Sold2021ALFONSO BALZICO Bust of a noblewoman with honor.Bust of a noblewoman with honor. Marble. Cm 54,00 x 73,00 x 21,00. Signature and dated 1871 at the back.Born in Cava dei Tirreni, Alfonso Balzico began his artistic career at the Accademia di Belle ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISILampada da parete mod. 256. Metallo brunito, vetro soffiato e sabbiato. Produzione Arteluce, anni '60. Decalcomania della manifattura. cm 46x24x31 A WALL LIGHT BY I. PARISI 'Una centro per le vacanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOM DIXON Un modello di motocicletta HarleyTOM DIXON Un modello di motocicletta Harley Davidson prodotto per le vetrine dei negozi Habitat, circa 1990. Bambù e fibra vegetale intrecciata. Altezza cm 105, larghezza 90, lunghezza 180. A modelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miscellanea storico-archeologicaIstruzioni per le stime dei Fondi Urbani delle ProvincieSee Sold Price
Sold2021NECKLACEgirocollo a sei fili di piccole perle coltivate interrotti lateralmente da due elementi rettangolari in cristallo di rocca montati in oro bianco e giallo profilati da rubini laterali. Al centro dei duSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I.,Einbände de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I., imperatore d'Austria, Re d'Ungheria, e di Boemia &c. &c. &c. e Maria Luisa, arciduchessa d'AusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Per le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca dePer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de Migazzi de Vaal e Sonnenthurn.Venezia nella stamperia Albrizzi Con privilegio, 1766In folio, mm. 355X2See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con due grandi perleAnello in oro bianco con due grandi perle coltivate di 14,5 mm di diametro, a contrarie'. Diamanti di vario taglio sul gambo e tra le perle per carati 1,30 ca., misura 18. Peso 19,67 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOSCOVICH. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.BOSCOVICH, Ruggiero Giuseppe. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.In Venezia, Pietro Pinelli, 18114to, mm. 215x140. Leg. coeva in cartonato marmorizzato. Bianche la c. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Fornetto per le castagne | Oven for chestnutsFornetto per le castagne, cm 14x10 | Oven for chestnuts, 14x10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro rosso e platino, con due perle eAnello in oro rosso e platino, con due perle e due goccie di diamante oldmine (carati 0,80 ca) a contrarie' incrociato, le perle probabilmente naturali di 6 mm circa e di colore bruno metallico. MisurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERLE FINE (NY/MA, 1908-1988)"Abstract", oil on canvas, signed verso, from her late Cubist period, circa 1945, housed in a handcarved gold frame, OS: 28" x 24", SS: 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE PERLE ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1970, PROBABLEMENTBVLGARI ornée d'un motif végétal serti de diamants taille baguette, émeraude et brillant et au centre d'une perle, diamètre àpartir de mm. 11,75 environ Poids 26,00 g environ, diam�See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Lime/Gris Perle Epsom Leather Candy Kelly 35Hermes Limited Edition Lime/Gris Perle Epsom Leather Candy Kelly Retourne 35 W/Dust Cover - This exquisite bag was made by highly trained artisans at Hermes. This is the instantly recognizable and higSee Sold Price
Sold2018Perle FINE (1908-1988) American Abstract ArtistPerle FINE (1908-1988) ; Prescience #3 ; 1952 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 48 x 48 in. ; signed and dated lower left corner ; named on verso ; provenance - Betty Parsons gallery trough the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2023PERLE FINE (AMERICAN,1905-1988) OIL ON CANVASPERLE FINE (AMERICAN,1905-1988) OIL ON CANVAS, TITLED- COOL SERIES #51 "DEEP DEEP", CIRCA 1963-4. MEASURES 15" BY 13". ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS IN RED.See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef & Arpels Perl?e clovers hoop earrings, 18K rose gold, DiamondCondition: Like new. Brand: Van Cleef & Arpels. Metal: 18k rose gold. Gem stone: Diamond Diamond: 40 stones, 0.62 carat Clasp: Clip back with detachable stem in 18K rose gold Retail price: $14,600ComeSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLLANA DI PERLE NATURALI NATURAL PEARL NECKLACENATURAL PEARL NECKLACE with three strands of graduated natural pearls from mm 5,99 to mm 2,93 with gold, pearls and small diamonds clasp. Accompanied by R.A.G. report n SJ1011/16 stating that the pearSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE/PENDENTIF EN PLATINE, PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1920 de forme ovale entièrement agrémentée de diamants taille ancienne et taille rose formant un motif en forme de soleil centré d'une peSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERLE FINE (AMERICAN, 1905-1988).Abstract Composition "Clearing". Watercolor/gouache and pencil on paperboard. Signed and dated '43 at lower right. Signed again on reverse, titled and inscribed. From a New Jersey collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE AVEC PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTSornée d'une perle fine de mm. 8,06-9,63 dans un cadre en diamant taille ancienne, accompagnée de la vérification CISGEM n. 22447 de la 30/05/2022 attestant que la perlSee Sold Price
2019CHATELAINE IN ORO, MEZZE PERLE E DIAMANTI, FIRMATOeseguita con una corona in perline e rose di diamante da cui scendono tre file similmente lavorate che sostengono uno scudo ed un orologio amovibile interamente decorati con mezze perle e rose di diamSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSRotisseries and Pastry shops. CALONNE. Arret du Conseil d’Etat du Roi, Qui dispense les Veufs€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSGeneral Mobilisation of the Czechoslovak People. Mobilisační Rozkaz - Ordre de€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSFinances. Three Acts of the National Assembly and Convention. 1789-1793.€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSAtlas. DE FER. Les Costes de France sur l'Ocean et sur la Mer Mediterranee.€3,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSEconomy-Crafts. Lettre Patentes du Roi, Portant liquidation a la somme de cent six mille livres pour€150
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWheat and grains. French Revolution. Collection of seven laws relating to wheat and grains from€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSYOSHIIKU. Yakusha-e. Portrait of Bando Hikosaburo and Kawarazaki Gonjuro.€350
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPIRANESI. Veduta del Palazzo fabbricato sul Quirinale per le Segreterie de Brevi et della Sacra€1,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript. LOUIS XV. Appointment Second Company Captain for the 'Sieur de Tapffel'.€400
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSArt History. TUER. Bartolozzi and his works … A biographical and descriptive account of€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEnrico Mazzolani (Senigallia 1876 - Milano 1968) "L'offerta" . Milan, 20th century. Bronze€1,200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSLa Légion. 30 Août 1942. 2e Anniversaire de La Légion. Manifestation de l'Unité€250