Sold202112 Sterling Silver Servers,includes nut spoon, sugar sifter, sauce ladle, tongs, pickle fork, cheese server, lemon fork, olive and more. Various patterns and makers, most are excellent. 199 grams plus a sterling handled item.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Sterling Silver Flatware ServingPieces. Including a sauce ladle, sugar sifters, scalloped bowl spoon, total weight approx. 7 T.O. Longest, 6-1/2"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Hollowware AssortmentSterling Silver Hollowware Assortment (12) items including a bowl having a floral edge, an open sugar bowl, (3) napkin rings, (7) spoons / ladles (all marked 'sterling'); together with (2) souvenir spSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware (Set For 12 Service) {57 Pieces}12 Knives, 8 3/4"12 Forks, 7 1/4"12 Salad Forks, 6 3/8"12 Teaspoons, 6"1 Gravy Ladle, 6 3/4"1 Serving Spoon, 8 1/2"1 Pierced Serving Spoon, 8 1/2"1 Cold Meat Fork, 8 1/4"1 Sugar Spoon, 5 3/4"1 HollowSee Sold Price
2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Paul Revere Bowl w/ Cups and LadleTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Paul Revere Punch Bowl w/ Twelve (12) Cups 7 Ladle - Sterling Silver 10.25" Revere Bowl w/ twelve (12) sterling cups and a sterling silver hand wrought ladle by Graff, WaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling silverVintage Tiffany & Co Sterling silver pierce sugar Sifter 60.5 g measures 7 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian-Style Sterling Silver Strainer Ladle20th century Georgian-style sterling silver strainer ladle with scrolling design. (12.7 ozt.). [10 1/2" L x 5" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter1.86 troy ounces. Made and marked Tiffany & Co. Engraved sugar sifter spoon/ladle. Monogram present.See Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting King Edward pattern sterling silver ladleWhiting King Edward pattern sterling silver ladle, monogrammed on handle, measures appx 12 7/8", weighs appx 7.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of two Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladlesGrouping of two Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladles, the larger in the King's pattern, appx 12 1/2" L, the smaller appx 7 1/2", both monogrammed, total weight 12.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN AESTHETIC MOVEMENT STERLING SILVER LADLEAmerican Aesthetic Movement sterling silver ladle, handle with repousse sunflowers, engraved bowl, back of handle monogrammed M.T.B., approx 12"l, 7.58ozt Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1870s Gorham Japanesque Aesthetic Bird Insect Large Sugar Sifter Old Mark No MonoThis is an antique Gorham Japonesque Aesthetic bird and insect motif sterling silver pierced large sugar sifter. Old Lion-Anchor-G mark. No Monogram. 6 7/8" long. It weighs 1.09oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016International "Frontenac" sterling punch ladlesterling silver punch or soup ladle, 12 in. L., 7.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT STERLING SILVER 7.12 OZTLot assorted sterling silver including Crown sugar and creamer, Web baby cup and fork. Cup and fork engraved/monogrammed. Gross weight: 221.5g / 7.12 OZT Measures: Ht. 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany "Olympian" Sterling Silver Serving PiecesGroup of Tiffany "Olympian" Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, pat. 1878, incl. jelly knife (l. 7 in.) and sugar sifter spoon (l. 5 7/8 in.) in "Diana and her Nymphs" motif, and olive spoon (l. 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Gorham Ladle, Sugar & CreamerLadle approx. 5 ozt, 13 1/2" long, sugar & creamer approx. 7 ozt,.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Sterling Silver LadleGilt washed sterling silver monogrammed ladle by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: STERLING / SCHULZ & FISCHER Dimensions: 12.5"l Weight: 7 ozt 10 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Sterling Silver Serving Spoons, Sugar Spoons, & Ladles7 Sterling Silver Serving Spoons, Sugar Spoons, & Ladles. 144.6g. Marked Sterling. One Spoon Marked C. Preusser & Bro. One Spoon Inscribed Louise. 2 Spoons Monogrammed. Largest Item Approximately 5.87See Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Cactus pattern Length: 12.5" Wt: 7 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Floral Repousse LadleAntique sterling silver scalloped ladle in a floral rose patten. Monogramed 'N 1878-1903' and marked 'Sterling, Pat. Jun 28'. 7.6 ozt, 12" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 9 Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Serving PiecesLot of 9 Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Serving Pieces including 7" Syrup Ladle, 12.5" Serving Knife, 10.5" Fish Serving Knife, 10.5" Cake Cutter, 8" Cake Cutter, 8.5" Cheese Slicer, 4.5" Bottle Opener,See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE REGENCY STERLING SILVER LADLES London, 1817THREE REGENCY STERLING SILVER LADLESLondon, 1817Two sauce ladles, lengths 7”, and a soup ladle, length 12.75”. William Eley & William Fearn, maker. Terminals engraved with a knight’s helmet abovSee Sold Price
Sold2022JB & SM KNOWLES 'APOLLO' STERLING SOUP LADLEAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, J.B. & S.M. Knowles, in the "Apollo" pattern, with gilt-washed bowl, approx 12.75"l, 7.10ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Ladle Original 7" Large Serving$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMeadow by Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Ladle Goldwashed Pierced Flowers$10
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM "ETRUSCAN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR TWELVE Providence, Rhode Island, Mid-20th Century$800(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 108 Pieces$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftBidhausBaltimore Rose by Schofield Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 106 pc$1,225(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSignet by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 55 pcs Mid Century Modern$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Regency by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 68 pcs$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 76 pieces Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFirelight by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 65 Pieces Modern$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGossamer by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 70 Pieces Modern$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 54 pieces Matte$10