Sold2018Alice & George Burrows II, George III, Set of fiveAlice & George Burrows II (1801-1817), George III, Set of five (5X) sterling silver spoons, Great Britain, London (1801) Ensemble de cinq (5X) cuillères en argent sterling, poinçons au dos Set of fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKEENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKE en porcelaine, de deux modèles légèrement différents, les bords polylobés, le décor émaillé rouge, vert et jaunSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ensemble de cinq statuettes de divinités en alliage deEnsemble de cinq statuettes de divinités en alliage de bronze Inde, XIXème siècle H. 4 à 5 cm Little figures of deity, India, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021NUMISMATIQUE / NUMISMATICDescription Française: NUMISMATIQUE / NUMISMATIC Ensemble de cinq sapèques. Chine. 12,8 x 20cm - 5 3/64 x 7 7/8'' English Description: Set of five sapeques. China. 12.8 x 20cm - 5 3/64 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Five votive African braceletsEnsemble composé de cinq bracelets votifs rigides dont deux ouverts, à motifs de torsades et de noeuds et agrémentés de grelots pour trois d'entre eux. Bronze et métals divers. Ethnies diverses,See Sold Price
Sold2019Belleek (Irlande du Nord / Northen Ireland) - ServiceEnsemble en porcelaine de cinq tasses, six soucoupes, deux petites assiettes, une théière, un pot à lait, un crémier, deux sucriers, un vase, étampé Belleek Co FermanachSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE CAMPARI mixed lot of 4 contemporary magazines,GIUSEPPE CAMPARI mixed lot of 4 contemporary magazines, e.g. "La Stampa Sportiva" August 1924, cover picture Campari at the Gran Premio de Europa 1924, magazine "La Domenica Sportiva", August 1924, coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 VIntage Lesney Car ToysTitre : Set of 3 VIntage Lesney Car Toys Description (FR) : Ensemble de trois voitures Lesney, Incluant : Volkswagen Caravette No34, Aston Martin No 53 et E Type Jaguar No32, belle condition DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ensemble comprenant:MARKLIN "HO": Motrice electrique "Le CAPITOLE" BB 9291 SNCF dans une boite ref. 3038. MARKLIN HAMO "HO" Motrice electrique E 0 3 de la DB, ref. 8353. Provenance private collection, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022(13) e. 20th c. children's books etc. in FrenchThirteen early 20th century illustrated books and magazines in French, mainly for children, c/o seven issues of the magazine Les Enfants de France from 1931 and 1932; Deux Grands Amis by Marguerite SoSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Collectible Vtg Playboy Magazines 1965, 1975October 1975 Playboy Magazine and March 1965 Playboy Magazine. In original plastic wrap ( but have been opened) . 11.25 x 8.5 in. Playboy playmates of the month with centerfolds are Jill De Vries andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Vtg Playboy Magazines, 2October 1975 Playboy Magazine and March 1965 Playboy Magazine. In original plastic wrap ( but have been opened) . 11.25 x 8.5 in. Playboy playmates of the month with centerfolds are Jill De Vries andSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Collectible Vtg Playboy Magazines 1965, 1975October 1975 Playboy Magazine and March 1965 Playboy Magazine. In original plastic wrap ( but have been opened) . 11.25 x 8.5 in. Playboy playmates of the month with centerfolds are Jill De Vries andSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE CINQ PETITES ASSIETTES MUKOZUKESUITE DE CINQ PETITES ASSIETTES MUKOZUKE de forme carrée à angles lobés, en porcelaine émaillée rouge, vert et jaune figurant un lettré assis auprès d'un étangSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ensemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur EggsEnsemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur Eggs Cairanoolithus Dughii (Titanosauride) Maastrichtian, Upper Cretaceous Dept. Mèze, South of France Rarely are intact dinosaur eggSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COMIC BOOKS AND PLAYBOY MAGAZINESA collection of DC and Marvel comic books and Playboy magazines from the 1960-1970s. The lot includes a total of 32 items. Adventure Comics no.352, Jan 1967. Superman's Girl Friend Lois Lane no.62, JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hugh Hefner Signed First Issued Playboy MagazineRare first issue of Playboy magazine featuring Marilyn Monroe from December 1953, Volume 1, signed by Hugh Hefner Signed in marker by Hugh Hefner Issued with JSA authenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monroe & Hefner Signed 1956 Playboy MagazineMarilyn Monroe (June 1, 1926 - August 4, 1962) and Hugh Hefner (April 9, 1926 - September 27, 2017) signed April 1956 Playboy magazine. Marilyn Monroe signed in blue ball point pen and Hugh Hefner sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021December 1953 Playboy Magazine CGC 5.5 Red StarDESCRIPTION: December 1953 first ever edition of Playboy Magazine. HMH Publishing Co. Red star copy. CGC 5.5 grading. MEASUREMENTS: 13-7/8" long x 9-1/8" wide in encapsulation. CONDITION: Grader notesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Bragg, from Playboy MagazineArtist: Charles Bragg Title: On His Way To Epley's Medium: Original oil on board Edition: Unique, one of a kind work of art Size: 15 1/2" x 12 1/2" Signature: Signed in paint COA provided. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monroe & Hefner Signed 1950s Playboy MagazineMarilyn Monroe (June 1, 1926 – August 4, 1962) and Hugh Hefner (April 9, 1926 – September 27, 2017) signed April 1956 Playboy magazine. Marilyn Monroe signed in blue ball point pen and HugSee Sold Price
BonhamsEnsemble de cinq chaises blanches, dans le goût du modèle 'Tulip' d'Eero Saarinen€140
5 days LeftBonhamsARPAD SZENES (1897-1985) et MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Sans titre Ensemble de cinq...€1,200
4 days LeftBonhamsTAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Ensemble de cinq vases KantarelliCréation en 1946, exemplaires c...€2,500
5 days LeftBonhamsTAKASHI MURAKAMI (NE EN 1962) And Then (x 5), 2011 Ensemble de cinq offsets lithographies en cou...€2,000
5 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Empreintes, 2003 Ouvrage de Catherine Zittoun sous couverture papierrempl...€1,500
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000
5 days LeftBonhamsREVUE VERVE Verve, n°27-28; n°29-30; n°35-36, 1952-1958 Ensemble de trois catalog...€2,500
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyVerve Art Review Magazine, Vol. 2, Numbers 5-6, World's Fair Edition.$140
4 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Ensemble de deux fauteuils et un ottomanCirca 1900Courbaril et tissu...€4,000
5 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
4 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Ensemble Sea Form, formé de deux pièces1995Edition Portland PressL...€1,600(1 bid)
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...$1,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsWilliam I [known as William the Lion], King of Scots, c. 1142-1214) Charter grant by William I to£9,000