Sold2024Mid Century Geometric Screen Print on PaperDESCRIPTION: Geometric screen print on paper featuring yellow, blue, and red tones, pencil signed and titled illegibly, edition: '15/25 mounted in brushed brass frame. Provenance: (North American, RydSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid C Modern Screen Print Signed PereaMid C Modern Screen Print Signed Perea. This mid century modern screen print of an abstract geometric design features red, blue, white, and black as its primary colors and is signed "Perea" in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid C Modern Screen Print Signed MarquezMid C Modern Screen Print Signed Marquez. This mid century modern screen print features blue, red, and black as its primary colors having an abstract geometric design. Print is signed "Marquez" in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dat...Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue (Thames & Hudson 73; Shubert 73) Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 31/75 in pencil, printed by Sally Gimson ArtizanSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Chemeche, Red & Blue Farms, Screen Print, Signed NumberedGeorge Chemeche, Red & Blue Farms, Screen Print, Signed Numbered. 1979. 22 x 30. #7 / 250. MINTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arun Bose, Abstract Figure in Red and Blue, ScreenprintArtist: Arun Bose, Indian (1934 - 2007) Title: Abstract Figure in Red and Blue Year: 1980 Medium: Screenprint, signed in pencil Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) HungarianUNTITLED RED/BLUE, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 37/125, image 18 x 18”, full margins, framed with glass, a few surface scuffs visible in raking light, otherwise in apparently good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Goodnough, Red, Blue, and Gray, ScreenprintArtist: Robert Goodnough, American (1917 - 2010) Title: Red, Blue, and Gray Year: 1974 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 57/200 Image Size: 38.5 x 23.5 inches Size: 40 x 25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Clerk, Block Island, ScreenprintArtist: Pierre Clerk, American (1928 - ) Title: Block Island Year: 1971 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 12 x 12 inches Size: 14 x 18 in. (35.56 x 45.72 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Clerk, Block Island, ScreenprintArtist: Pierre Clerk, American (1928 - ) Title: Block Island Year: 1972 Medium: Screenprint Edition: 3000 Image Size: 12 x 12 inches Size: 14 x 18 in. (35.56 x 45.72 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024KEITH HARING 'THE STORY OF RED AND BLUE - 11', 1989, SIGNED & NUMBERED-Artist: Keith Haring Title: Plate 11 from Story of Red and Blue Medium: Screen print in colors on wove paper Sheet Size: 22 x 16.5 inches Frame Size: approx 28.5 x 22.5 inches Year: 1989-90 Edition: 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Victor VasarelyVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997), Red and Blue Cubes, screenprint, pencil signed lower right, edition 47/250, image: 16"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 23"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Frost (British, 1915-2003) Black and Red on Blue,Terry Frost (British, 1915-2003) Black and Red on Blue, 1968 screenprint on paper signed, dated, and numbered 21/75 in pencil 22 5/8 x 30 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) David Annesley (British, b. 1936) Screenprints(2) David Annesley (British, b. 1936) Screenprints "Mauve, Yellow, Orange, Turquoise on Pale Blue" Screenprint, signed and numbered edition 29/75 "Red, Yellow, Blue, Turquoise" Screenprint, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ilya Bolotowsky, Red, White, Blue Column Color screenprint on paperIlya Bolotowsky, Red, White, Blue Column Color screenprint on paper c. 1970s, signed in pencil with edition Sheet: 35" x 26" PROVENANCE: Beverly Hills Private collector collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pat Steir (American, b. 1940) Red/Blue Berlin Waterfall, 1993Pat Steir (American, b. 1940) Red/Blue Berlin Waterfall, 1993 screenprint signed and numbered 100/108 in pencil 38 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrique (1949-2013) AmericanRED, WHITE & BLUE DOG, color screenprint, signed in gold marker, numbered 9/150 in pencil, image 20 ½ x 33”, sheet 22 ½ x 35”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Takeshi Kawashima (b. 1930) JapaneseRED ON BLUE & PURPLE, color screenprint, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 40, image 26 ½ x 20”, sheet 30 x 22”, hinges on verso, small soft handling crease lower right corner margin, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Rice Screenprint Red AssemblyBrian Rice (British, 1936-). Geometric screenprint, Red Assembly. Pencil signed and dated 64 lower right and titled and numbered 12/30 in pencil lower left. 30" x 29 7/8". Unframed. Stored rolled. TonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Rice Screenprint Red AssemblyBrian Rice (British, 1936-). Geometric screenprint, Red Assembly. Pencil signed and dated 64 lower right and titled and numbered 11/30 in pencil lower left. 30" x 29 7/8". Unframed. Stored rolled. TonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ellsworth Kelly "Blue, Yellow, Red" screenprint,Ellsworth Kelly "Blue, Yellow, Red" screenprint, 1970-1973. Signed and numbered lower right. Ed. 6/100. Image: 18"H x 17.5"W; Frame: 26.25"H x 25.75"W. Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015).See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pairs of   Hermes Enamel Cuffs and Ear ClipsTwo Pairs of   Hermes Enamel Cuffs and Ear Clips This lot contains two ear clips and two bracelets. THE FIRST Black enamel bangle with red, blue, and white floral and geometric print with silver-See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Silk Blend Brocade Ascotred, blue, and gold silk blend geometric print brocade, fringe on ends, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Julian Stanczak (Polish/American 1928-2017), Untitled (Blue and Red)Julian Stanczak (Polish/American 1928-2017), Untitled (Blue and Red)screenprint in colors, 1970, signed and numbered 26/165 at lower margin, sheet bears Galerie Denise René-Hans Mayer blindstamp at lSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMr. Brainwash, 'Superheroes L.A. Firefighters (Never Give Up!)' - Red, 2018$1,400
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVersace Baroque Bomber Jacket New w Tags SizeM$320