Sold2021PHYLLIS MORRIS, QUEEN SIZE, SWAN DETAIL WALNUT BED,PHYLLIS MORRIS, QUEEN SIZE, SWAN DETAIL WALNUT BED, Tufted upholstered headboard. Carved swans flank the headboard and are situated at the corners of the footboard. Gilt details. Width of pictured matSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Phyllis Morris Decorated FooDogsPair of Vintage Phyllis Moris FooDogs 24 wide x 33 high x 11 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phyllis Duffy. Country Fair.Phyllis Duffy. Country Fair. 2001. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Size with artist-made frame 40" w x 28" h. Est. $1,000-$2,000. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2022Phyllis Seltzer (Cleveland, b. 1928)Phyllis Seltzer (Cleveland, b. 1928) Coke Express, 1995, Two electrostatic heat transfer prints, Signed, numbered and dated lower right. Also signed Zoya Trofimova. Framed dimensions: H: 47 3/4 x W: 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Phyllis Duffy. Farm Scene.Phyllis Duffy. Farm Scene. 2001. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 28” w x 23” h with frame. Est. $600-900. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2017PHYLLIS DILLER PAIR OF HALF LENGTH PORTRAITSAmerican school, oil on canvas, the first depicting a seated gentleman, the second a seated lady, unsigned. PROVENANCE Lot 142, "Property from the Estate of Phyllis Diller," Juliens Auctions, BeverlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Phyllis Wiener "Airbourne" Oil on Canvas PaintingPhyllis Wiener (American, 1921-2013). Oil on canvas painting titled "Airbourne," depicting a landscape in cool blues and greens. Signed along the lower right.Provenance: Distinguished CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHYLLIS CHRISTOPHER (nd - ) San Francisco.PHYLLIS CHRISTOPHER (nd - ) San Francisco. Silver print, the image measuring 352x254 mm; 13x10 inches, the sheet slightly larger, with Christopher's copyright stamp on verso. 1999. Quim magazine, SpriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phyllis Morris Arm ChairsArm chairs, pair. Phyllis Morris Inc, USA, 1970's. Cast aluminum. 19w x 18.5d x 33h SH- 16.See Sold Price
Sold2021Phyllis Morris TablesCoffee table and occasional table. USA, 1970's. Cast aluminum and glass. 30dia x 17.25h, 18w x 26d x 17h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Phyllis Morris contemporary king size bed, 63"hContemporary Phyllis Morris king bedstead, 20th century, having a central carved shell framed by an iron crest rail, above a carved rinceau band surmounting an upholstered leather back, joined to a shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Phyllis Morris Faux Bamboo Arm ChairsPair of painted aluminum faux bamboo arm chairs. 34"h x 23"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phyllis Diller (1917-2012) Watercolor and ink, 4 ladies standing. Painting 8 x 10 inches. 13-1/2 xPhyllis Diller (1917-2012) Watercolor and ink, 4 ladies standing. Painting 8 x 10 inches. 13-1/2 x 16-1/2 inches overall framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BICOLOR GOLD AND DIAMOND 'PHYLLIS' BRACELETBICOLOR GOLD AND DIAMOND 'PHYLLIS' BRACELET Consisting of a yellow gold mesh link bracelet with central white gold 'Phyllis' script section containing 56 single cut diamonds. 6 1/8 inches long. GrossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill & Phyllis Duffy Folk ArtBill & Phyllis Duffy carousel "Strike up the Band". 24" D., 28" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2017PHYLLIS MORRIS (1925-1988) SIGNED CONSOLE TABLEDimensions: H 26.5" x W 72" x D 18" Condition: Some light wear. Note: Phyllis Morris (1925-1988) was known for her extravagant designs, such as her throne chairs, unique cabinets and signature canopySee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill & Phyllis Duffy Folk ArtBill & Phyllis Duffy "Louies Dancing Monkies" folk art sculpture. 9" x 9" x 28". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill & Phyllis Duffy Folk ArtBill & Phyllis Duffy folk art carousel. 20" D., 21 1/2" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2023BILL & PHYLLIS DUFFY Signd Mickey Mantle Statue XLA hand carved folk art Mickey Mantle floor sized statue. Mickey is depicted standing while holding a baseball bat and mitt. Leather strap to mitt. The obverse of the bat appears to be written on withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Phyllis Bramson (American, b. 1941) Sitting SelfPhyllis Bramson (American, b. 1941) Sitting Self mixed media on paper signed P. Bramson (lower right) and titled (lower left) 47 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ritual Bronzes of Ancient China by Phyllis AckermanRitual Bronzes of Ancient China by Phyllis Ackerman , published in 1945 New York, hard cover and good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2017Phyllis Morris Dining TableLarge oil spot lacquered dining table with one leaf by Phyllis Morris, 1970s. 29" H x 84" W x 42" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018DUFFY, Bill & Phyllis. Polychrome Wood Sculpture.Family Cook Out, 1990. Signed and dated lower left. Bill & Phyllis Duffy (20th Century). From a Rockland County, NY collection.See Sold Price
2023Phyllis H. Johnson (1929-2022) Oil on Canvas"Guarding the Money," vibrant still life with branches of 'money plant' (Lunaris) seed pods in a Chinese vase attended by a bronze Chinese dragon, by Richmond, Virginia artist Phyllis Hartsook JohnsonSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Hartnoll (Phyllis) The Grecian Enchanted, one of 60 specially-bound copies£650
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPhyllis Plattner, Michigan (b. 1940), Still Life with Oranges, 1980, oil on canvas$400
2 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Hoop Dangling Earring's By Phyllis A.Smith.$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Etta James, Phyllis Diller$1
5 days LeftBidhausZellique Studio Art Glass Floral Vase by Phyllis Polito, Medium Lavender, Etched Design, Vintage$10
248 Lots AwayPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Post / Dangling Earring's By Phyllis A Smith.$20