Sold2022Porcelain Quaker State Motor Oil 2 sided signPorcelain Quaker State Motor oil 2 sided sidewalk sign with iron frame and supports, sign is 29" t. x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Quaker State Motor Oil Tombstone Sidewalk SignAmerican. 1984. Double sided tin (DST). Marked, "Quaker State Oil Refining Corporation - Made in U.S.A Donasco 3/82" lower edges. Condition: 9. Scattered surface scratches. 28.75" H x 26.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019DST Quaker State motor oil tombstone signDST Quaker State motor oil tombstone sign 26 1/2 x 29. One side is faded. Has some paint remnants along edge.See Sold Price
Sold2018Metal DS Quaker State Motor Oil Sign 29" x 26 1/2"Metal DS Quaker State Motor Oil Sign 29" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Petroliana sign, Quaker State Motor Oil, double-sidedPetroliana sign, Quaker State Motor Oil, double-sided diecut metal, made by Grace Sign Co.-St. Louis, VG cond both sides w/light scratches, 29"H x 26.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Bubble SignQuaker State Motor Oil Bubble Sign. Dimensions: 24 x 24 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 28.75"x26.5", DST tombstone shaped sign has very good color and shine, light wear, marked Donasco, dated 1976, comes with metal folding sidewalk sign. TAC #046659See Sold Price
Sold2022DS METAL QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL SIGN29" H x 26 1/2" W SHOWING SCRATCHING TO SURFACE AS WELL AS RUSTING AND PAINT LOSS. QUAKER STATE OIL REFCINGING CO. OF CAN, LTD TORONTO. MADE IN CANADASee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Double-Sided Quaker State Motor Oil SignVintage Enameled Metal Double-Sided Quaker State Motor Oil Sign, in Green with White lettering. Reads Quaker State Motor Oil with Quaker State Guarantee Logo at Top. Arched Shape with 2 grommets for hSee Sold Price
Sold2023QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SIGNDSP TOMBSTONE QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL SIGN. LIGHT SURFACE SCRATCHES. GOOD COLOR GOOD GLOSS. 26 1/2" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022DST Quaker State motor oil Tombstone sign2-sided original painted metal sign with an area along bottom of one side with discoloration and a few peeling paint spots, also has minor scuffing and scratches but still has good gloss and overall iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Quaker State Motor Oil Paddle SignDST. Good color on one side, average color on the back side. Shows areas of fading and paint loss. It also has 2 small spots with dry adhesive. Marked The American Art Works Inc. Measures: 7"X10" RatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sign, Quaker State Motor Oil, 2-sided diecut painted steel by Donasco dtd '74, VG+ cond w/some edgeSign, Quaker State Motor Oil, 2-sided diecut painted steel by Donasco dtd '74, VG+ cond w/some edge wear & abrasions, one side displaying better, 28.5"H x 26.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN TOMBSTONE SIGNQUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN TOMBSTONE SIGN, double sided, rounded-top/tombstone form retaining vibrant green color. American. Circa 1930. 29" x 26 1/2" OA.Shipping Note: The fragilSee Sold Price
Sold2021QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL DOUBLE SIDED SIGNCondition: with enamel loss to both sides; 28 3/4 x 26 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Quaker State Motor Oil Display Rack SignsTwo 22.25" x 2" metal rack sign with minor scuff and stains. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Quaker State Motor Oil sign27"x28" DSP tombstone Quaker State Motor Oil sign - VG condition with some chippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil SignCanadian. 1960s. Single sided embossed tin (SST). Marked, "Quaker State Motor Oil Refining Co. of Canada Ltd., Toronto" and "Made in Canada W.M.S. 67" lower left and right edge. A few minor scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold20236 FT Embossed Quaker State Motor Oil Sign6 FT Embossed Quaker State Motor Oil Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 34 x 69 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Quaker State Motor Oil sign with hanger26"x29" DST Quaker State Motor Oil sign with hanger - GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil SignCanadian. 1960s. Single sided embossed tin (SST). Marked, "Quaker State Oil Refining Co. of Canada Ltd. Toronto - Made In Canada - W.M.S. - 67" lower edge. Minor scuffs to the higher points of the embSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil SignSingle sided tin (SST) button sign has great color and shine. There's some light wear in the field and around perimeter of the sign. Marked Made in USA G-116 on lower edge. The condition of this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quaker State Motor Oil SignSSTE. Average gloss and color with wear and discoloration throughout. Great patina look. Measures: 36"X94" Rating: 7.5 Est: $200-$450See Sold Price
Sold2015QUAKER STATE OIL SIDEWALK SIGNOriginal C-1960 \"tombstone\" sign is nice on one sign with some age wear, other side has significant fading and wear. 29 1/4" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Curb Sign, Quaker State Motor Oil, double-sided painted steel hanging in conforming$90(4 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Quaker State Motor Oil Clock, electric lightup, mfgd by Dualite, VG working cond w/some$125(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Quaker State Motor Oil Hanger, double-sided diecut steel litho by Donasco marked$60(2 bids)
May 25Holler and Hammer1930s Quaker State Motor Oil Curbside Double Sided Porcelain Advertising Sign w/ Original Frame$25
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC2 Texaco Enamel Signs comprising a Rectangular Texaco Motor Oil Sign and a Round$6
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsDrain and Refill with Clean Clear Golden Texaco Motor Oil 15" Curved SSP Sign$25
Jun 01Richmond Auctions8" Drain and Refill Clean Clear Golden Texaco Motor Oil Curved SSP Pump Plate Sign "Small"$25