Sold2015Etching After Pierre Renoir- Etching-In the LibraryIn the Library Etching After Pierre Renoir. Includes certificate of authenticity. Beautifully custom framed. Approx. 20x24. An innovative artist, Pierre-Auguste Renoir was born on 1841, in Limoges, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Print LE Young Girls at the Piano Renoir X9This is a framed and limited edition print of Pierre-Auguste Renoir's "Young Girls at the Piano". This is a limited edition of #75 out of #250. Under the estate/copied signature is the publisher's seaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) ChapeauPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Chapeau Epingle, Etching on paper, Signed lower left in print. Framed dimensions: h: 15 x w: 12 in. H: 4 1/2 W: 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir: BaigneusePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Baigneuse. Limited edition gravure print, published in 1928 by Meier Graeffe, Germany. Framed. Commonly known as Auguste Renoir, was a French artist who wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Mme Renoir et Pierre dans uneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Mme Renoir et Pierre dans une barque Year: 1948 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: 55 from the edition of 250 reserved for Shoman ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Mme Renoir et Pierre dans uneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Mme Renoir et Pierre dans une barque Year: 1948 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: 55 from the edition of 250 reserved for Shoman ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Mme Renoir et Pierre dans uneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Mme Renoir et Pierre dans une barque Year: 1948 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: 55 from the edition of 250 reserved for Shoman ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir Etching on Paper C. 1910Pierre-Auguste Renoir framed etching on wove paper, 'Baigneuse debout a' mi-jambes", circa 1910. Measures: 4 3/8" x 6 5/8" plate size, 5 3/4" x 8" sight. 10 1/2" x 12 3/4" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir lithograph Framed w CertificatePierre Auguste Renoir la pierre aux trois croquis lithograph Framed With Certificate. W 11.5 in. H 9.5in. Frame W31 in. H 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Heliogravure Framed FemmePierre Auguste Renoir Heliogravure Framed Femme S'Essuyant with Certificate of Authentification From Nathan Isen. Professionally framed measures 26 inches x 24 inches art measures 11 inches x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Auguste Renoir: Woman Print, 1904Print Subject: Woman Artist: Pierre Auguste Renoir Date: 1904 Signed: In pencil Stamped: Maeght Editeur - Paris Frame Size: 19 x 16 inches (Wood Gilt) Image Size: 12.5 x 10 inches Pierre Auguste RenoiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR, POSTHUMOUS ETCHING"Baigneuse Debout à Mi-Jambes" (Delteil 23), 6.5" x 4.25" plate size, etched c. 1910, laid paper, 22" x 20" gilt framed. Renoir (French, 184-1919). Provenance: Park West Galleries, Southfield, MI - RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Pastel LandscapePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) attributed, in the manner of: pastel on, signed bottom right, framed. Commonly known as Auguste Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir was a French artist who was a leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drypoint Etching The Hat Secured With A Pin X9Framed original drypoint etching of "Le Chapeau Epingle" (The Hat Secured With A Pin) via 1894 . Signed in the plate by Pierre Auguste Renoir .The framed etching is approx 21 1/2" x 1 1/2" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Manner of: Les RougetsPierre-Auguste Renoir (France, 1841-1919) Manner of: Les Rougets (Fish Still Life), oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Pierre Renoir is known for impressionist and post impressionist figure andSee Sold Price
Sold2018after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) A PRINT,after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) A PRINT, "Baigneuse Debout, A mi-Jambes," drypoint etching on paper, signed monogram in pencil L/R, 4/50, verso pencil inscriptions. 9 3/4" x 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Three Prints - Picasso & Renoir.This lot contains two in-print signed Pablo Picasso lithographs and an offset Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph. The lot exhibits light to moderate wear. There is no visible damage to the artworks. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Auguste Renoir ''Le Chapeau EpinglePierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) framed etching titled Le Chapeau Epingle (The Hat Secured with a Pin"). A posthumous edition, signed in the plate. Sheet sight measurement 5" x 4". Well framed and maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Renoir Lithograph after RenoirRenoir color plate lithograph over 60 years old. From 1970 Approx 20x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold20241882 PORTRAIT OF CHILD DRAWING BY AUGUSTE RENOIRPierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841 to 1919, pastel and conte crayons drawing on paper Portrait of a Child, circa 1882. Signed lower left. Matted and framed. Pierre-Auguste Renoir was an artist who waSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Richard WagnerPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Richard Wagner, circa 1900, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, from an edition of 50, printed by Auguste Clot (Paris, France), published by Vollard (PariSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Renoir 1841-1919 Impressionist Litho PrintPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Rare lithograph on paper after "La Pierre au trois Croquis" circa 1904. Signed in the plate. From an edition of an estimated 950 pieces. Fair to good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT,PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT, "Baigneuse Assise," PARIS, CIRCA 1919, soft ground etching on paper, signed in plate U/L, Renoir and stamp signed in margin, "Renoir," attributed asSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausPierre-Auguste Renoir La Grenouilliere Custom Framed Print 14x11 inches Impressionism Art$10
4 days LeftBidhausPierre-Auguste Renoir Spring Bouquet Custom Framed Print 18x22 Multi-Color Impressionism$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir Dance in Town Custom Framed Print 18 in x 22 in Impressionism$10