Sold2017Antique Pietra Dura Artist Pallet Form Frame on customAntique Pietra Dura Artist Pallet Form Frame on custom stand. Condition: very minor wear. Ht. 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Metal & Pietra Dura Box. Condition: The fabric isGilt Metal & Pietra Dura Box. Condition: The fabric is ripped and parts are missing on the interior. There is some minor pitting on the gilt metal. Ht. 4 1/2" W. 11" D. 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Bronze & Pietra Dura Tazza's. Condition:Pair Antique Bronze & Pietra Dura Tazza's. Condition: Ht. 3 7/8" Dia. 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 20th Century Italian Pietra Dura Marble Obelisks.Pair 20th Century Italian Pietra Dura Marble Obelisks. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 30" H x 6" x 6". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Box with inlaid mother of pearl and pietra duraAntique Box with inlaid mother of pearl and pietra dura top. Condition: good. Ht. 2 3/8" W. 5 1/2" D. 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Pietra Dura ObeliskItalian 19th century with one face inlaid with vining flowers and leaves, black slate ground 3½” square x 12” high. Condition tiny flakes at margins, still Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietra Dura PlaqueA Italian Double Sided Pietra Dura Marble Plaque of a Tuscany Cityscape Signed S. Montecchi. Sight measures 11-1/2" x 7". Frame measures 15-3/8" x 11". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $400.00 - $See Sold Price
2024Italian Pietra Dura PlaqueItalian Pietra Dura Plaque Depicting a Man Smoking a Pipe Wearing a Cap. Artists inscribed. Circa 1900. Plaque measures 8 1/2 " H, 6-1/2" W, frame measures:12-1/2" H,11" W. Condition: Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN PIETRA DURA FRAMED PANELIN MODERN FRAME. CHILD BLOWING BUBBLE. GOOD CONDITION. 11" x 16" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Pietra Dura Inlay Obelisk ThermometerAntique thermometer mounted to black marble obelisk. Features inlayed floral motif. Good overall condition with some mild trim loss and some visible glue residue where pieces are joined. Working thermSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN PIETRA DURA MARBLE LANDSCAPEDepicting a village. Dimensions: H 12.25" x W 11.75" Condition: Light scratches to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF PIETRA DURA MARBLE OBELISKSUnsigned. Dimensions: H 18.75" x W 3.5" x D 3.5" Condition: Light wear to a couple edges and corners.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Pietra Dura Marble Obelisks, 19th CenturyPair of pietra dura marble obelisks, Italian, circa late 19th century. H. 12 inches W. 3 1/2 inches (at base). Basically good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE PIETRA DURA PLAQUE depicting ruins scene.ANTIQUE PIETRA DURA PLAQUE depicting ruins scene. Condition: no noticeable damage with slight small losses on a few pieces. 12 1/4" x 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20176 Pietra Dura Articles. Circular Chess Board Dia. 11",6 Pietra Dura Articles. Circular Chess Board Dia. 11", Candlestick Ht. 5 1/2", 3 Blotters Largest Lth. 5 1/8", Bird Tile 4 1/2" x 4 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Pietra Dura Brooch 10k Yellow GoldVictorian brooch featuring a 1" oval Pietra Dura floral arrangement encased in a delicate chased scroll with foliate design. Compartment for photograph or hair. 11.8 grams. Condition report: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietra Dura plaque by Marco Tacconi(20th century).Pietra Dura plaque by Marco Tacconi(20th century). Depicting a monk testing the brew. Marco Tacconi is a listed and known artist in the Pietra Dura field. Condition: no noticeable damage. 11 x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C ITALIAN PIETRA DURA MOSAIC: ARTISTAntique 19th century Italian pietra dura mosaic plaque in various types of stones. Depicting a sculptor in his studio. Measures (frame) 14.25" tall x 11.5" wide, and (sight) 11" x 8.25". Condition: noSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Pietra Dura PanelAn Italian Pietra Dura Panel "Small Village" Tag Signed and Mounted on the Frame. Good condition. Sight measures 11" x 6-3/4", frame measures 19-3/4" x 15-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Pietra Dura PlaqueItalian Pietra Dura Plaque of a Man and Lady Playing Musical Instruments and Dancing. Circa 1910. Viewing area measures: 7-1/2: H, 5-3/4" W, frame measures: 11" H, 9" W. Condition: Good condition. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pietra Dura Box And Marble Obelisk , Beautiful ColorsA Pietra Dura Box And Marble Obelisk. Measure Approx. 5 3/4" X 4.5" X 2.5", Obelisk 8" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Pietradura Plaque of Boy with BubbleAntique Italian Pietradura Plaque of Boy with Bubble, inlaid stone, unsigned, tile size 11-1/2" x 7", framed 15-3/4" x 11-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Bronze & Pietra Dura Desk Articles. Circular Inkwell3 Bronze & Pietra Dura Desk Articles. Circular Inkwell HT. 6 1/8" Dia. 8 1/2", Desk Stand 11 1/4" x 8 3/4", Scale Ht. 3 1/2" W. 6 1/2" D. 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO FRAMED PIETRA DURA PLAQUES. 1 Mountain LandscapeTWO FRAMED PIETRA DURA PLAQUES. 1 Mountain Landscape 11 1/2" x 13 1/2" including the frame. Condition: good with no noticeable damage. 1 Roman courtyard scene. 8 1/4" x 11" including the frame.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Damier Neverfull PM N51109 Tote Bag Ebene 351388$5(1 bid)
895 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Monogram Reporter PM Shoulder Bag M45254 Brown PVC Leather Women's LOUIS VUITTON$5
21 hrs LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton LOUIS VUITTON Shoulder Bag Monogram Nile Canvas Brown Men's Women's M45244 z1609$5
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Epi Sac de Paul GM Shoulder Bag M80193 Kenya Brown Leather Women's LOUIS VUITTON$5
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Epi Sac de Paul GM Shoulder Bag M80197 Castilian Red Leather Women's LOUIS VUITTON$5
3 days LeftBidhausLOEWE Amazona 28 Anagram Handbag Boston Shoulder Bag Leather Brown Beige 352.30.N03$5
3 days LeftBidhausCHANEL Boston Bag Chocolate Bar Coco Mark Leather Light Blue Silver Women's PD292$5