Sold2015Peter Ellenshaw, California Art, CoastalPETER ELLENSHAW (Californian 1913-2007) Crashing Waves Oil on canvas 24 x 48 inches / 60.96 x 121.92 cm; Frame: 34 1/4 x 58 inches Signed and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw '71 Artist stamp and numSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw, Br./Am.,Monet's Garden, O/CPeter Ellenshaw, British /American 1913 - 2007, Monet's Garden, oil on canvas, signed and dated 99 lower left, verso numbered c-26841-15 and #2224 Note: Peter Ellenshaw, whose artistic career spannedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): MONET'S GARDEN AT1981 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): FALL LANDSCAPE WITH1980 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): RIVER LANDSCAPE1975 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, stamped "Peter Ellenshaw" with copyright symbol and "1553" to verso 30 x 48 inches; 40 1/2 x 58 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913 - 2007 Santa Barbara, CA)Rocky coastal Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Peter Ellenshaw '67 12" H x 16" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: Framed size: 16.5" H x 20.5" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): CRASHING WAVES1999; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; 20 x 30 inches; 28 1/4 x 38 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Irish LakePeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Irish Lake Landscape with House," 1978, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.l., presented in a gilt and polychromed frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 35 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Mt. San JacintoPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Mt. San Jacinto Desert Landscape," 1977, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.l., presented in a burled frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 29 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold202346122: Peter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) PrPeter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) Prairie, 1984 Oil on canvas 30 x 48 inches (76.2 x 121.9 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Peter ElSee Sold Price
Sold202346120: Peter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) DePeter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) Desert Rocks, 1969 Oil on canvas 23-3/4 x 48 inches (60.3 x 121.9 cm) Signed and dated lower left&coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw Hogs Head County Kerry 1975 OilEllenshaw, Peter (William Samuel Cook) (British, 1913-2007), Hogs Head, County Kerry, Ireland, 1975, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, artist's copyright stamp and personal inventory numberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Ellenshaw, Untitled Seascape, 1963Peter Ellenshaw (British/American 1913-2007), Untitled seascape oil on board. Signed and dated lower left. 9.5 x 12" Framed 16.5 x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Lough Nafooey, Benbeg Mountain, Mayo," 1989, Acrylic on canvas, 42i HPeter Ellenshaw(1913-2007)"Lough Nafooey, Benbeg Mountain, Mayo," 1989Acrylic on canvasSigned and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw; titled on a label affixed to the frame, verso42i H x 72iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913 - 2007 Santa Barbara, CA)"Adare Manor, Ireland" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw '02, titled verso 18" H x 24" W Provenance: The Estate of Peter Ellenshaw, Santa Barbara, CA. Notes: Framed size:See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Aurora's Rescue" Framed"Aurora's Rescue" is a framed limited edition giclee on canvas, numbered 199/300 and hand signed by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007)! This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes Certificate of AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) - "Mickey's Dream " Limited"Mickey's Dream" is a limited edition giclee on stretched canvas, numbered 319 out of 395 and hand signed by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007)! This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes CertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Peter Ellenshaw Rocks in Surf Seashore PaintingThis is a signed original oil painting by Peter Ellenshaw (British/American, 1913-2007). The painting features a moonlit seashore scene with the surf breaking along rocks. It is signed on the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw 'House Below Benlevy' Oil PaintingPeter Ellenshaw, British/American (1913–2007). 'House Below Benlevy'. Signed bottom left and stamped on verso. Oil on canvas. Measures 24" H x 36" W, framed 32" x 43.5". Condition report: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter (1913-2007) & Harrison Ellenshaw, "20,000 Leagues" Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney Fine20,000 Leagues is a limited edition giclee on canvas by Peter (1913-2007) and Harrison Ellenshaw, numbered and hand signed by the artists. This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes Letter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter (1913-2007) & Harrison Ellenshaw, "We Can Fly" Limited Japanese Edition on Canvas from DisneyWe Can Fly is a limited Japanese edition giclee on canvas by Peter (1913-2007) and Harrison Ellenshaw, numbered and hand signed by the artists. This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes LettSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter (1913-2007) & Harrison Ellenshaw, "Gold Castle" Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney FineGold Castle is a limited edition giclee on canvas by Peter (1913-2007) and Harrison Ellenshaw, numbered and hand signed by the artists. This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes Letter of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) CaliforniaSEASHORE, oil painting canvas, signed lower left, 8 x 10”, handsomely framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Colorado Gold" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Colorado Gold" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 37" x 23" (border), 3See Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Smoke Staircase" Limited Japanese Edition on Canvas from Disney Fine$300
1 day LeftBK Auctions131) Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) "Aurora's Rescue" Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas$1
2024Robinhood AuctionsPeter (1913-2007) & Harrison Ellenshaw, "20,000 Leagues" Limited Edition Proof on Canvas from DisneySee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter (1913-2007) & Harrison Ellenshaw, "Gold Castle" Limited Edition Proof on Canvas from Disney$300
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter (1913-2007) & Harrison Ellenshaw, "Blue Castle" Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney Fine$300
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter (1913-2007) & Harrison Ellenshaw, "Gold Castle" Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney Fine$300
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPeter (1913-2007) & Harrison Ellenshaw, "20,000 Leagues" Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney Fine$300
1 day LeftBK Auctions295) Peter Ellenshaw "Poison Bridge - Donegal" Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Autumn Solitude" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$110
2 days LeftBK Auctions312) Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) "Moonlight" Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Moonlight" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Ice Cathedral" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$70