Sold2024Pearl Beer Light Up Advertising BoxPearl (San Antonio, Texas) Beer light up advert box, plastic lighted sign with polychrome motifs, reads "Pearl Lager Beer, There's a Little Bit of Texas in Every Sip" height 17.5 in. x wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lucky Lager Beer Lighted Advertising SignLarge vintage single sided Lucky Lager lighted plastic advertising sign with metal can. Nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Metal can appears to be touched up in areas. It mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pearl Lager Beer Advertising Calendar SignSingle-sided Pearl Lager Beer advertising metal calendar holder, featuring classic Pearl Beer logo with XXX crest, stylized lettering slogan reads "brewed with pure spring water from the country of 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Piels Beer Advertising SignVintage Piels Light Lager Beer advertising lighted sign. Tested , not working. May just need a new bulb. Measures approx. 9" tall x 11" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: FRAMED CARD STOCK ADVERTISING SIGNS.Lot Consists Of: Item one is a Pearl Lager Beer Framed Card Stock Advertising Display Sign. Card Stock is in excellent condition, showing an excellent and colorful graphic. The display shows minimal sSee Sold Price
Sold20241980 Pearl Beer (San Antonio, TX) Lighted SignPearl Beer (San Antonio, Texas) lighted sign featuring writing "Pearl Lager Beer", working condition height 12.5 in. x width 18.5 in. x depth 3 in. Shipping available for this lot through ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pearl Lager Beer Light-Up SignPearl Beer (San Antonio, Texas) lager beer light up advertising sign, featuring black oval shape, in working condition 19"h x 12"w x 3"d Provenance: A Seguin, Texas collection We happily provide seSee Sold Price
Sold20211979 Peal Beer Oval Lighted Sign1979 Pearl Beer advertising illuminated acrylic and metal bar sign, having yellow and red lettering with classic XXX logo, in working condition 13"h x 19"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage "Rolling Rock Beer" Lighted Advertising Sign.Vintage "Rolling Rock Beer" Lighted Plastic Advertising Sign. 10" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marathon Lager Beer Advertising Sign.This sign appears to be a salesman sample sign with layers of diecut pieces affixed to the background. The sign is in very good condition with only some minor staining to the center piece. Condition (See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 42" DIAM. "OLD STYLE LAGER" BEER ADVERTISING SIGNANTIQUE 42" DIAMETER "OLD STYLE LAGER" BEER ADVERTISING SIGN - GREEN WITH REFLECTIVE LETTERING - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20211958 Schlitz Beer Lighted Advertising SignNice hard to find 1958 Schlitz Beer lighted advertising sign. Sign is in nice cosmetic condition with light wear from use and age. Does have wear to top clear acrylic piece (not Visible when displayedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hamm's Beer Lighted Advertising SignVintage Hamm's Beer lighted advertising sign. Sign features a metal body and plastic face. It is in good condition with paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Falstaff Beer Lighted Advertising SignNice vintage Falstaff Beer lighted advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with missing and water damaged wood venier. It measures approximately 26" tall by 19" across.REF#341See Sold Price
Sold2015BLACK LABEL BEER Lighted ADVERTISING SIGNNice early sign for Black Label Beer. Nice colors. 26"x12". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Beck's Beer Lighted Advertising SignVintage lighted plastic Beck's Beer German Import advertising countertop sign. Working condition. Plugs into standard outlet. Measures 10.75" x 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage "Burgie!" Burgmeister Beer Lighted Advertising Sign, Impressive vintage electrically litVintage "Burgie!" Burgmeister Beer Lighted Advertising SignImpressive vintage electrically lit hanging advertising sign with three dimensional "Burgie!" lettering on a blue and and yellow background,See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Pearl Lager Beer Advertising Tin on Cardboard16 x 13 inches, Excellent Condition, Circa 1960's, Pearl Brewing Co. San Antonio TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer lighted advertising signMeasures 17.5x21x5 inches. Plastic, tested and not in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Style Beer Lighted Advertising SignOld Style Beer Lighted Advertising Sign Condition: worksSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBallentine Ale & Beer Lighted Bar-Top Advertising Sign.$80(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.$500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$80(4 bids)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsLEINENKUGELS BEER "LEINI LODGE" PLASTIC LIGHTED CLOCK W/ FISHING GRAPHIC$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker All Malt Lager Beer Advertising Serving Tray.$225(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Rare Red Rose Lager Beer Advertising Coasters.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld German Premium Lager Beer Advertising Wall Clock.$25(1 bid)
489 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1978 Lowenbrau Neon Beer Advertising Sign$170
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$170(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)