTUMN LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Autumn Landscape with Birch Trees, signed lower right Paul King (Paul Bernard King, American, 1867-1947), crazing/craquelure overall, small flake/paintloss at top centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL HOPPE (American/Texas 1897-1981) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Bluebonnets," MID 20TH CENTURY,CARL HOPPE (American/Texas 1897-1981) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Bluebonnets," MID 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "C. Hop...," with remainder of signature obscured by frame; 16" x 20", framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Garza, Hill Country AutumnManuel Garza (Texas, b. 1940), Hill Country autumn landscape, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 24 x 28 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Corpus Christi, Texas art collector ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) French, oil on board,Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) French, oil on board, Landscape- Autumn Road, painting size 21 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Cybis Post-Impressionist Landscape O/CThis lot features an original oil on canvas Post-Impressionist landscape by Jan Cybis (Polish 1897 - 1972). Cybis was born in Fröbel, Poland and studied at the Jan Matejko Academy of Fine Arts in KraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Cybis Post-Impressionist Landscape O/CThis lot features an original oil on canvas Post-Impressionist landscape by Jan Cybis (Polish 1897 - 1972). Cybis was born in Fröbel, Poland and studied at the Jan Matejko Academy of Fine Arts in KraSee Sold Price
Sold2020JERRY NEWMAN (American/Texas 1934-2008) A PAINTING,JERRY NEWMAN (American/Texas 1934-2008) A PAINTING, "Autumn Landscape #10," oil on canvas, signed L/L, verso titled and artist stamp on stretcher. 24" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972) France Artist OilPaul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972) was active/lived in France. Paul Pissarro is known for Landscape painting. Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 20" x 24" Frame Size: 26" x 30" Condition: Great, No BlemishesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harris Shelton, Autumn LandscapeHarris Shelton (El Paso, Texas 1896-1976), autumn landscape near the Colorado-New Mexico border, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 32 in., frame: 31 x 39.5 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPaul Woods ‘Autumn Splendor’ Original Signed Painting – 30x30$200
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35053: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Sno$600(1 bid)