Sold2022Pierre Henri Matisse Original Collage Hand Cut Signed Modern Large Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre Henri MatisseTitle: Love is in the AirMedium: Cut Paper CollageSizSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Matisse original LithographHenri Matisse stunning double page color lithograph after the original 1947 Jazz "collage paper cut outs" which were printed in a scarce edition. This edition was printed 29 years ago in Munich ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC C. WOEHR 'O.T. (22)' 4-Layer Paper Cut'O.T.' by Marc C. Woehr, 2021 Edition #22. 4 x 4 x 1 Inches Hand-crafted 4-layer paper cut in unique composition. Original artwork (#1/1) Artist framed in black. Hand-signed and dated in ink on reversSee Sold Price
Sold20231930s-40s Halloween Pumpkin 2 Faced Jack O LanternFantastic original 1930s-40s Halloween pumpkin two faced die cut cardboard jack o lantern with original paper inserts. Appears to be in overall good original condition with expected creases, damage, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Bonnard "The Sea" Abstract PrintFramed print on paper based on depicting a watercolor gouache by Pierre Bonnard titled ÒThe Sea,Ó of an abstracted sea scene with the original artistÕs signature printed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Lionel O gauge 1956 and 1958 consumer catalogs, MintPostwar Lionel O gauge 1956 and 1958 consumer catalogs, Mint. Collector grade original catalogs, NOT reproductions. 1958 has some extra paper at some corners of some pages that didn't get cut offSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL AUDEMARS PIGUETA RARE GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL AUDEMARS PIGUET ROYAL OAK CHRONOGRAPH BRACELET WATCH DATED 2011, REF. 26300ST.OO.1110ST.07 WITH ORIGINAL BOX & PAPERS Movement: Automatic, signed Audemars Piguet,See Sold Price
2021Henri Matisse Lithograph 1950'sTitled "Acrobates", lithograph derived from the cut paper. Original maquette by Matisse. Size: 13 1/4 x 29 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Milan Dobeš "Untitled paper collage Construction"Artist: Dobeš, Milan (Czech, born 1929) Title: Color Paper Collage Construction Date: 1971 Medium: cut paper collage Dimensions: 24 x 14 inches Signature: inscribed in pencil "anten.oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985): La Fleur de BarbeThe set of reproductions, 1960, copy 386 of 500, original paper slipcase. 19 1/4 x 12 3/4 in. Provenance: Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noël Matisse; Jacquelyn Miller Matisse.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Original Signature PSA COAHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) original signature PSA COA, signature in ink on paper cut from a document, 1-1/2" x 6" sheet mounted on a slightly larger card mounted on paper with biographical infoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original 1960s Vintage Henri Matisse Poster. PromotionaOriginal 1960s Vintage Henri Matisse Poster. Promotional poster for Nice, France and the Matisse Museum featuring his colorful cut-paper work ÒLa Danseuse CreoleÓ -- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 24.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. American Postage Stamp Cutout CollagesPr. American Postage Stamp Cutout Collages. Pair of beautiful framed collages on paper assembled from cut sections of United States postage stamps; has an original backboard accompanying the contemporSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Lithograph Print Tristesse Henri Matisse VerveLithograph in colors after the gouache on paper cut-out – La Tristesse du Roi (The sadness of the King). From the rare issue of Verve (Volume 7, Number 27-28), published in Paris by Teriade inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Last Works of Henri Matisse 1950-1954-Verve 35/36Hardback book with orange paper book jacket (original orange cover designed by Matisse specifically for this volume) title : THE LAST WORKS OF HENRI MATISSE by VERVE, Pierre Reverdy New York: HarcourtSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIONEL 2296W CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 2373P & 2373T diesels, 3 #2552 vista domes, 2551 obsv, w/3 bundles of banded Super O track, orig boxes have all flaps & original wrapping paper, orig set box minor wear, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Production Drawing Snow White and the SevenOriginal Production Drawing Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" 1937 COA: Matted and framed and measuring 20 x 17.5. Great original drawing also has drawing on reverse of paper and the frame is cut out tSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH, 19th., sgn. DAUBIGNYwasherwoman on river bank sgn. l.r. Daubigny; o/p; 9 by 17 in., original gilt frame, under glass 18 by 26 in. paper label on reverse:See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Lithograph And Woodcut on Paper 1947, "Pierre a Feu", H 9.5" WHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Lithograph And Woodcut on Paper 1947, "Pierre a Feu", H 9.5" W 8.5" Depth 1" | the cover, 17 full page illustrations, 1 frontispiece, 1 original lithograph out of texSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Pastel Drawing by Pierre H. Matisse$1,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Art. Jean-Pierre RAYNAUD EXPO 68 - WURTEMBERGISCHER KUNSTVEREIN STUTTGART, 1968-1969 with ERTE$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPierre Auguste Cot, All Souls Day at the Camposanto, Pisa, Wood Engraving 1881$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Arndt, Writer, Thologian, Paradise Garden, 1650s Antique Engraving$60(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLouisa Ulrica, Queen of Sweden as Crown Princess, Copper Engraving 1740s$50