Sold2024Pierre Emmanuel Eugene Damoye Landscape(French, 1847-1916) The Coming Storm, 1878, signed lower right "E. Damoye 78", oil on mahogany panel, 12-3/4 x 24 in.; gilt wood frame, 16-1/4 x 27-1/2 x 1-1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of William "WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Pierre Damoye (French,1847-1916) oil paintingARTIST: Emmanuel Pierre Alphonse Damoye (France, 1847 - 1916) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1877 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Would benefit from cleaning. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Wintery DayNN-7AL: Pierre Emmanuel Damoye (French, 1847-1916), oil on canvas, signed E.Damoye on lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMMANUEL PIERRE DAMOYE OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. ARTIST STAMP ON REVERSE. DATED 1891. IN ORIGINAL GILT FRAME. EARLY REPAIRS TO FRAME. 39 1/2" x 29" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Untitled Pastel On Paper - Pierre Eugene MontezinPastel on Paper, attributed to Pierre Eugene Montezin, approx. 20x14 in. A highly acclaimed artist of the French school, Pierre Montezin painted landscapes, figures, and still lifes. He worked with oiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emmanuel Pierre Charles Haitian Folk Art PaintingEmmanuel Pierre Charles (Haitian, 1945-2002). Figural Haitian folk art village landscape oil painting on canvas. Artist signature lower left corner. Housed in wood with gilt accent frame. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Petit, Oil on Canvas, Setters in LandscapeOffered is a wonderful oil on canvas painting by Eugene Joseph Constant Pierre Petit (France, 1839 - 1933). Great landscape image depicting 2 dogs in a field. Signed lower right. Sight seen approx. 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Petit, Oil on Canvas, Pointers in LandscapeOffered is a wonderful oil on canvas painting by Eugene Joseph Constant Pierre Petit (France, 1839 - 1933). Great landscape image depicting 2 dogs in a field. Signed lower right. Sight seen approx. 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Joseph C. P. Petit (French, 1839-1933)Eugene Joseph Constant Pierre Petit (French, 1839-1933) "Duck Hunting in an Autumnal Landscape" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 15" x 18", framed 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Eugene Giraud (French,1806-1881) oil paintingARTIST: Pierre Francois Eugene Giraud (France, 1806 - 1881) NAME: Puppet Master MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: One scratch. Some craquelure. IMAGE SIZE: 62 x 36 inches / 15See Sold Price
Sold2018bronze mounts attributed to PIERRE EMMANUEL GUERINbronze mounts attributed to PIERRE EMMANUEL GUERIN (French/American 1833-1911) A VERNIS MARTIN STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED POLYCHROME MAHOGANY VITRINE, POSSIBLY NEW YORK, CIRCA 1900, the arched molded crestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Eugene Emile Hebert Bronze Sculpture(French, 1828-1893), "The Thread of the Virgin", signed on base. 22 1/2" high, 11 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a Morris County, NJ Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Pierre Eugene Emilie Herbert (French, 1828After Pierre Eugene Emilie Herbert (French, 1828-1893)Deux femmes et un enfant jouant à See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Eugene Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989)Pierre Eugene Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989), "Pique Nique", oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled en verso canvas, 18" x 21". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019PIERRE EMMANUEL GUERIN BRONZE OSTRICH LEG LAMPBronze ostrich leg table lamp, late 19th c., P.E. Guerin (Pierre Emmanuel Guerin, France, United States, 1833-1911) Company, a single light mounted on the feathered leg raised on four claw feet, markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE EUGENE EMILE HEBERT BRONZEPIERRE EUGENE HEBERT, OEDIPE BRONZE STATUE. SIGNED EMILE HEBERT ON SIDE. GOOD PATINA. 21 1/4" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Emmanuel Guérin Ostrich Leg lampPierre Emmanuel Guérin (1833-1911) Ostrich Leg lamp France, circa 1900 bronze, red glass, clear glass unsigned converted to electricity 9"dia x 43"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Emmanuel Guérin Ostrich Leg pedestalPierre Emmanuel Guérin (1833-1911) Ostrich Leg pedestal France bronze unsigned 13 1/2"dia x 30 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Eugene Duteurtre Painting, Edge Of The Seine,Bord de Seine. Depicts the Seine river of France; locals sitting along the edge. Oil on canvas; exquisite coloration. Signed lower right. Housed in ornate gilt frame. Accompanied by the original receiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Emmanuel Dielman, Belgian (1800-1858), paintingPierre Emmanuel Dielman, Belgian (1800-1858), painting of girl with poultry, oil on wood panel, signed "PE Dielman 48", measures 19 1/8" x 15 1/8", fair condition, large split in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Eugene Emile Hebert 1928-1893 Woman BronzePierre Eugene Emile Hebert 1928-1893 Classical Woman Bronze Sculpture, 19th C., Signed: E. Hebert. Size: 12.5 x 10.5 inches. ASKart: Pierre Eugène Emile Hebert (1828 - 1893)Pierre Eugène Emile HeberSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLOURIER-DREYFUS Jeanne (1873-1955) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas signed lower right$2,500
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsLOURIER-DREYFUS Jeanne (1873-1955) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas signed lower right$2,500
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre (Baron) Courtens O/C Modern Landscape c. 1960s$50
14 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Eugene La Foret French \ American (1884-1955) Landscape Oil On Canvas$200
12 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsEugene Bodin Original Graphite Drawing Signed Figure Landscape Framed Artwork$750
Featured12 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Framed Art$1,200