Sold2022Pablo Picasso Lithograph, 1st state, c1926, with COALithograph "Deux Danseurs Masculins", Pablo Picasso, 1st state, c1926, see COA, 8.3"x6.4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)DEUX DANSEURS (ALAIN RAMIÉ 380)Painted and partially glazed white ceramic plate, 1956, from the edition of 450, with the Madoura Plein Feu and Empreinte Originale de Picasso stamps on the reverseSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso Etching"Deux Danseurs Au Re Pos" Monte Carlo-1925, 25/251, 11.125"x7.875"See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Madoura 'Two Dancers" Ceramic PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Madoura "Two Dancers" (Deux danseurs) (AR 380), 1956 Ceramic Plater. Edition of 450. The ceramic round/square plate is made of white earthenware clay, engraving acceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso, Pablo145. Picasso, Pablo.Les deux Saltimbanques, from: La Suite des Saltimbanques. Drypoint. 4-7/8 x 3-5/8 inches, overall 19-7/8 x 12-7/8 inches on Van Gelder Zonen wove paper, matted, some foxing. Paris:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1972 Tel Aviv Museum Exhibition PosterPicasso, after Pablo, Deux Cent Gravures Exhibition Poster, 1972, for a show at the Tel Aviv Museum of Art, Israel, Text in French and Hebrew, in a metal orange frame 40 x 28 inches. Provenance: fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO Deux Femmes nues dans un Arbre.PABLO PICASSO Deux Femmes nues dans un Arbre. Etching, 1931. 375x297 mm; 14¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 2/100 in ink, lower margin. A very good impression of this large, eSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso, Deux Pigeons, Lithograph on Arches PaperArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Deux Pigeons Portfolio: Marina Picasso Estate Lithograph Collection Year: of Original: 1960 | Year Printed: 1979-1982 Medium: Lithograph on ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso. Deux Hommes Sculptes.Pablo Picasso. Deux Hommes Sculptes (from La Suite Vollard). 13 1/4" x 17 1/2" pencil signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Deux femmes au miroir, 1966 - Rare!Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Deux femmes au miroir, 1966A fantastic original etching (Aquatint) printed on Velin de Rives paper by the Master. Very scarce!Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 48 x 38 cm / 18,8See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse and Pablo Picasso: Deux FemmesHenri Emile Benoit Matisse (French, 1869-1954) and Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Deux Femmes. Two framed lithographs. One print is dated in plate (9.8.52. XXII). Matisse was known for both his uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Danseurs et musicien, Lincout (Signed)PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Danseurs et musicien (Dancers and musician) Lincut on Arches Paper From a limited edition 12 1/2" x 15" Signed lower right side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO 'DEUX FEMMES' VOLLARD SUITE ETCHINGPablo Picasso etching from the Vollard Suite. Titled Deux Femmes Regardant une Tete Sculptée (Two Women looking at a Sculpture Head). Plate measures 10 1/2' x 7 3/4". Viewable area measures 14 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso's "Deux Pigeons" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Deux Pigeons" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 155/500 lower left. In near excellent condition with some light soiling to paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso's "Deux Pigeons" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Deux Pigeons" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 146/500 lower left. In excellent condition. From the estate of Pablo Picasso, haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Deux femmesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Deux femmes Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje Stuttgart<See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 'DEUX FEMMES' LINOCUTPablo Picasso linoleum cut titled 'Deux femmes avec un vase a fleurs (Two Women with Flower Vase), 1959'. Sheet measures 14 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeurPablo Picasso Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeur (from La Serie 347) 1969etching on BFK Rives image: 6.125 h × 8 w in (16 × 20 cm) sheet: 11.125 h × 13.75 w in (28 × 35See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Deux femmes regardant uneAcquaforte su foglio filigrana Vollard, mm. 267x194 (lastra); mm. 445x337 (foglio) Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: G. Bloch Picasso Vol. I n° 150; B. Baer Picasso Pientre Graveur Tomo II nÂSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Attributed: Deux Femmes NuesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Manner of/ Attributed: Deux Femmes Nues. Graphite on heavy paper, signed and date (5.3.71.IV) Lower right. Unframed. The drawing offered comprises part of the "PacifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (After) - Deux Femme NuesArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Deux Femme Nues Year: 1967 Dimensions: 20 1/2in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Suite: La Flute DoubleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (After) "Deux Pigeons" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso (After) "Deux Pigeons" limited edition print, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 140/500 lower left, in excellent condition. From the estate of Pablo Picasso, hand signedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PICASSO PABLO: (1881-1973) A striking original signed portrait of Picasso by Rogi Andre€6,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$600(3 bids)
7 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Painter Juner" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$1,200
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso's Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$4,250(6 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, Era$1,000(3 bids)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$300(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paper$80,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)$1,650(8 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, Crayon Sketch on 75th Anniversary Exhibition Page (July 23, 1957)$925(5 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, "PRP" Ink Sketch on Fragile Paper - Engraved Lucite Frame Circa 1899$1,000(4 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURA$5,200(2 bids)