Sold2024French Architecture Books[French Architecture], Fels, Comte de Ange-Jacques Gabriel Premier Architecte du Roi, Paris, Emile-Paul, 1912, folio, 14 in. x 11 in., 3/4 leather, number 59/300 printed on Holland, with 44 plates. PrSee Sold Price
Sold20181576 ANTIQUE FOLIO Paul Aemylii veronensis, historici(Early Continental Printing) 1 Vol. Verone, Paul Emile de. Paul Aemylii veronensis, historici clariss. De rebus gestis francorum. Libri IX. Paris: (Michael) Vascosanus, 1576. Folio, 9 by 13.5", laterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Boutigny (French 1854-1929)Paul Emile BoutignyFrench, 1854-1929The Revolt at Pavia - 1796Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower left: P.E. Boutigny 1895116" H x 156" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Verlaine (attrib), oil on canvas, 1887Paul Verlaine (attrib), oil on canvas, 1887, Attributed to Paul Verlaine (French, 1844-1896), "Bois", illegibly signed lower right, old paper label verso, 25"squ (canvas), 32"squ (frame) Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Emile Pissarro, "Untitled (Reflections on aPaul Emile Pissarro, "Untitled (Reflections on a lake)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Paul Emile Pissarro". Canvas: 24.25"H x 18.25"W; Frame: 33.75"H x 27.75"W. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972): Spring Landscapepastel and gouache on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed lower left Sight: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.); Frame: 21 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (54.6 x 60.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Edouard Deligny (1864-1927 French) Seamstress inPaul Edouard Deligny (1864-1927 French) Seamstress in Interior 1907 Oil on Canvas 76.5''x50.5'' Image. An exceptional genre scene of a seamstress with french baroque furniture and Chinese blue and whiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile Pissarro landscapePaul Emile Pissarro, French, 1884-1972. Oil on canvas depicting a lush green forest setting, impasto technique. Signed "Paulemile Pissarro" lower left. Wentworth Gallery label on the reverse includesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) French, oil on board,Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) French, oil on board, Landscape- Autumn Road, painting size 21 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (FRENCH, 1884-1972)."Ruines" 1919. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. Wally Findlay label verso. From a Dobbs Ferry, New York collection. - Dimensions: 29" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Water Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Emile PissarroTitle: Bords de L'OrneMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Sortie du Bois de St Omer-Clecy," signed lower left Paul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), titled verso, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 25"h, 30.75"w, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Authentic ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Emile Title: Fall Has GoneMedium: WatercolorSize: 10" x 13"Framed: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pisarro painting: L'Entree du Village, Original receiptPaul Emile Pisarro painting, L'Entree du Village. Original receipt included in sale. Painting dimensions: 13.5 inches x 16 inches. Dimensions including frame: 24 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Emile Chabas, Two BathersPaul Emile Chabas (French, 1869 - 1937) Two Bathers Oil on canvas. Signed Paul Chabas lower left. 27" x 32"; framed 35" x 42" in ornate gilded frame Provenance: Sotheby's November 20,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL EMILE PISSARO FISHERMAN PAINTINGPISSARO, Paul Emile, (French, 1884-1972): "Pecheur au Bord de L'Orne", Oil/Canvas, 19" x 14", signed lower left, framed, 25" x 20", Wally Findlay Galleries label affixed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) FRENCHOriginal Pastel "La Repose". Hand signed lower left. Beautifully framed. Certified by Katia Pissarro. Overall 26 1/2" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; La ferme aux jeunes arbres; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Housed in gold ornate wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets and a signed certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Emile Pissarro, 'Le Pain de Sucre'(French, 1884-1972), watercolor on paper, titled and signed l.r., verso bears a Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach and Chicago label Overall: 17"h x 20"w Sight: 7-1/2"h x 10-1/4"w Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Perboyre (French,1851-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Paul Emile Leon Perboyre (France, 1851 - 1929) NAME: Escadron de Cuirassiers en Campagne MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three patches. Some paint losses (biggest in upper right corner). SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro Landscape PastelPaul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972). Pastel drawing on paper depicting a farm landscape with a farmer napping in a haystack in the forefront. A farmhouse sits behind, surrounded by a grove of treeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL EMILE LECOMTE (French, 1877-1950)Sailboats Oil on canvas Signed bottom left H. 26 3/4" W. 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Emile Pissarro Pastel Painting Original Signed French Landscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Emile PissarroTitle: Harbor VillageMedium: Pastel PaintingSize: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) FRENCHRare original graphite drawing on paper "Femme de Bout". Hand signed. Image 12 5/8" x 9 1/4", Overall 26 1/2" x 23". Complete with original certificate by Lelia Pissarro.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWork of minors and women in factories. GREVY – LOCKROY – DEMOLE. Projet de loi sur la€200
16 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpanish colony in Africa. LEFEBVRE de LABOULAYE. Copia di una Lettera autografa indirizzata a De€300
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972); Pastel Painting French Landscape with Cottager "Le Tour", COA$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Pastel Painting French Seascape Signed Artwork$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,700
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Sir Isaac Newton by Houbracken. Globe$10(2 bids)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Daniel Earl of Nottingham by Houbracken$10(2 bids)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Charles Lord Talbot Lord High Chancellor by Houbracken$5(1 bid)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Charles Mordaunt Earl of Peterborough by Houbracken$5(1 bid)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. George Saville Marquis of Halifax by Houbracken$5