SoldWoodstock Extensively Signed 14" x 11" Photo (20+ Sigs) (Third Party Guaranteed)Classic black and white 14” x 11” panorama photo of the Woodstock stage, signed in blue felt tip marker by by 20x former band members including Pete Townshend, Grace Slick, Paul Kantner, JSee Sold Price
SoldJohnny Winter Signed 14" x 11" Photo w/ Jimi Hendrix at NYC Club (Third Party Guaranteed)Black and white 14” x 11” photo from a NYC nightclub scene with Winter playing lead guitar as Jimi Hendrix plays bass, signed in blue felt tip marker by Johnny Winter. In fine conditiSee Sold Price
SoldWoodstock Extensively In-Person Signed Hendrix 11" x 14" Photo (20+ Sigs) (Third Party Guaranteed)Woodstock color 11" x 14" photo of Jimi Hendrix performing onstage and signed by Grace Slick, Paul Kantner, Wavy Gravy, Melanie, Johnny Winter, John Sebastian, Gregg Errico, Cynthia Robinson, Gregg RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pearl Jam Signed Photo/ Two Picks 11 x 14 inchesPearl Jam Signed Photo/ Two PicksHand signed photo by Eddie Vedder AND Chris Cornell (RIP). Photo shows all six members of this hugely influential group. Includes signature guitar picks of both. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pearl Jam Signed PhotoHand signed by Eddie Vedder of Pearl Jam, most successful alternative rock band of the 90's and notable leader of the "grunge movement". Certificate of authenticity # GV805340. 11 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20243 assorted ROBERT ASMAN Signed and Dated Photograph Silver Prints, 11" x 14"3 assorted ROBERT ASMAN Signed and Dated Photograph Silver Prints, 11" x 14" Biography(1951-2020) Robert Asman was born in Washington, D.C. He received a BA from Catholic University, Washington, D.C.See Sold Price
Sold20243 assorted ROBERT ASMAN Signed and Dated Photograph Silver Prints, 11" x 14"3 assorted ROBERT ASMAN Signed and Dated Photograph Silver Prints, 11" x 14" ' Biography(1951-2020) Robert Asman was born in Washington, D.C. He received a BA from Catholic University, Washington, D.CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin 1883-1956 French Gouache PortraitMarie Laurencin (1883-1956) French Gouache / Mixed Media Portrait of a Woman in Pearls. Signed and dated top right in 1935. Overall Size: 15 x 14 in. Sight Size: 11.5 x 9.5 in. #7007 . Marie LaurencinSee Sold Price
Sold20243 assorted ROBERT ASMAN Signed and Dated Photograph Silver Prints, [2] 11" x 14" & 4 in. x 6 in.3 assorted ROBERT ASMAN Signed and Dated Photograph Silver Prints, [2] 11" x 14" & 4 in. x 6 in. Biography(1951-2020) Robert Asman was born in Washington, D.C. He received a BA from Catholic UniversitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cartier Bresson, Sifnos Greece, photographHENRI CARTIER BRESSON (FRENCH, 1908-2004), "Sifnos Greece," 1961, gelatin silver print, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 11.5 x 17.5 inches, sheet: 14 x 18.5 inches, framed: 20.5 24.75); signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Close, American , Small Self Portrait, 1999,Chuck CloseAmericanSmall Self Portrait, 1999Relief Print on Japanese Okawara paper, ed. 60/75signed, numbered, framed.14 x11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican paintingFrida Kahlo Watercolor on Paper 14 ¼ x 11” Signed Frida Kahlo lower Left Provenance: Alberto Misrachi , Gallerist 1952. Private collection USA. The Painting is Framed (Frida Kahlo) 1907-1954.See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Loughlin 2010 Brute drawing on newspaper Bad Heir DayLoughlin, Robert (American, 1949-2011) , The Brute, Bad Heir Day, 2010, acrylic and ink on New York Post from November 28, 2007, 14 x 11.25 inches, signed and dated upper left, Provenance: acquired frSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) South CarolinaGOOD CROP, oil painting on board, signed lower left, 6 ¼ x 12 ¼”, frame 11 x 17 x 1 ½”. Provenance: Christie’s New York, December 2nd, 1988, lot 92; Based off examinatSee Sold Price
Sold2017DONERAIL by Richard Stone Reeves (American, 1919-2005)Oil on board, 11" x 14", 10" x 14" Signed, inscribed DONERAIL winner of the 1913 Kentucky Derby. Donerail holds the distinction of being the longest shot to win the Kentucky Derby. Donerail provided hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tina Blau Signed Original Antique Forest Oil PaintingAn impressionist style landscape by Tina Blau (1845-1916). Oil on board, signed lower right. Image size, 14.75"L x 11.5"H. Displayed in a giltwood frame. Some import/ exhibition marks verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Space Jam (2) Newspaper Props(Warner Bros., 1996. (2) prop newspapers from the family classic Space Jam printed on standard issue newspaper stock measuring 14 x 11.5 in. 1-features the headline: "JORDAN TO BUY BALL PARK" and 1-feSee Sold Price
Sold2024Latin American School Fauvist Impressionist Landscape, SignedOil on board 14 x 11 in, 20 x 17 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Lin Serebrin, Canadian Harbor Scene Watercolor, SignedWatercolor on paper 10.5 x 8 in, 14 x 11.5 in (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2024American School Impressionist Florida Beach Pathway Landscape, Illegibly SignedAcrylic on canvas 14 x 11 in, 18.5 x 15.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Tropical Florida Beach Landscape, SignedWatercolor 14 x 11 in, 18.5 x 15,5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Kim Wiggins (1960- ), On a Winter NightKim Wiggins (1960- ) On a Winter Night Medium: oil on panel Dimensions: 14 x 11 Framed Dimensions: 21 3/8 x 18 3/8 x 1 1/2 Signature signed lower left: Kim Wiggins verso: titled, dated and signed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsPearl Jam: Eddie Vedder In-Person Signed 8" x 10" Photo (Third Party Guaranteed)$250
3 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryLARGE Pr. 19th Ct. Italian Tole and Bronze Floral Topiaries$650(2 bids)