Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), La fille de Berthe Morisot et sa cousine "Le Champeau Epirgle", etching on paper, signed lower left "Renoir", 5 1/2" x 4", authentication from Galerie MichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 4 After Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Sur la Terrasse"Group of four lithographs depicting Pierre-Auguste Renoir's (French, 1841-1919) "Sur la Terrasse," depicting a woman and a child seated on a terrace at a table in front of a lush garden. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre-Auguste Renoir, "Sur la plage, a Berneval"Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841-1919, "Sur la plage, a Berneval", executed 1892, published early 20th century, signed in plate at lower right (MUSS7401) (AM)(MUSS) Dimensions:sight 5.75: x 4.5"; pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Sur la Plage a Berneval"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Sur La Plage a Berneval " 1892, etching and drypoint on laid paper, signed in the plate. Catalogue Raisonne: Delteil 5. Dimensions: 5.5 x 3.75 in. plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, After Pierre-Auguste RenoirAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Sur la plage a Berneval," posthumous restrike etching, signed in plate, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Sur la PlagePierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Sur la Plage a Berneval. Drypoint, circa 1892, from the edition published by Theodore Duret in 1919. Ref: Delteil/Stella 5 II/III. Provenance: Zygman Voss GalSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Renoir, etchingAfter Renoir, etching, After Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Sur la plage, a Berneval", etching, signed in plate, 4.5"h x 3"w (image), 12.5"h x 10.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Sur la plage, a berneval -Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). Title: "Sur la plage, a berneval". Medium: Original etching. Date: Composed c1892. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/8 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)After Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919) Fillettes and Le Cabaret de la Mre AntonyheliogravuresLargest: 8 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance:  Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Sur La Plage a Berneval"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching originally printed 1892 "Sur La Plage a Berneval". Signed bottom right in print. Measures with frame 11" x 9 1/4", image 5 7/8" x 4 1/4". In good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching “Sur la plage à Berneval (1892)Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Sur la plage à Berneval, 1892” Measures: 9.4.0 x 13.5 cm plate / 33 x 25 cm paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir (FR 1841-1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) Le chapeau epingle (the hat pin) la Fille de Berthe Morisot- drypoint etching on paper signed in the plate. Plate 3 x 5" 17x 15" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Renoir "Sur la Plage a Berneval" EngravingAntique Renoir "Sur la Plage a Berneval" Engraving. Profesionally matted and framed. Depicting two young girls on the beach by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Frame measures 13.5 inches x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841 - 1919)"Sur la plage, a Berneval" (Figures on beach include Julie Manet, Berthe Morisot's daughter and Edouard Manet's niece. (See also, Lot #137, previous lot in this sale.) Etching. 5 3/8 x 3 2/4 in. StateSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Sur la Lage a Bernval Framed Restrike 14x16This lot includes FREE domestic shipping. Artist: Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) French Title: Sur la Plage a Bernval (On the Beach at Bernval) Medium: Dry-Point Etching on paper Image Size: 5 1/2iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir "Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee" LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baisee" (Claude Renoir, The Head Lowered), from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste-Renoir (FRANCE 1841-1919) HeliogravPierre Auguste Renoir (FRENCH, 1841 - 1919) "Mon Portrait" heliogravure from the "La Vie et L'Oeuvre de Pierre Auguste Renoir" suite. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind acrylic scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Three EtchingsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Three etchings. Comprising "La Chapeau Epingle," (5.25 x 3.75 inches, sight); "Sur la plage, a Berneva," (6 x 4 inches, sight); and "Three-Quarter Right," (7See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir Sur La Plage a Berneval Etching 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Sur le Plage, a Berneval, (Delteil 5.), etching, 1892. 137x92 mm; 5 3/8x3 5/8 inches, Second state (of 2). A good impression. Frame measuring 15 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir Museum Quality Re-Creation On The TerraceMuseum Quality Oil on Canvas Re-Creation of Sur La Terrasse (On The Terrace; The Sisters) by French Impressionist Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919). The original painting hangs in the Art Institute ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE RENOIR EXHIBITION POSTER MOURLOTPierre Auguste Renoir (France 1841-1919). Retrospective lithograph exhibition poster of Renoir's work held at Cagnes-sur-Mer on the French Riviera in 1969, to commemorate the 50th anniversary of his dSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE RENOIR EXHIBITION POSTER ZIMMERMANNPierre Auguste Renoir (France 1841-1919). Retrospective lithograph exhibition poster of Renoir's work held at Cagnes-sur-Mer on the French Riviera in 1970. The poster features the work " Gabrielle enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph, "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis" or "The Stone With Three Heads" c.1904, lithograph on wove paper, signed in the plate lower left. Catalogue RaisonSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de Maternite$50
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersRenoir - In The Garden (In The Garden Bower Of Moulin De La Galette)$1
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. With one original etching by Renoir$3,000