Sold2022Flemish School, Follower of PETER PAUL RUBENS (Siegen, Germany, 1577 – Antwerp, Belgium, 1640).;Flemish school, Follower of PETER PAUL RUBENS (Siegen, Germany, 1577 - Antwerp, Belgium, 1640); 17th century. "Adoration of the Shepherds". Oil on copper. It has faults and repainting. It has a SpanisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circle of PETER PAUL RUBENS (Siegen, Germany, 1577 -Circle of PETER PAUL RUBENS (Siegen, Germany, 1577 - Antwerp, Belgium, 1640). "Adoration of the shepherds". Oil on copper. Size: 74 x 56 cm; 83 x 67 cm (frame). The present work is a follower of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp SELF-PORTRAIT Oil on canvas. 40 x 30 cm (F. 66 x 55 cm). Part. min. old rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Paul Rubens, Siegen 1577 - 1644 Antwerp, The Christ Child and the Infant St. John the Baptist(BIDDING FOR THIS LOT IS ONLY POSSIBLE ON TIBERIUS-AUCTIONS.COM)PETER PAUL RUBENS Siegen 1577 - 1644 Antwerp & WorkshopThe Christ Child and the Infant St. John the Baptistc. 1620/25Oil on Canvas125 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander the Great crowns his bride RossanaCIRCLE OF PIETER PAUL RUBENS (Siegen, 1577 - Antwerp, 1640) Alexander the Great crowns his bride Rossana Oil on copper, cm. 69,5x87,5. Framed Beautiful contemporary version of Rubens' painting today aSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Umkreis) BILDNIS EINES JUNGEN EDELMANNES Öl auf Eichenholz. 30 cm x 23 cm. Verso: Rückseitig auf der Holztafel alt beschriftet 'Rubens fec.'. Part. miSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Nachfolger) Landschaft mit Rubens, seinen Frauen und Amoretten, mit einem Lamm spielend l auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 72 cm x 91,5 cm. Auf dem KeilrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Nachfolger) TIGER MIT JUNGEN Öl auf Leinwand. 94 x 153 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hessen.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARIA UND ANNAPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Umkreis) Maria und Anna Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 84 cm x 69 cm. Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen undeutlich in Sütterlin bezeichnet. Besch. Rahmen. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019PETER PAUL RUBENS (FOLLOWER) 1577 Siegen - 1640PETER PAUL RUBENS (FOLLOWER) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen HOLY FAMILY Oil on canvas. 152 cm x 114,5 cm (F.162 cm x 125 cm). In the lower right illegibly inscribed 'cop. Bleicher (?)'. Verso: On the caSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2021After: Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640)After: Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640) 19th Century Oil on Canvas Laid on Board "The Descent from The Cross" Unsigned. Measures 45-1/4" x 31-1/2", frame measures 56-3/4' x 43". Condition: Good conservSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640)After: Peter Paul Rubens, Flemish (1577 - 1640) Oil on Canvas "Diana and Her Nymphs" Signed Lower Left. Measures 52" H x 55-1/2" W, frame 56-3/4" H x 60" W Condition: Good antique condition Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640), Sleeping Angelica andPeter Paul Rubens (1577-1640), Sleeping Angelica and the Hermit Black chalk heightened with white and wash on paper laid down on period paper and decorated with gold Inscribed (or signed) "P. P. RuSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Peter Paul RUBENS Gilt Framed Oil on PanelA gilt framed oil on panel on cradle back. Bearing a plaque 'Peter Paul Rubens? / 1577-1640) / 'ERSILIA and the SABINES' ". After Peter Paul Rubens. [17 1/2" H x 25 1/2" W, frame 27 1/2" H x 35 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640)-circlePeter Paul Rubens (1577-1640)-circle Alexander the Great (356 BD-323 BD) and Diogenes (404 BD-323 BD). Oil on Canvas laid down on wooden panel, framedSee Sold Price
2023Antique "Christ And The Penitent Sinners" Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: After Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640) "Christ and the Penitent Sinners" antique oil painting on canvas depicting a religious scene. The painting is signed "Schnarbach" on the lower left botSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640)-attributed, Portrait ofPeter Paul Rubens (1577-1640)-attributed, Portrait of Isabella Brandt; oil on canvas. 62,5x47,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School 19th CenturyThe Reconciliation of the Romans and Sabines, after Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640, Flemish) Oil on canvas laid to canvas under glass Appears unsigned Sight: 26" H x 36" W Provenance: Ex. coll. OakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerahmter Deckel einer SchnupftabakdosePappmaché, schwarz lackiert. Runde Form. Porträt des Malers Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640), auf dem Kopf ein großer Hut mit Quaste, Spitzenkragen und dunkelgrÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Gardani 20C Daniel and Lions Painting after RubensGardani (Ecuadorian American, 20th Century). Original acrylic painting on canvas. A man praying among lions. After "Daniel in the Lions Den," by Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640). Signed lower left. ExhibSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640) 'Rape of the Daughters of Leucippus' Oil on CanvasAfter Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640) 'Rape of the Daughters of Leucippus' Oil on Canvas Undated, unsigned, anonymous copy, depicting the mythical tale of the Rape of the Daughters of Leucippus, in a geSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Extremely Fine Self Portrait Peter Paul RubensAn Extremely Fine Miniature Self Portrait Peter Paul Rubens 1577-1640 UNSIGNED . Measure 3" x 2 1/4". From A Private Estate Colorado.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersSir Peter Paul Rubens - Matthaeus Yrsselius, Abbot of Saint-Michels Abbey in Ant$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersSir Peter Paul Rubens - Matthaeus Yrsselius, Abbot of Saint-Michels Abbey in Ant$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersSir Peter Paul Rubens - The Death of Adonis (with Venus, Cupid, and the Three Gr$1