Sold2024A 1970S SIGNED PICASSO HOMENAJE PRINT No 17 of 200. 90 cm x 60 cm.A 1970S SIGNED PICASSO HOMENAJE PRINT No 17 of 200. 90 cm x 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017JALED MUYAES - La Revolucion Mexicana Vista porJaled Muyaes (Chilean/Mexican, 1921 - 2007). "La Revolucion Mexicana Vista por Jose Guadalupe Posada: Homenaje en Su Centenario 1910-2010 [Second Edition] [second edition]". Book/Portfolio. A very scaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROMEO TABUENA, Homenaje a Picasso, Firmada, LitografÃaROMEO TABUENA, Homenaje a Picasso, Firmada, LitografÃa A / P, 61 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019EQUIPO CRÓNICA - Rafael Solbes and Manolo Valdés -EQUIPO CRÓNICA Rafael Solbes and Manolo Valdés, 1964-1981 “Homenaje a Picasso”See Sold Price
Sold2022TANCREDIFeltre 1927 ; Roma 1964 Omaggio a Kandinski, Klee, Picasso e Osvaldo Licini. Rivelazione, 1960 Tempera su carta applicata su tela, cm 167 x 182 Titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria d'arte Sianesi,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sculpteur avec son modele, saAcquaforte su foglio filigrana Vollard, mm. 268x194 (lastra); mm. 445x337 (foglio) Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: G. Bloch Picasso Vol. I n° 155; B. Baer Picasso Pientre Graveur Tomo II nÂSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Deux femmes regardant uneAcquaforte su foglio filigrana Vollard, mm. 267x194 (lastra); mm. 445x337 (foglio) Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: G. Bloch Picasso Vol. I n° 150; B. Baer Picasso Pientre Graveur Tomo II nÂSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATTIA BORTOLONI (attr. a)(Canda, 1695 - Bergamo, 1750) Scena evangelica Olio su tela, cm 96X121 Certamente veneto e con echi tiepoleschi miscelati al controluce di piazzettesca memoria, il dipinto si data al XVIII secolo e siSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto d'uomo all'orientale Olio su tela, cm 43X34 Questa testa di carattere richiama alla memoria il gusto naturalistico in voga a Roma intorno alla metà del XVII secolo, con echi che evocano i riSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE PALMIERI (attr. a)(Genova, 1674 - 1740) Nascita della Vergine Olio su tela, cm 38X28 Le prime ricerche su Giuseppe Palmieri si devono a Mary Newcome che recupera la memoria storica e artistica di un pittore che nel corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), A Very Large, Double-Handled Vessel In while Clay, With A Portrait OnPicasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) A very large, double-handled vessel in white clay with a portrait on either side: one of a bearded and moustachioed man, the other of a woman, possibly JacqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cmMimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cm 80x128firmaeseguito nel 1962 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da certificato della Fondazione Mimmo Rotella rilasciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on paper painting upper right Picasso, Measures: 14 1/4 by 11 inches, Provenance: Edouard Pignont, Private collection Valencia Spain. The painting is framed. This lot was evaluatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Minotaure Aveugle", from the Vollard Suite, pencil signed in margin, ed. 97, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in gilt molded frame, linen mat with gilt liner, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Ronde, Frise De Femmes, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite ronde, frise de femmes Stamped 'VALLAURIS AM' on the side (indistinctly) Date painted on the side 'Vallauris 11.8.50' Painted II on the base Unique piece FireSee Sold Price
2022Picasso original Charcoal drawingThis is an original charcoal drawing on thin cream paper by Pablo Picasso titled " Leaping Horse " signed by Picasso. It is dated as 1951 by The Lefevre Gallery London as shown on the pasted label onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Au Collier," 1959, linocut on arches, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/50, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 1960, image: 25"h x 20.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Signed Graphite on Paper c. 1951A vintage graphite on paper drawing attributed to Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) circa 1951 titled "Portrait de Mireille" depicting a young girl seated in a chair. It is signed, marked "Vallauris"See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Chagall, Dalì, Picasso, Musèe de l’Athenée, Genève 1972 - AUTORI VARI Chagall,€200
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo PicassoWomen of Avignon Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Collection Domaine$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Bouquet of Peace Collection Domaine Picasso Limited Edition on paper.$300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) - Chicago Picasso Adapted to a Colossal Cufflink$30,000
572 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$1
504 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso CRYING WEEPING WOMAN Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$1
481 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso BATHER WITH BEACH BALL Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$1
443 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1