Sold2022AFTER PETER VON HESS OIL PAINTING ON COPPER PLATEFramed oil painting on copper plate, Morning in Partenkirchen, unsigned, after Peter Heinrich Lambert von Hess (German, 1792-1871), sight: approx 9"h, 7"w, overall: 13.25"h, 11.25"w, 1.75lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter von Artens El Palomar Oil on Board Ptgvon Artens, Peter (Argentinian, 1937-2003), El Palomar (The Dovecote), 1965, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower left, titled on the reverse, 26 x 23 inches, in a wood frame 29 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian. "Reflection",Peter von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian. "Reflection", Oil on Canvas, Inscribed, and Signed, Inscribed and Dated traced through the reline, 34" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian, 'Reflection',Peter Von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian, 'Reflection', oil on canvas, inscribed and signed, inscribed and dated traced through the reline, 34" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Von Halm Pencil Signed Etching Venice CanalPeter Von Halm Pencil Signed Etching Venice Canal. This etching depicting the Venice canal is pencil signed by the artist Peter Von Halm (German, 1854 - 1923) in the lower right. Professionally mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Germany bronze sculpture landsknechtâ„–Verndec 120 ITEM DESCRIPTION : Landsknecht is a Renaissance German mercenary infantryman. The term was first coined around 1470 by Peter von Hagenbach, adviser and chamberlain to Charles the BSee Sold Price
2023'MESSAGE' FROM RUSSIAN-IMPRISONED GERMAN COMMANDER, 1944Original Russian-printed leaflet from World War II, 1p. 8vo., [n.p.], Dec. 4, 1944, a 'message' from Graf Peter von Schmettov, Commander of the 24th Panzerdivison, designed to reassure troops that heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various ArtistsUncovering the Past Group Show/Exhibit: Peter Saari, Peter Hess, David Settino Scott, Ron Rizk, Jiri Anderle, Mark Wethli, David Ligare, Susanna Dadd, Joel Bass, Susan Hall, Robert Colescott, Joseph CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beistelltisch "Jil" von Peter PrellerFlächendeckender Fond aus mattiertem Blattgold. Sich konisch verbreiternde, gekantete Beine, in ovale Deckplatte übergehend. Unterhalb Label Peter Preller Design. Entw. Peter PreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Der Jongleur von Peter Strangaus limitierter Auflage. Oktogonaler Sockel. Auf einem Podest sitzender Clown im Harlekinkostüm beim Jonglieren mit "Zwiebelmuster"-Tellern. Polychrome Malerei mit wenig Gold. Entw. Peter SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Design-Tischlampe von Peter Preller2-flg.; Metall, schwarz lackiert. Über flachem Rundsockel zylinderförmiger Korpus sowie schlanker Schaft als Träger für Leuchtmittel. Flacher, konisch zulauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" RhinocerousNymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" Rhinocerous Modern, after the model designed by Peter Anton von Verschaffelt, circa1770 With underglaze blue crown mark and impressed marks and numerals. Height 8See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwoma Figure, "nogwi"Figur, "nogwi" Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Ulrich Kortmann von Peter Grossmann, Berlin. Im Dorf Amaki erworben. - Ulrich Kortmann (1952-2023), TribaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERNSATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1900 Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. H. 9 - 20 cm. Ansteigender Tellerfuss mit facettiertem Schaft, mittig gebaucht. Bauchige KSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Iron MaskMaske Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Marghi Amulet, "ifa"Amulett, "ifa" Fali/Marghi/Sao, Nigeria/Kamerun/Tschad Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Von Peter A.G.M. DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Tierfiguren Royal Copenhagen, nach 1923.Lot: 2 Tierfiguren Royal Copenhagen, nach 1923. Porzellan, polychrome Unterglasurbemalung in Pastellfarben. (1) Entwurf von Peter Herold. Eisvogel auf Stein sitzend. Modell-Nummer 2257. H 17,5 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021A TextileTextil Ohne Sockel / without base H 240 cm. B 110 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Von Gloeden In Asien, NY, 1984Artist: Joel-Peter Witkin Title: Von Gloeden In Asien, New York, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 8.6x8.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: JoelSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Von Gloeden in Asien, 1984Artist: Joel-Peter Witkin Title: Von Gloeden in Asien, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 2011, Czech Republic Dimensions: 6.45x6.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: JoelSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERNSATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1910 Farbloses und gruenes Glas, geschliffen. H. 17,5 cm. Auf ansteigendem Tellerfuss mit duennem Stengel bauchige, leicht facSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TextileTextil Ohne Sockel / without base Seide. H 224 cm. B 140 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter Stettler unSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TextileTextil Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. H 216 cm. B 138 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettleSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Von Gloeden in Asien, NYC, 1984Artist: Joel-Peter Witkin Title: Von Gloeden in Asien, New York City, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, Italy Dimensions: 6.45x6.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist BioSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFive impressions of seals on clay, a clay model and a bronze punch with bird of prey, Greek, late€120
BonhamsA Silesian spaced millefiori paperweight, Josephinenhütte glassworks, Schreiberhau, circa 1850£300(1 bid)
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArnoldi, Charles o.T. aus: String Theory. 2016. Polymertiefdruck mit Ätzung und farbiger€1,500
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDoig, Peter Pelican Island. Farbaquatintaradierung auf Velin. 29,6 x 19,6 cm (52,5 x 38,2 cm). - In€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSedgley, Peter o.T. (Streifenkomposition). 1977. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 50 x 60 cm. Signiert,€240
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPhillips, Peter Olympische Spiele München 1972. 1971. Kombinationsdruck aus Farblithographie,€400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlasen, Peter M 38. 2013. Aquagravure mit Collage auf festem Velin. 63 x 51 cm. Signiert, datiert€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPhillips, Peter Custom Print No.1, aus: 11 Pop Artists, Vol. I. 1965. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem€450
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlasen, Peter A33. 2013. Aquagravure mit Collage auf festem Velin. 52,5 x 71,5 cm. Signiert, datiert€300
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBertuch - 5 Butterfly or Moth Metamorphosis Engravings$50
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht Colour in the round (Schwarz auf Blau). 1969. Farbserigraphie auf Vé€1,200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFruhtrunk, Günter Grüne Öffnungen. 1967. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velinkarton. 58 x€240
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFruhtrunk, Günter Orgelpunkt. 1967. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velinkarton. 58 x 58 cm (62 x 62€400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht Colour in the Round (orange). 1969. Farbserigraphie auf Vélin-Karton. 67 x 62€1,200
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsAntique Native American Tack Decorated Gunstock War Club Tomahawk Axe$200(5 bids)
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsAntique Signed Japanese Samurai Sword Katana with Tsuba and Genuine Shagreen Tsuka$150(3 bids)
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsMaurice Braun Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting Point Loma San Diego$30(2 bids)