Sold2021Pennsylvania Game Commision 2004 Woodcock Embroidered .Pennsylvania Game Commision 2004 Woodcock Embroidered Patch 4" Diameter Never Used Condition. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN PIECE FISH DECOY LOTSEVEN PIECE FISH DECOY LOT: 1) Natural Finish Muskie Type Fish Decoy, 8.75'' in length, no visible signature; 2) Rainbow Trout Type Fish Decoy, 8'' in length; 3) Smallmouth Bass Fish Decoy, 12'' in leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large-mouthed bass from Fish & Game of the State of New YorkTitle: Denton Fish Prints Artist: Sherman Foote Denton Printing Date: c1900 Medium: Chromolithograph Size/Format: 9.5 x 12 inches Publisher: Forest, Fish and Game Commission, State of New York AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Books incl Plants & TreesAmerican Food and Game Fishes, 1905; Pennsylvania Trees, 1915; Useful Wild Plants, 1920; How to Know the Ferns, 1902. All with shelf wear and slightly loose spine, one damaged at top. EKSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small Mouth Bass Fish Mount on DriftwoodSmall mouth bass fish mount on driftwood, late 20th century. Fish L 18" x 13". Good condition, ready to hang, tail is broken on either side, AS IS.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Books incl. PA Game, Fish and Forestry LawsCommonwealth of Pennsylvania Digest of Game, Fish, and Forestry Laws by Joseph Kalbfus. Harrisburg Publishing Company. 1907. Also includes Dred: A Tale of the Great Dismal Swamp by H. B. Stowe. VolumeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Vintage Fish DecoysTwo vintage fish decoys, one signed Gray Eagle, the other unsigned. Latgest comes with information attached. It says "signed by Grey Eagle vintage Native American small mouth bass fish decoy. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) Larry Crawford Fish LithosFour fish colored lithographs, signed and numbered by Larry Crawford. Black Crappie 11/200, Redfish 6/200, King Salmon (female) 33/200, and Smallmouth Bass 121/200. This collection was designed exclusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sea Bass - antique fish print: Sherman Foote DentonLot Title: Sea Bass - antique fish print Author/Artist: Sherman Foote Denton Date: 1903 Source: Fish & Game of the State of New York - Portfolio Size/Format: 9.5 x 12 inches Process: ChromolithogrphySee Sold Price
Sold2019Fish and Game sign ca 1930-140Title: Fish and Game sign ca 1930-140 Dimensions: 13 3/4" long x 7 1/2" high A very graphic sign with good color and design for an unusual and desireable category. On masonite from Pennsylvania. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small-mouthed Black BassTitle: Denton Fish Prints Artist: Sherman Foote Denton Printing Date: circa 1900 Medium: Chromolithograph Size/Format: 9.5 x 12 inches Publisher: Forest, Fish and Game Commission, State of New York AdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denton Fish Prints-White BassLot Title: Denton Fish Prints-White Bass Artist: Sherman Foote Denton Title: White Bass Printing Date: circa 1900 Medium: Chromolithograph Size/Format: 9.5 x 12 inches Publisher: Forest, Fish and GameSee Sold Price
Sold2022DECORATIVE RAINBOW TROUT, SMALL MOUTH BASSTWO DECORATIVE FISH CARVINGS. The first is RAINBOW TROUT; the second is a SMALL MOUTH BASS. Both in excellent original paint and condition. Detailed painting to both. The rainbow trout with painted eySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sherman F. Denton Color Fish Prints.Two Sherman F. Denton Color Fish Prints. Circa 1905. Large Mouth Black Bass and Small Mouth Black Bass. Both are framed and matted, 13" x 17" overall. Condition: Good with even toning.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Bas Relief Hunting Decor Panels:Two Bas Relief Hunting Decor Panels: "Fruits of the Hunt" Possibly Door Panels from a Hunt Buffet. Carved Raised Relief Sculptural Wood Panels of a Game Bird and Trophy Fish on Stringer. Measures 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hy S. Watson Signed Original Sports W/C Gouache Later Published in 1902 NY Forest, Fish & GameHy S. Watson Signed Original Sports W/C Gouache Later Published in 1902 NY Forest, Fish & Game Commission Report An original watercolor and gouache on paper by Henry Sumner Watson (1868-1933), theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fourteen Pennsylvania Game Commission Posters, Group of fourteen posters issued by the PennsylvaniaFourteen Pennsylvania Game Commission PostersGroup of fourteen posters issued by the Pennsylvania Game Commission, circa 1930s-1950s, printed on card stock, including two WPA silkscreen posters,circaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montana Fish & Game Commission Metal Sign 1950-60sFeatured in this lot is this 1950-60s Montana Fish & Game Commission metal sign. The sign reads, "NOTICE Water Behind This Sign Closed To All Boats & Water Craft - Montana Fish & Game Commission" in bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pennsylvania Game Commission Protect Our Birds.Framed. 1940s era cardboard sign depicts a cardinal. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Framed: 12-1/2'' x 15-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pennsylvania Game Commission Protected Hawk Sign.Framed. 1940s era cardboard sign warning against shooting hawks. Condition (Excellent). Size Framed: 12-1/2'' x 15-1/2''.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 8 S.F. Denton Fish Lithographs Prints Excised$20(1 bid)