Sold2023Drink Coca-Cola embossed metal advertising sign. DASCO, [1931]. 13 ½ x 6”. Screw holes atDrink Coca-Cola embossed metal advertising sign. DASCO, [1931]. 13 ½ x 6”. Screw holes at each corner. Some mild scuffing, a few small dents or bends. A near fine example of this rare sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coleman’s Ginger Ale embossed metal advertising sign. [Circa 1930s]. 10 x 27 ½”.Coleman’s Ginger Ale embossed metal advertising sign. [Circa 1930s]. 10 x 27 ½”. Screw holes in each corner and at upper and lower center. Some wear, corners bent, some mild creasingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of BF Goodrich T/A Radials Embossed Metal Advertising SignThey both has some scratches and paint loss in areas. 48" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Whippet Embossed Metal Advertising Sign - ReproductionWhippet Embossed Metal Advertising Sign - Reproduction - Offered Without ReserveEmbossed pressed metal sign that promoted the latest product from the Willys-Overland Company, white lettering on a darkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Potts Quality Ice Cream Philadelphia Embossed Metal Advertising SignDescription: A large embossed aluminum sign for Potts Ice Cream of Phiiladelphia, Pennsylvania. Type: Advertising signMaterials: Aluminum Markings & Inscriptions: UnmarkedDate: Mid to late 20th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delaware Punch Sign. Embossed metal advertising sign byDelaware Punch Sign. Embossed metal advertising sign by Stout Sign Co. (St. Louis). 14 x 30 ½”. Heavy paint loss and discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold20241 New Old Stock Farmes Pride Embossed Metal Advertising Sign11.75" x 6" tall - made by Geo Ackermann Cinti, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vitality Feeds Embossed Metal Advertising SignVitality Feeds Embossed Metal Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 19.5 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Cincinnati Bruckmann Beer Brucks Embossed Metal Advertising Signhorseshoe shaped with some discoloration throughout and rust staining along the edges, has some touchup in the red, 11.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024AC Delco Batteries Embossed Metal Advertising SignIt is 35.75" x 23.75" marked StoutLite. It is in good condition with only minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed RCA Television Tubes Embossed Metal Advertising Sign w/ Wood Frame by Holzer Signs14.75" x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Butter-Nut Bread Embossed Metal Advertising SignIt has a few rust spots and staining to the field and slightly heavier along the edges. It is marked AM 4-54. It is 30" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024AC Delco GM Emission Control Service Embossed Metal Advertising SignIt is 34.5" x 24" and is marked StoutLite. It is in good condition with light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Interstate Batteries Embossed Metal Advertising Sign24" x 60", has wear and scratches throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Butter-Nut Bread Embossed Metal Advertising SignIt has some rust staining and discoloration. 27.5" x 5.5". It is marked Parker Metal CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024United Hagie Farm Co-Op Embossed Metal Advertising Signlight surface rust throughout, good color and gloss, 12" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Penn Eaton Oil Embossed Metal Advertising SignVery nice contemporary embossed sign in excellent overall condition, roughly 10" x 47.5". Collectable Motor Oil advertising sign; crisp and clear vivid graphics, exactly as pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Wright Power Saw Chainsaw Embossed Metal Advertising Sign57" x 45". It has heavy rust and paint loss throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2023Phillies Cigars Embossed Metal Advertising SignPhillies Cigars Embossed Metal Advertising Sign Modern RetroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Leinenkugel Sunset Wheat Embossed Metal Advertising SignSome small dents, Measures 31 1/4 x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mr Esso Gas & Oil Embossed Metal Advertising SignVery nice contemporary embossed sign in excellent overall condition, roughly 9.5" x 23.5". Collectable Gas and Oil advertising sign; crisp and clear vivid graphics. Exactly As Pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chicago Brushmasters World of Wheels Embossed Metal Advertising SignChicago Brushmasters World of Wheels Embossed Metal Advertising SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mrs Esso Gas & Oil Embossed Metal Advertising SignVery nice contemporary embossed sign in excellent overall condition, roughly 9.5" x 23.5". Collectable Gas and Oil advertising sign; crisp and clear vivid graphics. Exactly As Pictured.See Sold Price
Meares Property Advisors, IncEmbossed Metal Master Mix Farmacy Animal Health Products Advertising Sign$1
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Embossed Metal Tin Lithograph Cotton Club, Ginger Ale Sign$1