Sold2016Tableaux modernesGuy CAMBIER (c.1923-?) Six femmes dans un sous-bois Aquarelle et gouache sur papier Signe en bas gauche 55 x 82 cm ( vue)See Sold Price
Sold2017Kwere hair pinEpingle à cheveux surmontée d'une femme assise, les mains posées sur le ventre, dans un signe de fécondité. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage brune. Kwere, Tanzanie 24x4,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Femme Dans Un Fauteuil Hand SignedPicasso. Original hand signed limited edition lithograph "Femme Dans Un Fauteuil 1959". Hand signed in pencil by the artist bottom right edition 19/100. Medium: lithograph on archival paper. Paper SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso's "Femme dans un Fauteuil" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Femme dans un Fauteuil" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 38/500 lower left. In excellent condition. From the estate of Pablo PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Femme dans un fauteuilArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme dans un fauteuil Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'OrsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Femme dans un fauteuilArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme dans un fauteuil Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'OrsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After), "Femme dans un Fauteil etPablo Picasso "Femme dans un Fauteil et Guitariste" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1959 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (after) - Femme dans un fauteuil et guitariste, 1962Pablo Picasso (after)Femme dans un fauteuil et guitariste, 1962 Linocut print on wove paper, after 1959 Pablo Picasso's linocut.Dimensions :+Size of the sheet : 31,8 x 38,3 cm / 12,5 x 15 in.+Size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin lithograph "Femme dans un fanteuil"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris in 1954 by the atelier of Mourlot Frères in an edition of 2000. Size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches; 313 x 243mm (total sheet size -- there are no maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier 'Femmes Dans un Cafe' O/CCharles Levier, France (1920-2003). 'Femmes Dans un Cafe' oil on canvas, titled on verso and signed lower left. Mounted in carved gilt wood frame. Measures 50.5"H x 40.75"W framed; 41.25"H x 29.5"W unSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT (FRENCH 1796-1875)Femme dans un Interieur oil on paper laid on canvas 46 x 38.5 cm (18 1/8 x 15 1/8 in.) unframed signed lower left CONDITION Request a condition report by emailing info@shapiroauctions.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Tombeau dans un bois sacré Huile sur toile 100x136cm - 39,5x53,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Tomb in a sacred grovSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shonga Tsonga headrestAppui-nuque double probablement de mariage relié entre eux par une chaine symbolique et taillé dans un bois monoxyle. Bois dur, ancienne patine d'usage rousse et brune brillante. Shona Tsonga, ZimbaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaineSUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de jeunes femmes dans un salon, lisant des écrits, des poSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEANLOUP SIEFF - Femme nue dans un endroit sombre - Vintage photogravureArtist: Jeanloup Sieff (French, 1933-2000). Title: "Femme nue dans un endroit sombre". Medium: Vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1974. Printed 1974. Dimensions: Overall size: 17 1/4 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Jeune Femme Assise dans un Fauteuil,Artist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Jeune Femme Assise dans un Fauteuil Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Edition: 5000 Image Size: 21.5 x 13 inches Size: 30 x 20.5 in. (76.2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold202325 Pablo Picasso 1995 Femme Assise Dans Un Fauteuil PostersThis is a pack of 25 Offset Lithographs by Picasso, titled "Femme Assise Dans Un Fauteuil". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 35.5 x 27.5 inches. The Offset Lithographs are UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO Deux Femmes nues dans un Arbre.PABLO PICASSO Deux Femmes nues dans un Arbre. Etching, 1931. 375x297 mm; 14¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 2/100 in ink, lower margin. A very good impression of this large, eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso The Red Armchair Modern Wool Rug Tapestry 16/500 by Desso Netherlands 1994A limited-edition rug or wall hanging featuring the famous Pablo Picasso painting “Woman Sitting in a Red Armchair (Femme assise dans un feauteuil rouge) 1931.” The original painSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Desso TapestryWall-hanging wool tapestry, ("Femme assise dans un fauteuil rouge, 1931)" Original fabric label, numbered 075/500 Measures: 67 x 51 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Desso TapestryWall-hanging wool tapestry, ("Femme assise dans un fauteuil rouge, 1931)" Original fabric label, numbered 075/500 Measures: 67 x 51 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Pablo Picasso "The Red Armchair" TapestryAfter Pablo Picasso "Femme Assise Dans Un Fauteuil Rouge" wall tapestry/rug, signature in top right corner. 49" x 40". Loss to lower tassels. Also known as "Woman Sitting In A Red Armchair" or "The ReSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ca.1838 Color Prints of Scenes by C. ChampmartinThree color prints of scenes Drawn by Charles Emile Champmartin (1797 - 1883), and printed in books by Leon de Laborde, Paris, 1838. 1) Damas. Femmes Turques dans un Cimetiere. Measures 12-in. x 17.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925 - 2004) Mouvements chromatiques ,Martha BOTO (1925 - 2004) Mouvements chromatiques , 1966 Système électrique et lumineux dans un emboitage en bois et plexiglas signé, daté et titré au dos 65 x 65 x 37 cm Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPaul FOLLOT (1877-1941) dans le gout de : Mobilier de salon Art Deco en bois moulure et dore,€1,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de bibliothèques d'époque Régence, vers 1725, estampillées N.SAGEOT et N.S., 244x146x46 cmCHF 24,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEANLOUP SIEFF - Femme nue dans un endroit sombre - Vintage photogravure$600
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean LAMBERT-RUCKI (Cracovie 1888-Paris 1967) : Jesus tombe (station du chemin de croix). Sculpture€1,500
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaphy Dallèves (1878-1940), Vieille femme assise , huile sur toile, signée au verso, 101,5x56 cmCHF 10,000
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetVITRINE DE MAGASIN a structure en laiton et verre reposant sur une base en bois ouvrant par un€2,000
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSPHINGE en pierre sculptee France, XVIIIe siecle Reposant sur une base de forme rectangulaire ;€800
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XIXeme siecle : Portrait de femme a la dentelle noire tenant un brin de muguet.€500
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRARE COMMODE MINIATURE de style Regence en papier mache teinte bleu. Probablement un meuble de€300
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAttribue a Eugene BOUDIN (1824-1898) : Marine et scene animee de femmes. Deux dessins au graphite€200
2 days LeftBidhausHERMES Twilly Scarf Muffler Dans Un Jardin Anglais In the English Garden Red 100% Silk Hermes$5
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSAMSON: Grande potiche en porcelaine peinte a l' imitation des emaux wucai a decor anime de scenes€500
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOMPAGNIE DES INDES ORIENTALES - XVIIIe siecle: Assiette legerement creuse en porcelaine polychrome€400