Sold2024Two Pima Oval BasketsTwo Pima Oval Baskets The larger 2 x 7 x 4 1/4 in., the smaller 2 x 5 3/4 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Vintage Native American style baskets(3) Vintage Native American style baskets, 20th c., incl. a round tray, likely Pima, an oval tray, and basket, each with geometric decoration, 16.5"l x 11"w (largest), 7.5"h x 12.5"l x 9"w (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Pima Woven BasketNative American Pima Woven Basket, tightly woven oval from basket with geometric designs around the form, with x-form reeds woven around the top rim. Dimensions: 6 x 14.25 x 12.45 in. Condition: DustSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) SOUTHWEST COILED BASKETSa Pima olla, 6.5”h, opening 3.5”diam.; a small round squat basket, 2.5”h, opening 3.5”diam.; a small oval basket, 6.5” by 4”; and a smaller olla, 5”h, opening 4”diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pima & Papago BasketsEarly/Mid 1900s, Includes an earlier large oval-shaped Pima bowl with rattlesnake motif (good condition, missing rim stitches), plus a small Papago bowl with slashed box symbols (no damage). Larger 18See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF GOOD PIMA WOVEN BASKETS, CIRCA 1900A PAIR OF GOOD PIMA WOVEN BASKETS, CIRCA 1900. One of traditional form with solid five point star at center and the other of oval form. Greatest size 11.25 inches in diameter. Native American. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two American Indian Woven BasketsBoth likely Pima and each with geometric decoration. H: 4.75 in. Diam.: 6.25 in. (round) H: 3 in., W: 11 in., D: 9 in. (oval)See Sold Price
Sold2022Nantucket Lightship Oval Basket, William AppletonLate Nineteenth-Early Twentieth Century. Tightly woven with swing handle, brass pin mounts and wood bottom, affixed with a paper printed "LIGHTSHIP BASKET/ Made by / WILLIAM D. APPLETON/ NANTUCKET, MASee Sold Price
Sold2021Judith Leiber Gold Oval Basket Weave MinaudiereJudith Leiber Gold Oval Basket Weave Swarovski Crystal Minaudiere Evening Bag - This lovely minaudiere evening bag by Judith Leiber has a gold basket weave design in an oval shape with clear SwarovskiSee Sold Price
Sold2016excellent quality Nantucket swing handled oval basketexcellent quality Nantucket swing handled oval basket marked as follows "G.(Gerald) L. Brown Cross Rip Jr Washington Ave Madaket Nantucket" - 10"x8" oval x 6"tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Yokuts polychrome basket and a Pima basketFirst half 20th century The first: a conical Yokuts/Tulare basket with red banded zig-zag motif; the second: a Pima basket of flaring design with stepped geometric motif, 2 pieces, each with wooden stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Papago and Pima Basket AssortmentPapago and Pima Basket Assortment (21) items in various shapes and sizes, most having a coil weave and geometric designs, some having lids Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; proSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIMA BASKET INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&3/4 INCHES TALL BY 14 INCHES WIDE. IT IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. IT IS FROM ARIZONA. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NASee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Pima basketA large Pima basketEarly 20th century; Akimel O'odham, Southwest United StatesCoiled large tray with black center and an eight-pointed star motif with original hang tag5" H x 17.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pima basketFirst-quarter 20th Century; Akimel O'odham, Southwest United States Coiled with four columns of geometric hooks issuing from black center 6" H x 16.75" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pomo Native American Oval Basket with FeathersPomo Native American Oval Basket with Feathers. Appx. 1 3/4" tall x 5 1/4" wide x 4 1/4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Pima Basket With Geometric Figural MotifNative American Pima Basket With Geometric Figural Motif, Ca. 1920s. Approximately 12.75L x 12.625W x 4.125H in.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. GORMAN 'WOMAN WITH PIMA BASKET' LITHOGRAPHR.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005) color lithograph titled 'Woman with Pima Basket, 1987. Signed in pencil and dated 1987 lower left. Numbered 90/200 lower right. Measures 37 1/4" x 27" + 7 3/4" mat &See Sold Price
Sold2021Pima Basket, 1920s.A Pima Tray. Willow, devil's claw. 1920s. Southwestern United States. 18 3/4" x 18 3/4" x 5".See Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 19th-century Mi'kmaq porcupine quill and birch bark basket, of oval form with fitted lid, 11.5 cm£180