Sold2022Pierre Soulages - UntitledArtist: Pierre Soulages Title: Untitled Year: 1966 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Soulages: UntitledUntitled by Pierre Soulages, 1970 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 12.25 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 12.25 x 9.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1954PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1954 Type of Print - Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s Approximate Image Size - 6" x 9" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1947PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1947 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 6 1/4" x 4 3/4" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstrokes—labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1948PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1948 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstrokes—labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1956PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1956 Type of Print - Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s Approximate Image Size - 6" x 9" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1949PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1949 Type of Print - Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s Approximate Image Size - 6" x 9" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Exhibition Posters.Two Exhibition Posters. Color lithographs: Pierre Soulages 1961 and Joan Miro, both at Kunsthaus Zurich Each: 50" x 35" Frames: 55.75" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Pierre SoulagesPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919), "Eau-forte XVII," 1961, color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition 6/100, image: 18"h x 22"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 21.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022); Eau-forte no. 16;Pierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Eau-forte no. 16 (Rivière XVI), 1961 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper; signed 'Soulages' in pencil lower right, numbered '68/100' in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Noriko YamamotoNoriko Yamamoto (American/Japanese, b. 1929), Untitled, 1961, oil on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed "Happy Birthday Pierre! With Love," verso, overall (with frame): 12.25"h x 14.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3"Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3" 1957. Color lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) numbered edition 13/60. Rivière 4 26 1/8 x 19 7/8 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24 1969. Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Soulages' (lower right). Artist proof 'Epreuve d'artiste' (lower left). Unframed. 31 x 22 in. A Southern collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and BlackPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and Black Composition" Lithograph. Signed (lower right). Artist Proof 18/vxl. Sight 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans, Untitled, 1961Minnie Evans (American, 1892-1987) Untitled (Head, Eyes and Foliage), 1961 crayon, marker and ballpoint pen on paper signed and dated lower right 11 5/8" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Eau-Forte Xb", 1957 etching pencil signed lower right, numbered "23/65" lower left. Double-matted, fitted with plexiglass and framed. sight 25-3/4" x 20", framed 34-See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Eau-forte No. 10a.Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Eau-forte No. 10a. Color etching and aquatint, 1957, pencil signed lower right and numbered 73/100, unframed. Printed by Lacouriere and published by Berggruen. Ref: RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre SoulagesLithographie #3 27 3/4" x 19 3/4" lithograph pencil signed lower right from an edition of 200See Sold Price
2023Pierre Soulages (1919-2022), Oil on CanvasPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/4 inches (120 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right and reverse) Pierre Soulages, born in 1919 in FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages, Eauforte, relief etchingPIERRE JEAN LOUIS GERMAIN SOULAGES (French, 1919-2022), "Eauforte," 1957, relief etching on wove Rives paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches); edition lower left: epreuve d'arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages (born 1919); Serigraphie #12;Pierre Soulages (born 1919) Serigraphie #12 (BN 104), 1979 Screenprint in colors on Arches satin vellum paper, signed in pencil and numbered 46/75, the full sheet, framed. sheet 20 3/8 x 14 3/4in (51.See Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "EAU-FORTE XX" - Signed etchingPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"EAU-FORTE XX"Year: 1972Etching in colours, on Arches paper with full marginsDimensions : 50.2x65.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil (there were also some artist's pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) Composition Brown and Yellow, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 111/150. Framed dimensions: H: 36 1/2 x W: 23 1/2 in. H: 29 1/4 W: 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages Manner of: Abstract Composition in BlackPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Manner of: Abstract Composition in Black, 1996. Acrylic on canvas, unframed, signed and dated verso. Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstrokSee Sold Price
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£4,000
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Soulages, French (1919-2022), Edition Olympic 1972, screenprint ed /200$250
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsAbstract Crayon Drawing by Walter Stomps JR (USA 1929-2020) Signed & Dated 61$300