Sold2022TWO PIECES OF STERLING SILVER Early 20th Century Approx. 7.2 troy oz.TWO PIECES OF STERLING SILVEREarly 20th CenturyA soup ladle and a cocktail stirrer. Lengths 13.75” and 14.5”.Approx. 7.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver Soup Ladle in RoyalPair Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Soup Ladle in Royal Pattern. Weight Approx., 7.2 ozt Measures Approx., 11.2 in. long.Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver Soup Ladle in RoyalPair Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Soup Ladle in Royal Pattern. Weight Approx., 7.2 ozt Measures Approx., 11.2 in. long. Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian sterling silver soup ladle and basting spoons, London 1869 by George Adams of ChawnerA Victorian sterling silver soup ladle and basting spoons, London 1869 by George Adams of Chawner and Co Fiddle pattern, engraved with a crest of a dolphin naiant, pierced through the sides by two fisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A mixed group including a William IV sterling silver soup ladle, London 1834 by Jonathan HayneA mixed group including a William IV sterling silver soup ladle, London 1834 by Jonathan Hayne Fiddle pattern, later engraved with initial K. Together with a George IV basting spoon, London 1824 by GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A William IV sterling silver soup ladle, London 1834 by William EatonA William IV sterling silver soup ladle, London 1834 by William Eaton King's Husk pattern, double struck, virginal. Together with a Victorian stilton scoop, London 1863 by George Adams of Chawner andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting "Persian" sterling silver soup ladlecirca 1880, 13 in. L., No monogram, 8.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t ozSterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t oz | Engraved "1883 - 1908". By Mechanics Silver Co. Attleboro, Ma.Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hannah Northcote London Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 1799Hannah Northcote London sterling silver Georgian soup ladle. Deep hallmarks to the verso. Weight Approx., 5.85 ozt Measures Approx., 13 inches length Domestic Shipping: $15See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. (American) 'Faneuil' Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Ca. 1910, L 11'' 6.39t ozTiffany & Co. (American) 'Faneuil' Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Ca. 1910, L 11'' 6.39t oz | Monogrammed at the tip, stamped "M Tiffany & Co. Sterling" on the back of the handle. Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sterling Silver Soup Ladle,Kings style shell pattern, 1880's, in original leather presentation box, 174 grams, 11 3/4" long, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Soup Ladle by Howard & Company,elaborate floral designs, circa 1880's, 274 grams, no monogram, excellent. 11" long.See Sold Price
SoldGeorge III 'Onslow' Pattern Sterling Silver Soup Ladle,George III 'Onslow' Pattern Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, London, circa 1770 (date mark obscured), probably Thomas Evans & George Smith III, the ladle with slightly scrolled handle ending in scrolled tSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12"DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12" Ornately designed soup or punch ladle with scroll and floral motif at the handle and a portion of the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Sterling Silver Soup Ladle,fancy designs, scalloped bowl, 11 1/2", 126 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, London 1831, James Beebe,Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, London 1831, James Beebe, 13.5'', 237 grams.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Art Silver Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 14.5in Circa 1860-1883 Gold-Washed Brite-Cut Design$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHindostanee Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 14in Brite-Cut Scalloped Edge$10
9 hrs LeftBidhausA. Dragsted Diamant Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 117 Pcs Mid-Century Modern$10
949 Lots AwayBidhausHolberg Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 59 pcs, Mid-Century Modern$10(1 bid)