Sold2021Pablo Picasso Signed/Hand-Numberd Ltd Ed "Woman AlgiersThis lithographic was made from an original creative of the Pablo Picasso masterpiece,“Women of Algiers, after Delacroix (Portion)”In 1955, Picasso executed 15 paintings and numerous preparatorydrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Estate Ltd Ed Lithograph of WomanPablo Picasso Estate Ltd Ed Lithograph of Woman, with stamp and pencil signed by Pablo relative. Number 200/500. Framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 28 1/2 x 22 1/2, image: 16 x 11 2/ ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR PABLO PICASSO Signed Ltd. Ed. LithographATTR PABLO PICASSO Signed Ltd. Ed. Lithograph, lower right is signed Picasso, lower left is numbered 124/150, subject shows a womans face in Picassos signature cubist style. Window measures approx 6 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Domaine Picasso Ltd Ed Prints (2)Two limited edition prints, one entitled "Woman of Avignon", numbered 6//500, inscribed lower margin "Collection Domaine Picasso" ; the other "Cote d'Azur", numbered 4/500 lower margin each size as frSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PABLO PICASSO LTD. ED. COLOR LITHOGRAPHNumbered in pencil 4/500 lower left; signed and dated in print lower center-right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 35.5" ; (Sight) H 20" x W 26" Condition: Not examined out of frame; paper slightly waSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Royo Giclee, Young Woman, LTD EDA limited edition giclee, #120/140, by Jose Royo (Spain, b 1941), depicting young woman with ribbon in her hair, size as framed 37x32See Sold Price
Sold2024Lesser Ury Etching Peasant Woman Ltd Ed SignedLesser Ury (Germany, 1861 - 1931) etching titled "Peasant Woman", pencil signed lower left and numbered 90/100 lower right. Sight seen approx. 8.5" x 7.25", overall frame size approx. 12" x 11". GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso. Les Dames de Mougins Lithograph Sgd17-05-1958 , "Les Dames de Mougins" Secrets D'Alcove D'un Atelier , lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Ltd. Ed. Printed by Editions Cercle D'Art Paris, France in 1964.Very good condition. 1964 Editioin wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO SIGNED LTD. ED. COLOR AQUATINT, C. 1959Title: "La fenetre de l'atelier a la Californie." Signed and numbered in red pen. Signature extensively faded, as in other known examples. Printed by Crommelynck. Numbered 117/300. Dimensions: (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO 1959 LTD. ED. SIGNED FREDERIC JOLIOT-CURIEOffset lithograph. Signed in red pencil. Numbered 21/200. Printed by Shuster, Paris. Citation: Czwiklitzer (German, 1981). Dimensions: (Paper) H 25.75" x W 19.5" Condition: Good, clean.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR PICASSO Signed Ltd Ed WoodcutATTR PICASSO Signed Ltd Ed Woodcut, signature to lower right reads Picasso, edition reads 25/70, gallery stamp to reverse, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance norSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection DomainPablo Picasso Women of Algiers approx 24 x 33. The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition Lithograph Includes certificate of authenticity. Estate signed, part of Collection Domain Picasso.Custom fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection DomainPablo Picasso Women of Algiers approx 24 x 33. The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition Lithograph Includes certificate of authenticity. Estate signed, part of Collection Domain Picasso.Custom fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection DomainPablo Picasso Women of Algiers approx 24 x 33. The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition Lithograph Includes certificate of authenticity. Estate signed, part of Collection Domain Picasso.Custom fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection DomainPablo Picasso Women of Algiers approx 24 x 33. The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition Lithograph Includes certificate of authenticity. Estate signed, part of Collection Domain Picasso.Custom fSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUPONT Picasso (Dove) Ltd Ed Fountain PenHeading: Author: S.T. Dupont Title: Picasso [Dove] Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Black lacquer barrel, white lacquer caSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL PICASSO 1956 LTD. ED. LITHOGRAPH POSTERColor lithograph. Published by Mourlot. For 1956 Galerie 65 Cannes exhibition. Information verso states that this is one from the edition of 2000. Citation: Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) #21 - one of 55See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection DomainPablo Picasso Women of Algiers approx 24 x 33. The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition after Picasso Lithograph Includes certificate of authenticity. Estate signed, part of Collection Domain PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection DomainPablo Picasso Women of Algiers approx 24 x 33. The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition after Picasso Lithograph Includes certificate of authenticity. Estate signed, part of Collection Domain PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection Domain LuxuryPablo Picasso Women of Algiers approx 24 x 33. The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition Lithograph Includes certificate of authenticity. Estate signed, part of Collection Domain Picasso.Custom fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection DomainPablo Picasso Women of Algiers approx 24 x 33. The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition Lithograph Includes certificate of authenticity. Estate signed, part of Collection Domain Picasso.Custom fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition after Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso Women of Algiers approx 24 x 33. The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition Lithograph after Picasso Includes documentation. Estate signed, part of Collection Domain Picasso.Custom fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection DomainPablo Picasso Women of Algiers approx 24 x 33. The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition after Picasso Lithograph Includes certificate of authenticity. Estate signed, part of Collection Domain PiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Signed/Hand-Number Ltd Ed "Paysage deThis lithographic print was made from an original creative reproductionof the Pablo Picasso masterpiece,“Paysage de Vallauris”Currently residing in a private collection.He returned many times throSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection Domain$100
Jun 22Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection Domain$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Etching au Repos Marie Terse Signed Ltd Ed$2,500
Jun 30APR57 GalleryBvlgari Ltd Ed GMT Sport Dress Date Automatic SS Unisex Watch - $8K APR w/ COA!!$2,050
Jul 07A-1 Auction1994 Legends "Rapture" Painted Bronze Statue Ltd Ed 156/350 by Artist Willy Whitten$80(3 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction"Aloha Dreams" Signed and Numbered Ltd Ed 114/150 Canvas Giclee by James Coleman with COA$50
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAttr Sister Mary Corita (Kent) Serigraph Silk-screen Abstract Ltd Ed Signed 1959$700