Sold2022Pima / Papago Woven Basket Plates(1) Basket with geometric line design. 10.75" dia. (2) Two baskets with matching geometric designs including human and animal figures. 14" dia. and 14.75" dia. All good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Star Design Flat Woven Basket PlateLarge 16.5 inch diameter star design flat woven basket plate with tan base color and brown and orange accents. PROVENANCE: This item is from the estate of Falquier and Harned, Ltd. Antique dealers froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Modern African Tribal Hand Woven Baskets, Plates & Containers HUGE SIZECa. 20thC. Apparently all are in excellent original condition throughout. Collected during the 1980s by Robert and Nancy Nooter during one (of over 30) overseas buying trips. The large pieces in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Woven Basket and Plate20th C. Some wear, surface distress. 7"h x 14-3/4"dia. and 12-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Native American Pima / Papago Woven BasketPlease note this item falls under the Safeguard Tribal Objects of Patrimony Act and is not eligible for international shipping. Native American, Alaska Native, & Native Hawaiian objects are only eligiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Irish Belleek Porcelain Woven Lattice Basket Tray PlateBelleek woven porcelain plate. Features intricate and delicate woven strands of cream colored porcelain. Measures 11" in diameter. Mark on bottom reads Belleek Co Fermanagh Ireland. In excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Vintage Silver Plate Woven Basket. Unsigned.Large Vintage Silver Plate Woven Basket. Unsigned. Small bends or in good condition. Measures 6" H x 17" L x 10" W. Domestic Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2023PIMA & PAPAGO Polychrome WOVEN BASKET W/ LID Southwest NATIVE AMERICANORIGIN: Pima & Papago (Native American peoples of southwestern United States, particularly southern Arizona) OBJECT: Woven basket MEDIUM: Grasses OVERALL SIZE: 10 1/4" x 10" DESCRIPTION: Up for auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIMA & PAPAGO Polychrome WOVEN BASKET Southwest NATIVE AMERICAN ArizonaORIGIN: Pima & Papago (Native American peoples of southwestern United States, particularly southern Arizona) OBJECT: Wove basket MEDIUM: Bear grass and cattail OVERALL SIZE: 4 1/4" x 7 1/2" DESCRIPTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Silver Plate BasketFrench gilt silver plate woven basket. [10" H x 7" W x 5 1/4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Woven Wicker Picnic Basket W Plates Cups & CutleryLot includes picnic basket, 2 blue & 2 white plates, 2 white & 2 blue cups, 2 blue & 2 white knifes, 2 blue & 2 white forks, & 2 white & 2 blue spoons. Picnic basket measures approximately 17.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nantucket Style BasketWoven basket with wooden base plate, swing handle, wooden ears, wrapped rim, signed Baldwin, dated 1991, a nice tight basketSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Assorted Majolica Fruit and Foliage TablewareIn a hand painted brown, green, and pink glaze; a mug, a leaf-shaped tray, and a basket woven-pattern plate. Mug: 4.25"L x 3.25"W x 4.25"H. Tray: 10.25"L x 9.75"W x 2"H. Plate: 1.25"H x 10.5" dia. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Woven Indian Shallow BasketHand woven Indian basket, shallow bowl, plate basket, 14" diameter. 2.75" deep. Possibly Native American. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak Mail at (260) 637-4809 or Pakmail41See Sold Price
Sold2024HEREND HAND PAINTED PORCELAINHEREND HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN *ROTHSCHILD* 5-10 1/4 IN PLATES W/WOVEN BASKET DESIGN BORDERSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Piece Royal Worcester Porcelain: 2 Quiche (7 1/2" & 10") / 1 Plate (12") & Metal Woven Basket3 Piece Royal Worcester Porcelain: 2 Quiche (7 1/2" & 10") / 1 Plate (12") & Metal Woven BasketSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 18 SASAKI Laquerware by Charles RobertsSet 18 SASAKI Laquerware by Charles Roberts. Gold toned and black lacquerware plate sets with woven basket placemats. Measures approx 13 in in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Three Tier Wedding BasketEarly 20th Century Large Three Tier Chinese Wedding Basket Octagonal Bamboo and wood woven wedding basket with brass accent plates on handles, intricately carved handle frames, and carved scenes in woSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE PICNIC BASKET & WAREVINTAGE PICNIC BASKET & WARE - GREEN WOVEN PICNIC BASKET - GOTHAMWARE - STERILITE & RUBBERMAID PLATES & CUPS - 2 PIECES OF GOTHAMWARE ARE DAMAGED - TRAY INSIDE PICNIC BASKET HAS ONE MISSING HOOK - BASSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of eight small American Indian woven basketsA group of eight small American Indian woven baskets and traysApache, Pima/Papago, California, and other, first half 20th century Comprising four baskets and four round trays, all decorated with geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF WOVEN BASKETS, ETC.Grouping of woven and wicker baskets including caned plates, tray, etc. Dimensions: (Largest) H 8.25" x W 24" x D 14" Condition: Showing signs of use including few small breaks.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Hupa / Karuk / Yurok polychrome woven basket hat with banded design. 5 1/4"H x 8"W$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Low Oak 2-Tier Coffee Table w/ 3 Woven Basket Cubbies & Beautiful Grain. See pics.$10