Sold2017Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lampada aPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lampada a sospensione a dieci luci con struttura in ottone e grande calotta a disco in cristallo molato e riflettori a forma di margherita in ottone laccato bSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO ANNIGONI (ITALY, 1910-1988)"Girl's Head", mixed media (pastel and gouache) on textured paper with applied head on less textured paper, inscribed and signed lower right "To Martha Hamlen, Pietro Annigoni, Firenze, LXVI", titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Il Grande BlekIl Grande Blek Edizioni Dardo, Collana Freccia striscia, prima serie 1954. Cpl. 1/21. Edicola/magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Bozzetto del quadro "Vita"., 1961Tempera grassa su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910 ā Firenze 1988)Profilo china su carta, cm 18 x 13,5 Firmato in basso al centro Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Annigoni, print of Queen Elizabeth IIPietro Annigoni, print of Queen Elizabeth II, Pietro Annigoni (Italian, 1910-1988), Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth The Second, color lithographic print, signed by the artist, 16.5"h x 11"w (sight), 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2017Andrea Pazienza: Il Grande Sogno di Roberto VecchioniAndrea Pazienza: Il Grande Sogno di Roberto Vecchioni IT Milano Libri 1984, cofanetto cm 32x32 pp.106 con illustrazioni di Pratt, Moebius, Manara. Completo di due dischi 33 giri. In cofanetto come nuoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino regala il grande gioco di Robin HoodENG Topolino regala il grande gioco di Robin Hood IT Topolino regala il grande gioco di Robin Hood locandina promozionale allegata a Topolino 1009 cm 28x60. Eccellente stato.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Annigoni Artist Proof pencil signed print of a womanPietro Annigoni Artist Proof pencil signed print of a woman. 36x29x1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerre Stellari Il grande gioco di fantascienza1977. Confezione cm 48,5x25 h cm 3,5, completo di plancia di gioco cm 47x47, carte dāazione, segnalini in cartone, ruota della fortuna, giocato ma in buono stato. Unitamente a Guerre Stellare proietSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre"Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre" 2Ā° episodio cm 33x24, pp. 20 virate in rosa. Copertina a colori. Nuovissimo/edicola (lievi fioriture marginali)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910-Firenze 1988) - Susanna, 1974-75Soft wax engraving H 87 x 69 cm, in frame H 105 x 87 cm Signed on the lower right, numbered 51 of 120 lower left, signed and authenticated by Torcular di Milano on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (2) Vols Pietro Annigoni, 1945 ltd. ed.BOOKS: (2) Vols Pietro Annigoni, 1945 ltd. ed., Pietro Annigoni. Gonnelli, Florence, 1945. Number 254 of 1000 copies. Hardcover in paper cover, 10"w x 13"h, 64 pages; with, Paintings by Pietro AnnigonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Annigoni signed 8x5 vintage black and whitePietro Annigoni signed 8x5 vintage black and white photo. Pietro Annigoni (7 June 1910 - 28 October 1988) was an Italian artist, portrait and fresco painter, best known for his portraits of Queen ElizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Annigoni Attrib. Portrait of a Man CharcoalAttributed to Pietro Annigoni (Italian, 1910-1988), charcoal drawing depicting portrait of a man, bearing illegible signature "An" bottom center, frame reverse with paper clipping depicting Annigoni fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Annigoni Artist Proof pencil signed print of a womanPietro Annigoni Artist Proof pencil signed print of a woman. 36x29x1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO ANNIGONI (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) LITOGRAFIAPIETRO ANNIGONI (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) LITOGRAFIA prova d'autore "Ritratto". Misure: cm 70 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO ANNIGONI, Rare Silver Gelatin, 1957This lot starts at $1 as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this authentic item. All items in this sale are guaranteed originals. Please contact us if there is a misrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Photo Sculpture ALESSANDRO IL GRANDEPROVENANCE:The provenance of this item is from the archives of COMPAGNIA ROTOGRAFICA , Societa Anonima por Azioni SEDE IN MILANO, Italy. This company was created in Milano Italy in 1851 to produce quaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "IMERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "I Farisei chiedono a Pietro il tributo" olio cm. 119x91,5 scheda Dottoressa Anna OrlandoSee Sold Price
Sold2015[War, Artillery] Sardi, 1641FIRST EDITION OF A SCARCE WORK ON ARTILLERY Sardi, Pietro. Il capo de' bombardieri essaminato & approvato dal generale dell'artiglieria. Opera nuova, utile, e necessarissima Ć tutti que' che si vogliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renaissance Theater. TANSILLO-ARETINO. Il Finto.TANSILLO, Luigi - ARETINO, Pietro. Il Finto, Comedia leggiadra. Vicenza, G.P. Gioannini, 161016mo, 128x70 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Fregio xilografico al frontespizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Soave (Italy,born 1955) oil paintingARTIST: Mario Soave (italian, born 1955) NAME: Il Grande Ulivo MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 27 x 20 inches / 68 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: 39 x 3See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftAste di Antiquariato BoettoSpilla in platino a saponetta allungata, diamantiā¬2,000
4 days LeftCoronari AuctionsAndrea di Alessandri, 'Il Bresciano' (attributed to): A pair of bronze candlesticks, Venice, datedā¬12,000