Sold2023WE SELL KODAK FILM DIE-CUT PAINTED TIN SIGN.DST. Maker's marked, "A6-883B." C. 1950's "We Sell Kodak Film" double-sided painted metal die-cut sign with strong color throughout. CONDITION: Side 1, sign has good color and gloss with areas of signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delighted with the Clothes Sold by Ethan Allen Clothier Mar...Delighted with the Clothes Sold by Ethan Allen Clothier Marshall. Circa early 20th century. Die-cut painted tin trade sign with a happy man in a suit. 11 ½ x 35 ¾”. Some wear, soiling,See Sold Price
Sold2016Ethan Allen Clothier Marshall Die-Cut Painted TinEthan Allen Clothier Marshall Die-Cut Painted Tin Advertisement Display Sign in Frame, featuring cut out of man in suit, "Delighted With The Clothes Sold By" Green Version - 38" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022DELCO DRY CHARGE BATTERIES DIE-CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DST. Die-cut Delco Batteries painted Tin Service Station Sign. The sign has some staining and areas of color fade in the field. It also has areas of paint loss to the outer edges. Overall this is a veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of early painted tin cow die cut dairy signsOne is double sided. Great patina. Measure 11 inches by 7.5 inchesPlease examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the best indication of conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Country Garden Brand Flavor Laden Food Metal Sign TAC 9Country Garden Brand Flavor Laden Foods Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) die cut sign has excellent color and shine with clean fields. Some wear and scratches at the left-hand edgSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWEL'S ROOT BEER DOUBLE-SIDED DIE-CUT TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.DST. Makers Marked, "Robertson Dualife." C. 1940's Howel's Root Beer double-sided painted metal sign. CONDITION: Side A, has good color throughout, with minor fading to the red sections, as well as, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: Kodak Film Advertising Signs.Lot includes a painted tin flange in excellent unused condition and two diecut easel back signs. The diecuts appear to have never been used. They do have some edge wear and minor soiling. Condition:(VSee Sold Price
Sold20221950’S COCA-COLA “ICE COLD” DIE-CUT TIN FLANGE SIGN.Two-sided sign. This is a stunning new old stock painted metal flange sign with great color and gloss, marked "AM 5-55". Both sides are strong, without the scratches or scuffs that are usually found oSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING PONTIAC PARTS DIE CUT TIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHER GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1945. A beautiful example of this scarce piece of Tin Advertising from Pontiac showing Pontiac Parts script as well as full feathered Native American graphic thrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gulf Gasoline Die Cut Tin Sign W/ Self Framed Edge.SST. A very nice example of this seldom seen sign from Gulf Gasoline. Sign shows very good color & gloss, with only a few minor surface scracthes in the field, and some light wear along the outer edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOXIE SODA DIE CUT TIN SIGN.This is a die-cut tin sign with the Moxie girl stating "Moxie, I like it." Overall condition is very good, with very little signs of paint loss and appears to have never been used. Very small ding inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lowney's Crest Chocolates Die Cut Tin SignLowney's Crest Chocolates Die Cut Tin Sign. A wonderful image of a small boy. Have not seen another. Professionally restored condition. 8 1/4 X 12 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edison Mazda Lamps Die Cut Tin SignSingle-sided tin (SST) sign. Classic Maxwell Parish print with light wear and fine scratches in the field. Condition (7.9). Size 21" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018Spur Canada Dry Six Pack Die Cut Tin Sign10" x 14" Original tin sign with high gloss and bright colors. There are some scuffs, scratches, minor paint flakes and 2 small extra holes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Red Top Beer Embossed Die-Cut Tin Sign.Red Top Beer Embossed Die-Cut Tin Sign. Cincinnati, 1940s. Printed tin sign in the shape of a red top, for which the beer is named. 21 x 14”. Wear to surface with minor paint loss, bottom tip beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beech-Nut die cut tin SignBeech-Nut die cut tin sign. Very Good Condition. Approx. 8 X 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Die Cut Bottle Sign20" x 72" Die cut tin sign with bright colors, minor scuffs and scratches. Marked AM 32. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELCO BATTERIES DIE CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DST. An incredibly clean example of this highly graphic & colorful Circa 1950's Die Cut Tin Sign from Delco Batteries showing excellent colors as well as detail. CONDITION: Side one is in overall outsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEPSI-COLA BOTTLE SIGN.SST. An early double-dot Pepsi-Cola die-cut tin sign. CONDITION: This sign has edge wear about halfway up, some paint loss in the bottom-right corner and scuffing throughout. The sign has been clear-cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARIENS AUTHORIZED DEALER TIN SIGN W/ GEAR STYLE GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, Missouri. Scarce CA. 1950's die-cut Tin Sign for Ariens showing "Authorized Service" throughout each side. CONDITION: Sign is overall fair showingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Model Smoking Tobacco for Pipe or Cigarette SST SignSST die cut tin sign has very good color and shine. The sign has general age wear throughout with bends, scratches and extra nail holes. 15" x 18". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2023NEBO CIGARETTES CORK TIP 5¢ SIGN.Die cut tin sign advertising Nebo Cigarettes. Wear to the main field and some loss to the outside edges, but a great early cigarette advertising piece. Condition:(Good).13 - 3/4" x 15".Dimensions:See Sold Price