Sold2024Peter Robert Keil Painting Framed "Flowers 1"Beautifully professionally framed with archival glass. One of Germany's best contemporary painters, Peter Robert Keil's dynamic shapes and impressive choice of colors are particularly popular with twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Paintings: Peter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Expressionist Face Painting. oil onTwo Paintings: Peter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Expressionist Face Painting. oil on paper. 17-1/2 x 11-1/2 inches. framed size: 24-1/4 x 18-1/4 in. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil [unsigned] Colorful ABSTRACT PORTRAIT Framed Painting on PaperPeter Keil [unsigned] Colorful ABSTRACT PORTRAIT Framed. Painting on Paper, Shows 2 puncture spots. size: 37 x 31.5, 39 x 32.5 outside frame. ASKart: Peter Robert Keil (Born 1942) is active/lives in USee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Robert KEIL (1942) oil on canvas paintingPeter Robert KEIL (1942) oil on canvas painting, signed. 43 1/2" H x 31 1/2” W framed. Shipping in USA is $ 130.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist paintingPeter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist painting. 42 1/2 in H x 31 in W frame included. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-46See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist paintingPeter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist painting. 17 1/2” H x 15 1/2” W including frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist paintingPeter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist painting. 27 1/2” H x 23 1/2” W frame included. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (B. 1942) "Flower" Still LIfe Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting entitled "Flower" by Peter Robert Keil depicting a still life of a flowers in a vase. Signed at lower left. Marked on verso: "Peter Keil Berlin '75 Flower". CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist paintingPeter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist painting, dated 1972. 31 1/2 in H x 27 1/2 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German, B1942) Spring Flowers PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original still life painting on canvas. Signed and dated '83 Berlin lower right. Titled on verso "Spring Flowers". Canvas : 33 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German, B.1942) Devil Flowers PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original painting on canvas. Signed and dated '78 upper right. Titled on verso "Devil With Flowers". Canvas : 27 in. x 21 in. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Robert KEIL (1942) painting, dated 1962Peter Robert KEIL (1942) painting, dated 1962, titled: My Friend pablo Picasso. 38 1/2 in H x 32 1/4 in W including frame, 30 1/4 in H x 24 in W without frame. Shipping in USA or International pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Robert KEIL (1942) painting, signedPeter Robert KEIL (1942) painting, signed. 20” H x 16” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Peter Robert Keil Abstract O/B PaintingsTwo (2) Peter Robert Keil (German/American, b. 1942) oil on board abstract paintings, one title "Gospel Singers" signed and dated '83 lower right and the other titled en verso "South Beach" signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Keil b.1942 Still Life Study Flower PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German, born 1942) Original Neo Expressionism abstract portrait painting on paper. Titled "Still Life Study". Work features Picasso inspired still life of flower in vase, over a bluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Keil b.1942 My Still Life In Bloom PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German, born 1942) Original Neo Expressionism abstract flower painting on paper. Titled "My Still Life In Bloom". Work features Picasso inspired bouquet in vase. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist paintingPeter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist oil on board painting. 28 1/2” H x 23 7/8” W. Shipping in USA is $ 70.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist paintingPeter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist painting. 30” H x 23 1/2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 60.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist paintingPeter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist oil on masonite painting. 29 1/2” H x 24 1/4” W. Shipping in USA is $ 70.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Robert KEIL (1942) German paintingPeter Robert KEIL (1942) German painting. Size: 29 3/8” H x 25 1/4” W including frame. 24” H x 18 3/4” W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Robert Keil Abstract Oil Painting \'86Abstract oil on paper by German artist Peter Keil. Signed and dated 1986. Framed.19.6"W x 25.88"H x .75"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist paintingsPeter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist painting. 32 3/4" H x 26 1/2" W including frame. Shipping in USA is $ 80.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist paintingPeter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist painting. 40 1/8 in H x 30 1/2 in W frame included. 33 1/2 in H x 23 1/4 in W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist paintingPeter Robert KEIL (1942) German artist painting, signed and dated 1989. 35 3/8” H x 23 1/2” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesPeter Keil (B 1942) - Joan Miro Style Oil Abstract Painting on canvas / COA$50
18 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesPeter Keil Original (B. 1942) - Oil Abstract Painting on Board / COA$50
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Hook Nosed Portrait Oil On Canvas$150(2 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Framed Mixed Media Painting "Song Of flowers 2" By Q. Sun$1