Sold2023PETER F. LUND OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING19TH CENT SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNED P. LUND LOWER RIGHT IN A FANCY GILT GESSO ON WOOD FRAME - 10 3/4" X 17" - LOSSES TO FRAME, LOSSES TO TOP PIANTING & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2015John F. Enser (American, 1898-1968) "Golden Pastures"John F. Enser (American, 1898-1968) "Golden Pastures" Sgn. lower right, John F. Enser. Sgn. & titled on reverse. Oil on canvas board. Original condition, no inpaint or restoration. 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter F. Lansil (American, 1846-1925) Harbor Scene OilWalter F. Lansil (American, 1846-1925) Harbor Scene Oil on Board signed W. F. Lansil and dated 78 lower right 10 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl F. Gaertner oilCarl F. Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- Landscape- oil on canvasboard, signed C. F. Gaertner lower right, framed, very good condition. 6 x 7'' Provenance: Private collection- Shaker Heights, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor Signed Carl F GaertnerWatercolor of a sailboat by Carl F. Gaertner (American, 1898-1951). A member of the Cleveland School with a paper label on reverse dating it to 1926. Dimensions are: Image size - 14" X 11 3/8", OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL PETER ROLT TRISCOTT (AMERICAN 1846 -1925).Landscape with Ducks. Watercolor signed lower left. From a Baldwin, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 9.5" h x 13.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Peter Rolf Triscott, SeashoreWatercolor. Signed lower left. Samuel Peter Rolf Triscott, American (1846-1925). Approx. 26" H x 11 1/2" W sight, 38" H x 25" W framed. Frame poor condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache, Samuel Peter Rolt TriscottSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (American, 1846-1925), Untitled (Rising Moon on the Maine Coast), gouache, signed lower left, sight: 9.25"h x 3.75"w, overall (with frame): 16.25"h x 10.25"w. Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Samuel Peter Rolt TriscottSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (American, 1846-1925), Untitled (Forest Stream with Birds), watercolor on illustration board, signed lower left, board (unframed): 9.75"h x 12.5"w. Provenance: Sale to BenefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Baumgras American, 1827-1904 Still Life, 1898Peter Baumgras American, 1827-1904 Still Life, 1898 Signed Peter Baumgras. and dated 1898 (lr) Oil on canvas 12 x 15 inches Provenance: Henry H. Glassie, Washington DC Private collection, Newport, RISee Sold Price
Sold2021John F Enser 1898-1968 American Oil/b Valley LandscapeJohn F Enser 1898-1968 American Oil/b Valley Landscape. Oil on board painting. Vibrant colors. Signed. Original framing. Well listed American Artist. Size: 12x15 image, 16x19 outside frame. ASKart: JoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) AmericanSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) Watercolor on paper, Signed Lower Left, Measures (6.5 x 12.5 inches) w/frame (8 x 14 inches) Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott was born January 4, 1846 in Gosport, EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) AmericanSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) "Seascape with Sailboats" , Watercolor on paper , Signed , measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) AmericanSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) Watercolor on Paper, Signed, Measures ( 5 x 9.5 inches ) w/frame ( 12 x 17 inches ) Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott was born January 4, 1846 in Gosport, England. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl F. Gaertner gouacheCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952) ''First Snow'' gouache on brown paper, ca. 1920's, signed C. F. Gaertner lower right, matted and framed. 11 x 8 1/2'' Provenance: Private Collection Vixseboxse Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEPHEN MAXFIELD PARRISH COLORED ETCHING, VENICE, 1883 Stephen Maxfield Parrish American, 1846STEPHEN MAXFIELD PARRISH COLORED ETCHING, VENICE, 1883 Stephen Maxfield Parrish American, 1846 - 1938 Venice: Circa 1883 Signed: Stephen Parrish ag. Ft After Walter F. Brown (ll) in plate. COPYRIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEPHEN MAXFIELD PARRISH COLORED ETCHING, VENICE, 1883 Stephen Maxfield Parrish American, 1846STEPHEN MAXFIELD PARRISH COLORED ETCHING, VENICE, 1883 Stephen Maxfield Parrish American, 1846 - 1938 Venice: Circa 1883 Signed: Stephen Parrish ag. Ft After Walter F. Brown (ll) in plate. COPYRIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEPHEN MAXFIELD PARRISH COLORED ETCHING, VENICE, 1883 Stephen Maxfield Parrish American, 1846STEPHEN MAXFIELD PARRISH COLORED ETCHING, VENICE, 1883 Stephen Maxfield Parrish American, 1846 - 1938 Venice: Circa 1883 Signed: Stephen Parrish ag. Ft After Walter F. Brown (ll) in plate. COPYRIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2018John F. Enser. "Early Snow, N.H."(American, 1898-1968). Oil on board, signed "John F. Enser" lr, signed and titled on verso, 18 x 24 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Abbot McNeill Whistler (American, 1834-1903)James Abbot McNeill Whistler (American, 1834-1903) Hurlingham etching 5 x 7 inches (visible). Property from the Estate of Peter F. Stone, Buchanan, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Field CameraAn American Field Camera Sweet, Wallach & Co., Chicago, 19th Century Height 11 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Peter F. Stone, Buchanan, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Brass SpectroscopeAn American Brass Spectroscope Central Scientific Co., Chicago, Early 20th Century Height 18 inches. Property from the Estate of Peter F. Stone, Buchanan, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Painted Metal Pickering Steam TractorAn American Painted Metal Pickering Steam Tractor Governor Late 19th/Early 20th Century mounted to a wood base. Height 20 inches. Property from the Estate of Peter F. Stone, Buchanan, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Brass Firehose NozzleAn American Brass Firehose Nozzle W.D. Allen Mfg. Co., Chicago, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Length 33 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Peter F. Stone, Buchanan, MichiganSee Sold Price
JG AutographsSamuel Griswold Goodrich [Peter Parley] - American Author - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$25
JG AutographsFinley Peter Dunne - American Humorist, Journalist & Writer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$25
JG AutographsHenry Peters Gray- American Artist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsREEVES Jr., Joseph Mason (American, 1898 - 1973). Skull Stu...$200(3 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) "Men And Women At Play, Coney Island" Tempera On Panel$7,500
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) Two Women Picked By Ike For Top Places (Third Avenue El)$7,000
Featured3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder original lithograph from 1974 Sunrise Sunset$600(1 bid)
BonhamsAttributed to Lucien Whiting Powell (American, 1846-1930) A view of the Grand Canal, Venice 20 1...$1,000(23 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGeorge Jo Mess, American (1898-1962), mountainous river landscape with buildings, oil on canvas$300