Sold"SOUND YOUR Z" PENNZOIL EMBOSSED METAL DOUBLE SIDED SIGNSound Your Z Pennzoil embossed metal double sided sign, circa 1963. "100% Pure Pennsylvania Safe Lubrication" Origins of the company can be traced to the "South Penn Oil Company", an oil business starSee Sold Price
Sold2016Double-Sided Pressed Metal Pennzoil SignDESCRIPTION: Double-sided pressed metal Pennzoil sign. "Sound Your Z 100% Pure Pennsylvania Pennzoil Safe Lubrication". MEASUREMENTS: 16-3/4" x 11-3/4". CONDITION: Wear to surface consistent with useSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Signs. Pennzoil / Used Cars. Two rounded signs includin...Two Signs. Pennzoil / Used Cars. Two rounded signs including: Pennzoil double sided tin (DST) litho oval sign with the slogan “100% Pure Pennsylvania / Safe Lubrication”. 9 x 15”. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2024PENNZOIL SAFE LUBRICATION EMBOSSED TIN SIGNSST Great looking self framed embossed tin sign. Colors are nice and bright. Marked made in USA AM 1-53 on bottom edge. Couple minor edge bumps. Great looking sign. 58"x22" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20231973 Unfired In Box Pennzoil Zippo Lighter!Pennzoil 100% Pure Pennsylvania Safe Lubrication; Includes Papers!See Sold Price
Sold2020SSP Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Advertising SignNice single sided porcelain Pennzoil Safe Lubrication advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with some porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors. Measures approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil 100% Pure Pennsylvania DST Sign16.5" x 9.75", marked A.M. 12-72, in very good condition with only light scratches and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pennzoil 100% Pure Pennsylvania Double Sided Sign TACDouble sided metal with bright colors and high gloss on both sides. Has some minor scratching on the "N"s on one side with the other side having minor scratches in the field. Maker mark AM 2-73. 31" xSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Faygo Cola Refreshability Single Sided Embossed Self Framed Advertising Soda Pop Sign54" x 18" - light paint wear as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whistle Soda Self Framed Embossed Advertising Sign.Sign has some added holes in the frame as well as scuffs and paint loss. The field does show some prominent scrapes to the embossed areas. (Good - Very Good). 54 - 1/2" x 18 -3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Supreme Quality Safe Lubrication Metal Advertising Sign31" x 18". It is in good condition with some minor wear and scratches. It is marked AM 6-77See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Supreme Quality Safe Lubrication Metal Advertising Sign16.5" x 10" It good condition with some light wear and scratches. It is marked AM 7-77.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Embossed Plastic Supreme Quality Safe Lubrication SignIt is 31.5" x 18.5". It is in good condition with some light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil "Sound Your Z" Safe Lubrication Metal Advertising SignIt marked AM 7-64. It in very nice condition with only some minor wear. 31" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Big Red Soda Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self-framed embossed tin advertising sign for Big Red soda, of horizontal rectangular form, dual tone on white background, having bottle graphic and tagline that reads, €Ã…“Drink BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Triple AAA Root Beer Embossed Tin SignSelf-framed, embossed tin advertising sign for Triple AAA Root Beer, featuring bottle graphic and tagline that reads, "Just Say Triple AAA Root Beer", made by Stout Sign Co. St. Louis MO., circa 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Delaware Punch Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self-framed vertical embossed tin advertising sign for Delaware Punch soda, of rectangular form, brightly colored graphic of a bottle behind a sunburst border, stylized lettering that reaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Lubrication Vertical Embossed Tin Advertising SignThe bottom edge is rusted. It has a rolled edge and wood frame. The bottom portion of the wood frame is missing. 60" x 12"See Sold Price